Skip to content

Archives

Tyra moore retirement


tyra moore retirement

change of command/retirement brochures, and biographies printed from the websites Adams, Spencer Moore Tyra, Thomas D. Retirement Center. 2,, 2,, -. %. TOTAL HOUSING. 19,, 19,, -. %. FOOD SERVICE. 10,, 10,, She has also done hi-res glamour photosets as "Farah" for FTV Girls. She has announced her retirement from adult film and modeling in March Tyra Moore.

youtube video

Tyra moore retirement -

Last update

My Top 10 Chubby/BBW Pornstar List

10 - Samantha 38G

9 - Rachel Raxxx

8 - Scarlet Lavey

7 - Selena Star

6 - Arianna Sinn

5 - Terry Nova

4 - Maserati

3 - Carmella Bing

2 - Brandy Talore

1 - Siri

My Top 10 Naturally Busty Pornstars

Honorable Mentions:  Alia Janine, Noelle Easton, Anissa Kate, Bella Blaze, Brandy Talore, Siri, Cassidy Banks, Haley Cummings, Hannah Hilton, Lucy Li, Maserati, Rachel Raxxx, Sara Stone, Shione Cooper, Tyra Moore 10 - Christy Marks

9 - Gianna Michaels

8 - Dominno

7 - Katerina Hartlova

6 - Kelly Madison

5 - Hitomi Tanaka

4 - Jasmine Black

3 - Angela White

2 - Sensual Jane

1 - Lucie Wilde

My Top 10 Naturally Busty Pornstars

Honorable Mentions:  Alia Janine, Noelle Easton, Anissa Kate, Bella Blaze, Brandy Talore, Siri, Cassidy Banks, Haley Cummings, Hannah Hilton, Lucy Li, Maserati, Rachel Raxxx, Sara Stone, Shione Cooper, Tyra Moore 10 - Christy Marks

9 - Gianna Michaels

8 - Dominno

7 - Katerina Hartlova

6 - Kelly Madison

5 - Hitomi Tanaka

4 - Jasmine Black

3 - Angela White

2 - Sensual Jane

1 - Lucie Wilde

No more posts

Unfortunately the connection with Facebook is currently unavailable.


However, you can connect with the email address associated with your facebook account:


If you don't have your password you can reset it by clicking here:

reset your password

Offline detected

You are offline, do you want to try reload the page ?

Today is a sad day.

As many have noted, there are big problems with displaying images on the site.

The source of this problem is mynewextsetup.us

Obviously, they decided that my site was no longer acceptable and they set up specific rules so that tumbex users no longer have access to the contents of tumblr.

It's unfortunate, I loved tumblr, that's why I created tumbex. Using tumblr with an easy, clean and efficient interface was my goal. Because to be honest, their interface is really to be reviewed (otherwise you would not be here).

It is therefore with great sadness that I announce that you are living the last moments of tumbex, it was a great adventure, and a big thank you to all those who have followed me during all this time!

But don't worry, I'll be back soon with something even better;)

Источник: mynewextsetup.us

We are deeply saddened about this great loss. The family requests privacy at this time. They are planning to hold a Celebration of Life when permitted. Sympathy cards may be mailed to The Sconzo Family, c/o The Humble ISD Education Foundation, P.O. Box , Humble, TX   


Dr. Guy M. Sconzo Retired Humble ISD Superintendent Dr. Guy M. Sconzo remembered as inspiring leader 

Dr. Guy M. Sconzo, who served as Humble ISD Superintendent of Schools from to , passed away while surrounded by beloved family on Tuesday, April 21, following a battle with cancer.

Dr. Sconzo worked in education for four decades, serving students in New York, New Jersey, Ohio, Oklahoma and Texas. His career included 26 years as a Superintendent, including 15 years in Texas serving Humble ISD. Since retiring from Humble ISD, he served as Executive Director of the Fast Growth School Coalition. 

Dr. Sconzo advocated for the needs of all Texas school children, and was chosen to provide key testimony during historic statewide school finance trials in support of public school funding. He also was a community leader, serving on the Boards of the Flaming Arrow District of the Boy Scouts of America, Humble Area Assistance Ministries, Humble Intercontinental Rotary, Lake Houston Area Chamber of Commerce, Lake Houston Family YMCA, Lone Star College Chancellor’s Executive Advisory Council, Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital, and University of Houston Impact Council. Because it benefitted children, Dr. Sconzo was even willing to disco and tap dance on stage for Lake Houston Family YMCA Dancing for Partners.  After Hurricane Harvey, he was asked to help lead Recover Lake Houston to repair and protect communities from flooding. 

Dr. Sconzo connected personally with those around him and had a special talent for remembering names – even though he interacted with thousands of students and staff members. As superintendent, he mailed handwritten notes to acknowledge significant events in people’s lives and hosted charity dinner parties in his home.  He celebrated his Italian heritage and was a fan of Texas A&M football because his children were Aggies. 

Guy was born in in Brooklyn, New York. He attended Staten Island’s Wagner College and played college baseball. A dynamic English professor showed Guy he could impact many people’s lives by becoming an educator. Guy earned his bachelor’s degree at Wagner College, his master’s degree at NYU, and his Ph.D. in Education Administration, Curriculum and Finance at The Ohio State University. 

In Humble ISD, he led the district through a 60 percent student enrollment increase and the opening of 14 schools. In , he was named Texas State Superintendent of the Year by the Texas Association of School Administrators. In , he was selected as Region 4 Superintendent of the Year and was among five finalists for State Superintendent of the Year. Under Dr. Sconzo’s leadership, Humble ISD was named the Best Large District in Texas in the H-E-B Excellence in Education Awards. 

Survivors include his wife, Diane, of Kingwood; son Michael and daughter-in-law Paige, granddaughter Milana of Austin; daughter Jennifer and son-in law Jean-Pierre Breaux, grandsons Noah, Benjamin, and granddaughter Isabelle, of Indianapolis; and mother-in-law Josephine Greico of Staten Island, New York. 

Upon Dr. Sconzo's retirement from Humble ISD, an endowed fund was set up in his honor to support teachers in implementing creative learning projects in their classrooms. To give, visit mynewextsetup.us

TRIBUTES:

Guy was the heart of the Humble ISD Family. He never met a stranger and helped every person he met. Guy was the epitome of relationships first. He knew everyone by name. - Dr. Elizabeth Fagen, Humble ISD Superintendent

He helped make Humble ISD one of the premier districts in the state. I remember him coming to my school when I was a principal. He was known for wearing special neck ties that often featured children’s artwork. He would read to our students, and the students and teachers loved visiting with him. Later when I was elected to the School Board, I had the good fortune to work with him on the Fast Growth Initiative for schools. He worked tirelessly to help the Humble area. My heart goes out to Diane and his family. They were blessed with a truly special husband, father and grandfather. - Nancy Morrision, Humble ISD Board of Trustees President

Dr. Sconzo was the best of all of us. He was the best of this community. He will be greatly missed. - Jenna Armstrong, President/CEO, Lake Houston Area Chamber of Commerce

Guy was a mentor to many TSA members and a great friend to all of us. At his retirement reception in Humble ISD in , he reflected on Dr. Suess saying, “I’m not sad that it’s over, I’m happy that it happened.” All of us who knew him are happy that Guy was part of the Texas School Alliance. He was a good school man.
- Dr. Curtis Culwell, Texas School Alliance Executive Director

Guy was a fierce champion for children and a fearless leader who dedicated his life to public education for more than 40 years. His legacy of service to schools and the children we serve will live on in the training he provided to dozens of board members through the years. We will surely miss the gentle force of his character discussing how to serve our communities with integrity and heart, always keeping an eye on doing what is right for children. The value he brought to our trainings through his collaborative style of leadership was tremendous. - James Colbert, Jr., Harris County Department of Education Superintendent

I know you join me in sending your prayers and condolences to his wife, Diane, to his family, and to the many who called him friend. - Pam Wells, Ed.D., Region 4 Education Service Center Executive Director

MEMORIES:

RETIREMENT VIDEO TRIBUTE, June 15,  

Источник: mynewextsetup.us

Fall Honor Roll announced

Chris Warren, Dean of Student Services and Registrar, announces there are Co-Lin students listed on the fall semester honor roll. Of this number, there are on the President’s List, on the Vice President’s List, and on the Honors List.

A grade point average of is required of full-time students carrying at least 12 semester hours for listing on the President’s List.

President’s List students include

A grade point average from through is required of full-time students carrying at least 12 semester hours for listing on the Vice President’s List.

Vice President’s List students includeof Southaven; Nancy Bacot, Hailey Dillon, and James Patt, all of Summit; Kenneth Allen, Nadia Byrd, and Cassidy Davis, all of Terry; Chandris Lowe of Union Church; Leonardo Lozano of Vidalia, LA; Peyton Miller IV of Walls; Justin Guadagno and Sarah Snyder, both of Washington; Lindsey Alford, Andrew Bates, Morgan Boone, Garrett Boutwell, Amber Brinson, Cameron Carwyle, Isabella Case, James Case, Jeffery Daniels, Corey Dixon, Daniel Dunn, Jasmine Glasper, Maya Granger, Mary Guidry, Laci Hamilton, Adicuz Harris, Elizabeth Jones, Meagan Jones, Christopher Kennedy, Tyler McLeod, Judith McManus, Carrie McSweyn, Alex Mooney, Mary Beth Munn, Matthew Selman, Erika Shanklebland, Demetric Smith, Emaya Smith, Misty Tanksley, and Mikayla Warren, all of Wesson; and Arteanna Jones of Yazoo City.

A grade point average from through is required for full-time students carrying at least 12 semester hours for listing on the Honors list.

Honors List students include Cameron Little of Baton Rouge, LA; Michael Conway of Belzoni; Sara Bales, Morgan Benefield, Erin Coleman, Alexis Cummins, Emily Goss, Kasheya Heckard, Gracie Jackson, Bridget Martin, Alexis Montgomery, Elsie Murphy, Mikaylan Seago, Bailey Smith, Arizona Wilcoxson, and Robin Wilcoxson, all of Bogue Chitto; William Marble and Taylor Shute, both of Brandon; Jasmine Catchings, Joseph Crouse, and Haylee Smith, all of Braxton; Kristen Adams, Madelaine Allen, Austin Allgood, Mary Ashley, Grayson Bennett, Daniel Buitt, Hannah Butler, Jacob Carithers, Austin Coleman, Destiny Davis, Logan Emfinger, Mia Field, Alondo Floyd Jr., Cameron Keys, Amber Letcher, Edson Martinez, Lacaela McClain, Jmya McCullen, Taylor Moak, Carolyn Myles, Bailey New, Kyla Nobles, Iesha Payne, David Pinkston, Paris Posey, Brena Dee Ray, Kennedy Searcy, John Shoalmire, Francis Stewart, Gabrielle Timmons, Summer Valentine, Johnneria Ware, Briana White, Katlynn Wickliffe, Tyra Williams, and Felicia Winding, all of Natchez; Jalen Bell of Nettleton; Draylon Brown, Hayden Groover, and Lacala Renfrow, all of New Hebron; Ashton Garner of Ocean Springs; Christopher Daniels Jr. , Joseph Smith, Kaylan Smith, Stephen Stricklin, Kaylee Tarver, Tyler Turnbo, Alaysha Vaughn, Katie Williams, and Kellie Wolfe, all of Wesson; Cole Boyd, Nathaniel Hull, and Bryanna Jarvis, all of Woodville; and Anerial Cowans of Yazoo City.

Источник: mynewextsetup.us

Jessica Moore (tennis)

Australian tennis player

Jessica-moore (cropped).png
Country&#;(sports)&#;Australia
ResidenceWilliams, Western Australia
Born () 16 August (age&#;31)
Perth, Western Australia
Height&#;m (5&#;ft 6&#;in)
Turned&#;pro
Retired
PlaysRight-handed (two-handed backhand)
Prize money$,
Career&#;record– (%)
Career&#;titles4 ITF
Highest&#;rankingNo. (27 October )
Australian&#;Open2R (, )
US Open2R ()
Career&#;record– (%)
Career&#;titles2 WTA, 31 ITF
Highest&#;rankingNo. 52 (13 May )
Australian&#;Open2R (, , )
French&#;Open1R ()
Wimbledon1R (, , )
US Open1R ()
Australian&#;Open2R (, )
French&#;Open1R (, )

Jessica Moore (born 16 August ) is a former professional tennis player from Australia.

Moore has won two doubles titles on the WTA Tour, as well as four singles and 31 doubles titles on the ITF Circuit. On 27 October , she reached her best singles ranking of world No. On 13 May , she peaked at No. 52 in the doubles rankings.

Playing for Australia Fed Cup team, Moore has a win/loss record of 1–2.

Tennis career[edit]

–[edit]

Moore reached the second round of the Australian Open, where lost to 17th seed Shahar Pe'er. This made her the youngest Australian to win a match at the Australian Open since Jelena Dokić in Moore also reached the final of the Australian Open girls' singles, defeating future world No. 1, Simona Halep, in the semifinals. In the final, she lost to Arantxa Rus. She was the first Australian to make the final in 13 years.[1]

After recovering from a shoulder injury, Moore won both the French Open and Wimbledon junior doubles titles with Slovenia's Polona Hercog. At the final Grand Slam tournament of the year, she reached the second round of the US Open after defeating American wildcard Melanie Oudin. However, she lost in the second round to Anna-Lena Grönefeld of Germany.

Moore was awarded a wildcard into the Australian Open after improving her ranking up places to in [2] In the first round, she defeated fellow wildcard Christina McHale, before losing to 12th seed Flavia Pennetta.

[edit]

In February, Moore and Noppawan Lertcheewakarn reached the final of the Malaysian Open where they lost to Dinara Safina and Galina Voskoboeva. This was Moore's first WTA Tour final.

She then competed in WTA qualifying events, and $k and $50k events up until July, with a win-loss record of 10 wins to 12 losses. After a few years of constantly being on the road, she decided to take an indefinite break and experience what it was like to live an ordinary life.[3]

Since [edit]

Moore commenced by losing in qualifying rounds of the Apia International Sydney and Australian Open before returning to the Australian ITF Circuit, where she made three consecutive quarterfinals in Clare, Port Pirie and Mildura (in February and March). Moore then headed to the USA and continues to play on the ITF Circuit. Following a quarterfinal result at Indian Harbour Beach, Moore's ranking re-entered the top [4]

In July , she finally realized her first WTA tournament win. Partnering Varatchaya Wongteanchai, she won the Bucharest Open, defeating Alexandra Cadanțu and Katarzyna Piter in the final, in straight sets.

WTA career finals[edit]

Doubles: 5 (2 titles, 3 runner-ups)[edit]

Legend
Grand Slam tournaments (0–0)
Premier M & Premier 5 (0–0)
Premier (0–0)
International (2–3)
Finals by surface
Hard (1–3)
Clay (1–0)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (0–0)
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up1.6 March Malaysian OpenHardThailandNoppawan LertcheewakarnRussiaDinara Safina
KazakhstanGalina Voskoboeva
5–7, 6–2, [5–10]
Winner1.17 July Bucharest Open, RomaniaClayThailandVaratchaya WongteanchaiRomaniaAlexandra Cadanțu
PolandKatarzyna Piter
6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Winner2.22 September Guangzhou Open, ChinaHardAustraliaMonique AdamczakMontenegroDanka Kovinić
BelarusVera Lapko
4–6, 7–5, [10–4]
Runner-up2.14 October Tianjin Open, ChinaHardAustralia Monique AdamczakUnited StatesNicole Melichar
Czech RepublicKvěta Peschke
4–6, 2–6
Runner-up3.7 April Monterrey Open, MexicoHardAustralia Monique AdamczakUnited StatesAsia Muhammad
United StatesMaria Sanchez
6–7(2–7), 4–6

ITF Circuit finals[edit]

Legend
$, tournaments
$75, tournaments
$50, tournaments
$25, tournaments
$15, tournaments
$10, tournaments

Singles: 10 (4 titles, 6 runner-ups)[edit]

Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent Score
Runner-up 1. Jun ITF Davos, Switzerland Clay LiechtensteinStephanie Vogt4–6, 6–4, 3–6
Winner 1. Jul ITF Ilkley, England Grass South AfricaLizaan du Plessis6–4, 6–2
Winner 2. Oct ITF Traralgon, Australia Hard IndonesiaSandy Gumulya6–4, 6–4
Winner 3. Jul ITF Rome, Italy Clay AustriaPatricia Mayr-Achleitner6–3, 6–2
Runner-up 2. May ITF Hilton Head, United States Hard JapanMayo Hibi3–6, 1–6
Winner 4. Jul ITF Knokke, Belgium Clay BelgiumYsaline Bonaventure6–1, 7–6(7)
Runner-up 3. Mar ITF Sydney, Australia Hard AustraliaViktorija Rajicic7–5, 3–6, 2–6
Runner-up 4. Jun ITF Bethany Beach, United States Clay United States Brianna Morgan 6–7(7), 3–6
Runner-up 5. Sep ITF Cairns, Australia Hard AustraliaAzra Hadzic3–6, 6–3, 2–6
Runner-up 6. Oct ITF Toowoomba, Australia Hard SwedenEllen Allgurin1–6, 3–6

Doubles: 43 (31 titles, 12 runner-ups)[edit]

Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponents Score
Winner 1. May ITF Bournemouth, England Clay AustraliaAlenka HubacekAustriaMelanie Klaffner
SwitzerlandNicole Riner
5–7, 6–4, 6–4
Runner-up 1. October ITF Rockhampton, Australia Hard AustraliaAlison BaiUnited StatesCourtney Nagle
United StatesRobin Stephenson
4–6, 3–6
Winner 2. May ITF Galatina, Italy Clay Austria Melanie Klaffner BrazilMaria Fernanda Alves
ArgentinaMaría Irigoyen
3–6, 6–1, [10–6]
Runner-up 2. June ITF Campobasso, Italy Clay ItalyNicole ClericoArgentina María Irigoyen
BrazilRoxane Vaisemberg
3–6, 2–6
Runner-up 3. October ITF Traralgon, Australia Hard AustraliaJarmila GajdošováSouth AfricaNatalie Grandin
United States Robin Stephenson
4–6, 2–6
Winner 3. February ITF Burnie, Australia Hard RussiaArina RodionovaHungaryTímea Babos
RussiaAnna Arina Marenko
6–1, 6–4
Winner 4. February ITF Mildura, Australia Grass AustraliaCasey DellacquaAustraliaJarmila Groth
AustraliaJade Hopper
6–2, 7–6
Winner 5. March ITF Sydney, Australia Hard Australia Casey Dellacqua AustraliaSophie Ferguson
AustraliaTrudi Musgrave
w/o
Winner 6. May Bundaberg, Australia Clay AustraliaMarija MirkovicAustraliaViktorija Rajicic
AustraliaEmelyn Starr
6–3, 1–6, [10–7]
Winner 7. November Kalgoorlie, Australia Hard AustraliaDaniella JefleaHungary Tímea Babos
AustraliaMonika Wejnert
6–4, 2–6, 6–4
Winner 8. November Esperance, Australia Hard Australia Daniella Jeflea Japan Chiaki Okadaue
JapanRemi Tezuka
7–6(7), 6–3
Winner 9. April Indian Harbour Beach,
United States
Clay Brazil Maria Fernanda Alves CanadaMarie-Ève Pelletier
UkraineAlyona Sotnikova
6–7(6), 6–3, [10–8]
Runner-up 4. January Burnie, Australia Hard AustraliaBojana BobusicJapanShuko Aoyama
JapanErika Sema
w/o
Runner-up 5. March Sydney, Australia Hard AustraliaAnja DokicAustralia Alison Bai
AustraliaTyra Calderwood
6–7, 4–6
Runner-up 6. May Raleigh, United States Clay AustraliaSally PeersUnited StatesAsia Muhammad
United StatesAllie Will
3–6, 3–6
Winner February Port Pirie, Australia Hard BulgariaAleksandrina NaydenovaJapanMiyabi Inoue
JapanHiroko Kuwata
6–4, 6–3
Runner-up 7. March Mildura, Australia Grass Bulgaria Aleksandrina Naydenova South KoreaJang Su-jeong
South KoreaLee So-ra
1–6, 6–1, [4–10]
Winner April Glen Iris, Australia Clay Bulgaria Aleksandrina Naydenova AustraliaTammi Patterson
AustraliaEllen Perez
6–4, 6–2
Winner April Melbourne, Australia Clay Bulgaria Aleksandrina Naydenova JapanMiyu Kato
JapanYuuki Tanaka
7–5, 6–7(5), [10–7]
Winner October Cairns, Australia Hard AustraliaAbbie MyersJapanAyaka Okuno
Australia Alison Bai
6–2, 6–2
Winner October Toowoomba, Australia Hard Australia Abbie Myers AustraliaLizette Cabrera
AustraliaPriscilla Hon
6–3, 6–3
Runner-up 8. October Perth, Australia Hard Australia Abbie Myers UkraineVeronika Kapshay
FranceAlizé Lim
2–6, 6–2, [7–10]
Winner November Bendigo, Australia Hard Australia Abbie Myers AustraliaNaiktha Bains
AustraliaKarolina Wlodarczak
6–4, 6–0
Winner November Bendigo, Australia Hard Australia Abbie Myers ThailandVaratchaya Wongteanchai
ThailandVarunya Wongteanchai
3–6, 6–1, [10–6]
Winner February Clare, Australia Hard United StatesJennifer ElieJapan Mana Ayukawa
JapanKotomi Takahata
6–3, 7–5
Winner March Port Pirie, Australia Hard Australia Abbie Myers ChinaLiu Chang
ChinaTian Ran
6–0, 6–3
Runner-up 9. April Jackson, United States Clay Czech RepublicKateřina KramperováUnited StatesAlexa Guarachi
United StatesCaitlin Whoriskey
7–6(4), 3–6, [9–11]
Winner July Granby, Canada Hard AustraliaStorm SandersUnited KingdomLaura Robson
CanadaErin Routliffe
7–5, 6–2
Winner August Gatineau, Canada Hard CanadaCarol ZhaoMexicoVictoria Rodríguez
MexicoMarcela Zacarías
6–3, 6–4
Winner August Landisville, United States Hard SerbiaIvana JorovićUnited States Brynn Boren
United States Nadja Gilchrist
6–1, 6–3
Winner October Cairns, Australia Hard Australia Storm Sanders United States Jennifer Elie
United StatesAsia Muhammad
6–0, 6–3
Winner February ITF Perth, Australia Hard AustraliaAshleigh BartyAustralia Alison Bai
Australia Abbie Myers
3–6, 6–4, [10–8]
Winner October ITF Canberra, Australia Hard Australia Storm Sanders Australia Alison Bai
AustraliaLizette Cabrera
6–3, 6–4
Runner-up March ITF Mornington, Australia Clay Thailand Varatchaya Wongteanchai AustraliaPriscilla Hon
HungaryFanny Stollár
1–6, 5–7
Runner-up April ITF Mornington, Australia Clay Thailand Varatchaya Wongteanchai IsraelJulia Glushko
Czech RepublicBarbora Krejčíková
4–6, 6–2, [9–11]
Winner August Vancouver Open, Canada Hard United KingdomJocelyn RaeUnited StatesDesirae Krawczyk
MexicoGiuliana Olmos
6–1, 7–5
Runner-up November ITF Canberra, Australia Hard Australia Ellen Perez United States Asia Muhammad
AustraliaArina Rodionova
4–6, 4–6
Winner February ITF Launceston, Australia Hard Australia Ellen Perez United KingdomLaura Robson
RussiaValeria Savinykh
7–6(5), 6–4
Winner February ITF Perth, Australia Hard Australia Ellen Perez AustraliaOlivia Tjandramulia
AustraliaBelinda Woolcock
6–7(6), 6–1, [7–9] ret.
Winner February ITF Perth, Australia Hard Australia Olivia Tjandramulia Australia Alison Bai
ChinaLu Jiajing
7–5, 6–7(8), [11–9]
Winner April ITF Chiasso, Switzerland Clay CroatiaDarija JurakNetherlandsCindy Burger
NetherlandsRosalie van der Hoek
7–6(6), 4–6, [10–8]
Winner May ITF Trnava, Slovakia Clay KazakhstanGalina VoskoboevaSwitzerlandXenia Knoll
United KingdomAnna Smith
0–6, 6–3, [10–7]
Winner June ITF Surbiton, England Grass Australia Ellen Perez Australia Arina Rodionova
BelgiumYanina Wickmayer
4–6, 7–5, [10–3]

Junior Grand Slam finals[edit]

Girls' singles: 1 (0–1)[edit]

Outcome Year Championship Surface Opponent Score
Runner-upAustralia Australian OpenHardNetherlandsArantxa Rus3–6, 4–6

Girls' doubles: 2 (2–0)[edit]

References[edit]

External links[edit]

Источник: mynewextsetup.us(tennis)

Tyra
Moore

Ssn Advisory, Inc

CRD#

Investment Advisor

in Scottsdale, AZ

About this Advisor

Tyra Moore is an investment advisor located in Scottsdale, Arizona. Currently a registered financial advisor with Ssn Advisory, Inc, they have accumulated 11 years of work experience. Moore maintains Series 63, Series 65 and Series 66 licenses, designating them as both a securities agent and an investment advisor representative. Moore can work with clients based out of Arizona. Over the course of their career, Moore has held roles at Ubs Financial Services Inc, Householder Group Financial Advisors LLC, Securities Services Network, Householder Group Estate & Retirement Specialists and Ssn Advisory, Inc. Ssn Advisory, Inc is based out of Scottsdale, Arizona, and operates out of six offices in the country. As a company, Ssn Advisory, Inc manages $2 billion in assets covering 13, accounts and employs more than people. The amount of assets the firm manages places it among the biggest firms in the nation. The firm manages 11, accounts on a discretionary basis, meaning the advisor makes investment decisions at their discretion. Currently 18% of the advisor firm's investors are high-net-worth individuals, meaning they have greater than $1 million in investable assets. Ssn Advisory, Inc can offer financial planning services, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, portfolio management for institutional clients and selection of other advisers. The firm's fees may include asset-based, hourly and fixed fees.

Certifications and Registrations

Series 63, Series 65, Series 66

Years of Experience

11 years

Services Offered

Financial planning services, Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses, Portfolio management for businesses or institutional clients, Selection of other advisers

Fee Structure

Percentage of Assets, Hourly Charges, Subscription Fees, Fixed Fees

Disclosures

No

Not sure which advisor is right for you? Use our matching tool.

Our matching tool simplifies the process of finding a financial advisor. To match you with top financial advisors nearby, we ask you a series of questions about your retirement plans, life status, investment goals and advisor preferences, which are all important topics to consider when choosing a financial advisor. Based on that information, we match you with financial advisors near you who suit your needs. Our matching tool has connected more individuals with financial advisors than any other service in the U.S. Click here to get matched with an advisor today.

Ssn Advisory, Inc Brokerage Details

Total Assets Under Management

$2,,,

AZ Average: $,,

Total Number of Employees

AZ Average: 15

Total Number of Accounts

13,

AZ Average:

Average Account Size

$,

AZ Average: $,

SmartAsset logo

Let us help match you with the right financial advisor for your needs.

Answer a few questions to get a personalized match.

Get started

Investment Advisory Services

  • Financial planning services
  • Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
  • Portfolio management for businesses or institutional clients
  • Selection of other advisers

Tyra Moore Work History

Tyra has 11 years of experience.

- Present (7 years)

Ssn Advisory, Inc

- Present (9 years)

Securities Services Network

- (< 1 year)

Householder Group Estate & Retirement Specialists

- (1 year)

Householder Group Financial Advisors LLC

- (3 years)

Ubs Financial Services Inc

State Registrations

Tyra is registered in the following state:

Disclosures

Tyra Moore has no disclosures.

Please visit their SEC profile for more details.

Office Location

Ssn Advisory, Inc
N Frank Lloyd Wright Suite 1
Scottsdale, AZ See more firms in Arizona

Financial Advisors at Ssn Advisory, Inc

Kenneth Courts
Green Bay, WI

Melanie Anderson
Northbrook, IL

Sharon Melville
Salt Lake City, UT

Jason Bressler
Rochester, MN

William Mccready
Arnold, MD

Brandon Martinek
Kaukauna, WI

Lori Barone
Willowbrook, IL

Michael Mcmeans
Columbus, OH

Learn more about
Ssn Advisory, Inc

This content was compiled from the SEC and FINRA.

Certified Financial Planner Board of Standards, Inc. (CFP Board) owns the certification marks CFP® and CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ in the United States, which it authorizes use of by individuals who successfully complete CFP Board’s initial and ongoing certification requirements.

SmartAsset logo

Let us help match you with the right financial advisor for your needs.

Answer a few questions to get a personalized match.

Get started
More From SmartAdvisor Match
Источник: mynewextsetup.us
tyra moore retirement
tyra moore retirement

APPEAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Susan Akey, MSN, RN
Nursing Program Director
Mid-State Technical College
Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Sharon Allen, MS, RNC
Program Director
Associate Degree Nursing
McLennan Community College
Waco, TX

Christy Bailey, DNP, RN
Adjunct Faculty, Nursing
Horry-Georgetown Technical College
Myrtle Beach, SC

Sandra Baker, DNP, RN, CNE, ANEF
Dean
School of Nursing
Riverside City College
Riverside, CA

Joanna Barnes, MSN, RN
ADN Program Director & Health Science Department Chair
Associate Degree Nursing Program
Grayson County College
Denison, TX

Elizabeth Battalora, DHSc, RN
Professor of Nursing
Department of Nursing
Louisiana State University at Alexandria
Alexandria, LA

Jill Bobb, MSN, RN
Program Administrator of Nursing
Edison State Community College
Piqua, OH

Betty Damask-Bembenek, EdD, MN, RN
Nursing Program Director
Colorado Mountain College
Glenwood, CO

Nancy Berger, MSN, RN, CNE, FAADN
Director
Middlesex County College
Edison, NJ

DeLyna (Dee) Bohnenblust, EdD, APRN-CNS, CNE
Program Director
Nursing Department
Labette Community College
Parsons, KS

Mary Sharon Boni, PhD, MSN, BS, RN
Dean
School of Nursing and Allied Health Administration
Fairmont State University
Fairmont, WV

Carol Bosco, PhD, RN
Department Chair
Nursing Department
Hudson Valley Community College
Troy, NY

Susan Bowers, EdD, MSN, RN
Dean, Professor
Department of Nursing Education
St. Luke&#;s College
Sioux City, IA

Melanie Brady, DNP, MSN, RN, CNE
Director
Baptist Health System School of Nursing
San Antonio, TX

Deborah Bridgewater, MSN, RN
Professor; Coordinator of Academic Support
St. Mary&#;s School of Nursing
St. Mary&#;s Hospital and Marshall University
Huntington, WV

Michelle Bunning, MSN, RN
Associate Professor
Good Samaritan College of Nursing & Health Science
Cincinnati, OH

Danelle Burrows, DNP, MSN, RN
System Curriculum Manager for Nursing
Bryant & Stratton College System Office
Solon, Ohio

Reitha Cabaniss, EdD, MSN, RN, CNE
Nursing Director, Jasper Campus Division Chair
Health Sciences
Beville State Community College
Jasper, AL

Wanda Capps, MSN, RN
Division Chair of Health Programs
Health Programs/Nursing
Sampson Community College
Clinton, NC

Cheryl Cicotti, EdD, MSN, RN, CNE
Associate Dean of Nursing
Nursing Program
Seminole State College of Florida

Stephanie Cortes, DNP, ARNP, CPNP-PC
Dean of Health Sciences
Walking the west highland way in 4 days of Central Florida
Ocala, FL

Michelle Cox, MSN, RN
Interim Associate Program Director
Sinclair Community College
Dayton, OH

Debra Craig, MS, RN, ADON
Assistant Director
Health Science/Nursing Division
Rose State College
Midwest City, OK

Patricia Creelman, MSN, RN, CNE
Professor of Nursing
Quinsigamond Community College
Worchester, MA

Rita Deininger, MS, RN
ASN Program Director, Assistant Professor
University of Saint Francis
Fort Wayne, IN

Sue Dolinar, PhD, RN, CNE
Adjunct Faculty
Nursing Department
Greenville Technical College
Greenville, SC

Christina Donley, MSN, RN, FNP-BC, CNE
Nursing Program Director
Muskegon Community College
Muskegon, MI

Jennifer Douglas Pearce, MSN, RN, CNE
Professor
Nursing Department
University of Cincinnati &#; Blue Ash College
Blue Ash, OH

Loretta Elder, MSN, RN, CAPA, CNE
Associate Professor
Integrated Nursing Program
Madisonville Community College
Madisonville, KY

Katharine Elliott, EdS, MSN, RN
District Dean of Health Sciences
Hinds Community College
Jackson, MS

Claudia Estrada, MSN, CNE, RN
Director of Nursing
Nursing and Allied Health
New Mexico State University at Carlsbad
Carlsbad, NM

Jenny Fields, DNP, RN-BC
Dean of Nursing
Tulsa Community College
Tulsa, OK

Emily Fink, MSN RN
Director of Nursing Programs
Rowan-Cabarrus Community College
Kannapolis, NC

Patricia Finnell, MSN, RN, CNE
Adjunct Faculty
Department of Nursing
St. Louis Community College
St. Louis, MO

Cynthia Frazer, MS, RN, CNE, CMSRN
Associate Professor
Department of Associate Degree Nursing
Eastern Kentucky University
Richmond, KY

Rebecca Fruge, PhD, MSN, RN
Program Director
Associate Nursing Program
Louisiana State University at Eunice
Eunice, LA

Christina George, MS, RN, CNE
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Tulsa Community College
Tulsa, OK

Nancy Gibson, MSN, RN, CNE
Associate Professor of Nursing
Gulf Coast State College
Panama City, FL

Carole Grady, EdD, WHNP-BC, CNE
Director
Department of Nursing
Utah State University
Logan, UT

Yolanda Green, MSN, RN
Associate Professor
Nursing Program
Chattanooga State Community College
Chattanooga, TN

Jean Gumbs, PhD, ANP, MSN, RN
Associate Professor
Department of Nursing
Medgar-Evers College &#; CUNY
Brooklyn, NY

Mechele Hailey, DNP, RNC-OB CNE
Dean of Nursing and Allied Health
Dodge City Community College
Dodge City, KS

Sharon Hamel, MSN, RN
Associate Professor of Nursing
Middlesex Community College
Lowell, MA

Renata Henderson, MSN, RN
Nursing Professor
Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL

Pat Hendrix, MS, RN
Dean of Allied Health, Director of Nursing Education
Motlow State Community College
Lynchburg, TN

LaWanda Herron, PhD, MSA, MSN, FNP-BC
Program Director
Associate Degree Nursing Department
Holmes Community College
Grenada, MS

Michele Heston, PhD, RN, CNE
Director
South Florida State College
Avon Park, FL

Gladys Hill, MSN, RN
Assistant Dean of Health Services
Nursing & Allied Health
Shelton State Community College
Tuscaloosa, AL

Linda Hoffman, MSN, RN, CNE
Professor
Science and Health Science Division/Nursing Department
Brookdale Community College
Lincroft, NJ

Ann Hubbard, EdD, DNP, ARNP, CNE
Associate Dean of Nursing
Nursing Department
Indian River State College
Fort Pierce, FL

Kathy Janvier, PhD, RN
Vice President and Campus Director
Associate Degree Nursing Program
Delaware Technical Community College &#; Stanton Campus
Newark, DE

Patricia Jenkins, EdD, MSN, RN
Dean of Nursing
Nursing Division
Roane State Community College
Harriman, TN

Irene Jones, MSN, RN
Chair, Nursing Department
Owens Community College
Perrysburg, OH

Julie Kendall, MSN, RN, CNE
Director of Nursing Programs
Lone Star College &#; Montgomery
Conroe, TX

Barbara (Rossa) Knab, RN, CNRN, MSN
Nursing Instructor
Trident Technical College
Charleston, SC

Dawn Kozlowski, PhD, RN, CNE
Associate Dean of Nursing
Division of Science & Health, Department of Nursing
Bergen Community College
Paramus, NJ

Karen Kulhanek, MSN, MEd RN
Professor of Nursing
Kellogg Community College
Battle Creek, MI

Jennifer Labs, MSN, RN, CLNC
Nursing Faculty
Nicolet Area Technical College
Rhinelander, WI

Jennifer Lakosil, MSN, RN, PNP
Director of Nursing/Allied Health
ADN Nursing Program
Cochise College
Sierra Vista, AZ

Amy Langley, DNP, MSN, RN
Director of Health Sciences
Health Sciences, Associate Degree Nursing
Snead State Community College
Boaz, AL

Dorothea Lever, PhD, MSN, RN, CCRN, CDE
Nursing Chair and Professor of Nursing
Nursing Department
SUNY Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY

Rebecca Faith Lutz, DNP, RN, CNE
Professor of Nursing
Madisonville Community College
Madisonville, KY

Susan Maciewicz, MSN, RN, CNE
Chairperson
Nurse Education Department
North Shore Community College
Danvers, MA

Cynthia Maskey, PhD, RN, CNE
Dean, Health Professions
Associate Degree Nursing Programs
Lincoln Land Community College
Springfield, IL

Lisa McCurley, MS, RN
Director/Department Chair
Great Bay Community College
Portsmouth, NH

Denise McEnroe-Petitte, PhD, MSN, RN, FAADN
Professor of Nursing Technology
Kent State University – Tuscarawas Campus
New Philadelphia, Ohio

Shawn McNamara, EdD, MS, RN
Administrator
School of Health Professions
Community College of Baltimore County, The
Baltimore, MD

Sandra Melton, PhD, APRN, ACNS-BC, CNE
Director
Ventura College
Ventura, CA

Patricia Mijal, MSN, RN
Nurse Educator
Fox Valley Technical College
Appleton, WI

Deborah Miller, DNP, RN
Nursing Instructor
Nursing/Allied Health
Calhoun Community College
Decatur, AL

Dianna Miller, EdD, MSN, RN
Nursing Program Director
Division of Health Sciences, Nursing
Laredo Community College
Southwest credit card or chase sapphire, TX

Rebecca Miller, MSN, RN
Associate Dean of Health Sciences
Nursing
Santa Ana College
Santa Ana, CA

Renee Miller, MSN, RN, CNE
Chair, Associate Program
School of Nursing
Arkansas State University
State University, AR

Karen Mittura, MSN, RN, CCRN, CNE
Professor of Nursing, Director of Labs and Clinical
Department of Nursing
Germanna Community College &#; Locust Grove Campus
Locust Grove, VA

Charles Molsbee, EdD, MSN, RN, CNE
Interim Department Chairperson
Nursing Department
University of Arkensas at Little Rock
Little Rock, AR

Valerie Moore, MS, RN
Professor
Associate Degree Nursing Program
Illinois Central College
Peoria, IL

Deborah Morris, MA, RN
Professor, Chairperson
Bronx Community College &#; CUNY
Bronx, NY

Cheryl Myers, PhD, RN
Executive Dean CSN Crescom bank routing number north carolina of Nursing
Charity School of Nursing
Delgado Community College
New Orleans, LA

Jodene Niehaus-Scheller, PhD, MSN, RN
Professor
Health Sciences &#; Nursing
Lewis & Clark Community College
Godfrey, IL

Linda North, PhD, MSN, RN
Dean of Academics
Southern Union State Community College
Opelika, AL

Charlene, Ono, PhD, APRN-BC
Professor of Nursing
University of Hawaii – Kauai Community College
Lihue, HI

Elizabeth Ortiz, MSN, RN
Nursing Instructor
Delaware Technical Community College &#; Terry Campus
Dover, DE

Chris Patterson, MSN, RN, CNE
Director of Health Programs
Muskegon Community College
Muskegon, MI

Deborah Pessoa, MN, RN
Nursing Instructor
Blackhawk Technical College
Janesville, WI

Nancy Phoenix Bittner, PhD, RN, CNS
Vice President for Education and Professor
Lawrence Memorial/Regis College Collaborative, Hallmark Health System, Inc.
Lawrence Memorial/Regis College Collaborative
Medford, MA

Sarah Plunkett, PhD, RNC-NIC, APRN-CNS, CNE
Assistant Dean of Health Sciences
Allied Health and Nursing
Tulsa Community College
Tulsa, OK

Theresa Przybylowicz, RN, MS, CNE
Professor of Nursing
Springfield Technical Community College
Springfield, MA

Diane Roth Pytlik-Flammia, DHA, MSN, RN
Assistant Vice President of Academic Affairs
Niagara County Community College
Sanborn, NY

Camille Reese, EdD, MSN, RN
Vice President for Instruction
Holbrook Huskins Associate Degree Nursing Program
Mitchell Community College
Statesville, NC

Michelle Roa, PhD, RN
Professor
Good Samaritan College of Nursing
Cincinnati, OH

Karen Rollo, MSN, RN
Department Chairperson
Department of Associate Degree Nursing, Stanton Campus
Delaware Technical Community College &#; Stanton Campus
Newark, DE

Jane Rosati, EdD, MSN, RN
Professor
School of Nursing
Daytona State College
Daytona Beach, FL

Pamela R. Santarlasci, PhD, MSN, RN, CRNP, CNE
Adjunct Faculty
Delaware County Community College
Media, PA

Lisa Schachter, DNP, MSN, RN, FNP-C
Associate Professor
Nursing
SUNY Rockland Community College
Suffern, NY

Judy Scott, MSN, RN
Assisstant Professor
Division of Nursing
Dixie State University
St. George, UT

Kimberly Sharpe, MS, RN, CNE
Department Chair
Department of Nursing
Tompkins-Cortland Community College
Dryden, NY

Lisa Shiver, DNP, RN, FNP-BC
Nursing Faculty
Southern Union State Community College
Opelika, AL

Brian Skirvin-Leclair, DNP, RN, CPNP
Assistant Professor
Indian River State College
Fort Pierce, FL

Debra Spring, PhD, MS, RN
Dean, School of Nursing
Division of Nursing
Alcorn State University
Natchez, MS

Elizabeth Sprunk, PhD, MSN, RN, CNE
Program Chair/Associate Professor
Associate Degree Nursing Program
Mercy College of Ohio
Toledo, OH

Gwen Stevenson, MS, RN, CNE
Director of Nursing Programs
Clark State Community College
Springfield, OH

Wendy Stewart, MSN, RN, CNE
Faculty
Alvin Community College
Alvin, TX

Denisa Talovic, MS, RN, CNE
Assistant Professor/Chair
SUNY Broome Community College
Binghamton, NY

Melissa Temple, PhD, MSN, RN
ADN Director
Southwest Mississippi Community College
Summit, MS

Jill Thornton, MS, RN, ANO
Associate Professor
Suffolk County Community College
Selden, NY

Kim Tinsley, MSN, RN, CNE
Faculty, Director RN Program
Department of Nursing
North Arkansas College
Harrison, AR

Margaret Tomansky, MSN, RN
Faculty
Waukesha County Technical College
Pewaukee, WI
Program Type: A

Kay Tupala, MSN, RN
Dean (Retired)
Health Sciences, Associate Degree Nursing Program
Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
Green Bay, WI

Suzanne Villiers, MS, RN, CEN, CNE
Program Director/Department Chair
Westminster Campus Nursing
Front Range Community College &#; Westminster Campus
Westminster, CO

Timothy Voytilla, MSN, ARNP
Nursing Program Director
ADN &#; Nursing Program
Keiser University &#; Tampa
Tampa, 501 restaurant edmond ok Watkins Scott, MSN, RN
Nursing Faculty
Health Science Division &#; Nursing Department
Calhoun Community College
Decatur, AL

Kathy Wells, MSN, RN
Dean
Health & Sciences Division
Central Wyoming College
Riverton, WY

Berton Kent Wilson, MSN, RN, CLNC
Nursing Program Chair
Nursing / Allied Health
BridgeValley Community College
South Charleston, WV

Shawn Wilson, MSN, RN, CNE
Associate Professor of Nursing
Anne Arundel Community College
Arnold, MD

Charlene Wolfe-Stepro, MSN, RN, PNP, CS
Director/Program Chair
Department of Nursing, ADN Program
Manchester Community College
Manchester, NH

Lynn Yamakawa, MSN, RN
Chairperson
Los Angeles Harbor College
Wilmington, CA

Источник: mynewextsetup.us

A Message to Our Students from America’s Educators

Randi Weingarten - President, AFT

Lily Eskelsen García - President, NEA

Lorretta Johnson - Secretary-Treasurer, AFT

Evelyn DeJesus - Executive Vice President, AFT

J. Philippe Abraham - AFT Vice President & Secretary-Treasurer, New York State United Teachers

Shelvy Abrams - AFT Vice President & Chairperson, Paraprofessional Chapter, United Federation of Teachers

Vicky Byrd, MSN, RN - AFT Vice President & CEO, Montana Nurses Association

Zeph Capo - AFT Vice President & President, Texas AFT

Alex Caputo-Pearl - AFT Vice President & President, United Teachers Los Angeles

Don Carlisto - AFT Vice President & Co-President, Saranac Lake Teachers Association

Larry Carter - AFT Vice President & President, Louisiana Federation of Teacher

Kathy Chavez - AFT Vice President & President, Albuquerque Educational Assistants Association

Melissa Cropper - AFT Vice President & President, Ohio Federation of Teachers

Aida Diaz - AFT Vice President & Retired President, Asociación de Maestros de Puerto Rico

Jolene T. DiBrango - AFT Vice President Executive Vice President, New York State United Teachers

Marietta English - AFT Vice President & President, AFT-Maryland

Eric Feaver - AFT Vice President & President, Montana Federation of Public Employees

Francis Flynn - AFT Vice President & President, Rhode Island Federation of Teachers and Health Professionals

Jeffery Freitas - AFT Vice President & President, California Federation of Teachers

David Gray - AFT Vice President & President, Oklahoma City Federation of Classified Employees

Anthony Harmon - AFT Vice President Assistant to the United Federation of Teachers President, United Federation of Teachers

David Hecker - AFT Vice President & President, AFT Michigan

Jan Hochadel - AFT Vice President & President, AFT Connecticut

Fedrick Ingram - AFT Vice President & President, Florida Education Association

Jerry Jordan - AFT Vice President & President, Philadelphia Federation of Teachers

Ted Kirsh - AFT Vice President & Former President, AFT Pennsylvania

Fred Kowal - AFT Vice President & President, United University Professions/SUNY

Louis Malfaro - AFT Vice President & Former President, Texas AFT

Terrence Martin - AFT Vice President & President, Detroit Federation of Teachers

Joanne McCall - AFT Vice President & Former President, Florida Education Association

John McDonald - AFT Vice President & President and Chief Negotiator, Henry Ford Community College Federation of Teachers

Daniel Montgomery - AFT Vice President & President, Illinois Federation of Teachers

Michael Mulgrew - AFT Vice President & President, United Federation of Teachers

Candice Owley, R.N. - AFT Vice President & President, Wisconsin Federation of Nurses & Health Professionals

Andrew Pallotta - AFT Vice President & President, New York State United Teachers

Paul Pecorale - AFT Vice President, New York State United Teachers

David Quolke - AFT Vice President & Former President, Cleveland Teachers Union

Jesse Sharkey - AFT Vice President & President, Chicago Teachers Union

Denise Specht - AFT Vice President & President, Education Minnesota

Wayne Spence - AFT Vice President & President, New York State Public Employees Federation

Jessica Tang - AFT Vice President & President, Boston Teachers Union

Ann Twomey - AFT Vice President & Past President, Health Professionals and Allied Employees

Adam Urbanski - AFT Vice President & President, Rochester Teachers Association

Karla Hernandez-Matz - President, United Teachers of Dade

Delegate Jeion Ward - President, Hampton Federation of Teachers

Richard Franklin - President, Birmingham AFT

Marrianne Hayward - President, Central Alabama AFT

Elizabeth Albert - President, Volusia United Educators

Elizabeth Davis - President, Washington Teachers Union

Anna Fusco - President, Broward Teachers Union

Tina Williams - President, Fairfax County Federation of Teachers

Arthur Steinberg - President, AFT Pennsylvania

Wayne White - NYSUT Director At Large & President, Bellport Teachers Association

Cordelia Anthony - President, Farmingdale Federation of Teachers

Kim Howard - President, United Teachers of Wichita

Ross Moore - President, El Paso AFT

Dr. Nancy Vera - President, Corpus Christi AFT

Wretha Thomas - President, Houston Educational Support Personnel

Nicole Keeney - President, Socorro School Employees Association

Whitney Holland - President, Los Alamos School Employees Association

Billie Helean - President, Rio Rancho School Employees Union

Miguelanjel Burns - President, Penasco Federation of School Employees

Irma Valdespino - President, Classified School Employees Council Las Cruces

Grace Rodriguez - President, Carlsbad Federation of United School Employees

Ray Cummings - First Vice President, AFT St. Louis

Candis Houston - President, Aldine AFT

Glenda Macal - President, Ft. Bend AFT

Shonda Below - President, Northeast Houston AFT

Torie Shoecraft - President, Oklahoma City AFT

Sarah LaFrenz - President, Kansas Organization of State Employees

John McDonald - President, HFC Fed of Teachers

Veronica Hernandez - President, Socorro AFT (Texas)

Nikki Cowart - President, Cy-Fair AFT

Julia Rose Barcott - Washington Nurses Association

Aisha Cook - New Rochelle Federation of United Scool Employees

Deborah Crockett - Baltimore Teachers Union

Randi DiAntonio - Public Employees Federation

Marty Fridgen - United Teachers of South Washington

Connie Goodly-LaCour - Baltimore Teachers Union

Jackie Goosen - Macomb Intermediate Federation of Teachers

Jennifer Higgins - Montclair State Faculty Prof Staff & Librarians

Dianna Jackson - AFT/North Carolina

Teri Jones - Oregon School Employees Association

Joan McGowan - Philadelphia Federation of Teachers

Sheryl Pedone - Boston Teachers Union

Debby Pope - Chicago Teachers Union

Alexis Rean-Walker - Health Professionals and Allied Employees

Jennifer Stenger - Belleville Federation of Teachers

Jennifer Larson-Wasson - Montana School for the Deaf & Blind

Brenda Chaney - Boston Teachers Union

Patricia Crispino - United Federation of Teachers

Selina Durio - North Babylon Teachers Organization

Jacqueline Elliot -  Professional Staff Congress

Peggy Gladden -  Baltimore Teachers Union

Susan Goodwin - Rochester Teachers Association

David Gray - Oklahoma City Federation of Classified Employees

Tashaune Hardy - Michigan Alliance of Charter Teachers and Staff

Martin Daly - President, New Rochelle F.U.S.E.

Stephanie Carriker - President, Detroit Association of Educational Office Employees

Susan Jacobson - Washington State Emb medical abbreviation Association

Samantha Rosado-Ciriello - President, Yonkers Federation of Teachers

Ari Kelin - President, Cleveland Heights Teachers Union

Karen Rego - President Elect, Cleveland Heights Teachers Union

Tracy Lai - AFT Seattle Communit Colleges

Maria Le - Education Minnesota-Roseville

Tara Huber - President, Neshaminy Federation of Teachers

Lisa Batten - President, New Lebanon Fed of Teachers

Carla McCoy - Baltimore Teachers Union

Terri Hook - President, Oregon City Federation of Teachers

Virginia Mancini - Mahtomedi Education Association

Kara McCormick-Lyons - President, White Plains Teachers Association

Joe Cantafio - President, West Seneca Teachers Association

Yolanda Montalvo - Rochester Teachers Association

Beth Yoder - President, Federation of Pottstown Teachers

Adam Marcoux - President, Nashua Teachers Union

Sean Belveal - President, Cleveland ACTS

John Miller - President, University Professionals of Illinois

Donna Jackson - President, Detroit Federation of Paraprofessionals

Derryn Moten - Alabama State Univ. Faculty-Staff Alliance

Kimberly Barry - President, Lawrence Teachers Union

Julie Sellers - President, Cincinnati Federation of Teachers

Sharon Persinger - Professional Staff Congress

Christel Williams-Hayes - Chicago Teachers Union

Shari Obrenski - President, Cleveland Teachers Union

Kelly Wilson - President, Education MN-OSSEO

Jeff Adkins Dutro - President, Peoria Federation of Teachers

GlenEva Dunham - President, Gary Teachers Union

Tega Toney - President, AFT-Fayette

Sam Brunett - President, AFT-Monongalia

Tony Johnston - President, Cook County College Teachers Union

Jeff Weber - President, Wisconsin Federation of Nurses and Health Professionals

Barbara Hafner - West Hempstead Education Association

Bill Scott - President, Syracuse Teachers Association

Ron Gross - 2nd Vice President, New York State United Teachers

Lisa Conley - President, Milwaukee Area Technical College

Nikki Cowart - President, Cy-Fair AFT

Andrea Flinders - President, AFT LocalKansas City

Francos Hahn - Taos Federation of School Employees

Marisa Poleviyaoma - Zuni Federation of School Employees

Cleofe Apura - Zuni Federation of School Employees

Josephine Velarde - Cuba United Employees

Dean Abrams - Las Cruces Transportation Federation

Maribeth Calabro - President, Providence Teachers Union

Rosemary Boland - President, Scranton Federation of Teachers

Lisa Batten - President, New Lebanon Federation of Teachers

Debbie Green - President, St. Tammany Federation of Teachers

Thomas Calhoun - President, Norfolk Federation of Teachers

Kesler Camese-Jones - President, Jefferson Federation of Teachers

Kimberly Barry - President, Lawrence Teachers Union

Joe Cantafio - President, West Seneca Teachers Association, NYSUT ED At-Large 2 & 44

Michelle Wiese - President, Minneapolis Federation of Teachers

Greta Callahan - President-Elect, Minneapolis Federation of Teachers

Nick Faber - President, Saint Paul Federation of Educators

Gleneva Dunham - President, AFT IN

Kimberly Kohlhaas - President, AFT WI

Jeff Weber - President, Wisconsin Federation of Nurses and Health Professionals

Fred Albert - President, AFT-WV

Beth Kontos - President, AFT MA

Doug Ley - President, AFT NH

Donna - President, AFT NJ

Debbie White - President, Health Professionals and Allied Employees

Deborah Snell - President, Vermont Federation of Nurses and Health Professionals

Verdaillia Turner - President, GA Federation of Teachers

Geraldine Bender - President, MS PSRP

Ralph Quintana - President, AZ AFT

Kallie Leyba - President, AFT CO

Dwight Goodman - President, AFT KS

Debbie Bornhop - President, AFT MO

Nick Archuleta - President, North Dakota United

Stephanie Ly - President, AFT NM

Mary Best - President, AFT OK

Sue Parton - President, Federation of Indian Service Employees

Cecily Manning - President, Alaska Public Employees Association

Jaime Rodriguez - President, AFT-OR

Lisa Gourley - President, Oregon School Employees Association

Brad Asay - President, AFT-Utah

Karen Strickland - President, AFT WA

Linda Hogan - President, Overseas Federation of Teachers

Elba Aponte Santos - President, Asociación de Maestros de Puerto Rico

Robin Haux - Program Dir, Montana Nurses Association

Jodi Barschow - President, Oregon Federation of Nurses and Health Professionals

Donna Phillips - President, Alaska Nurses Association

Vicki Byrd - Exec Director Montana Nurses Association

Lisa Ochs - CEO, Ohio Nurses Association

Bob Cousins - DEO, Labor Relations Ohio Nurses Association

Sarah Laslett - Exec Director Oregon Nurses

Kevyn Paul - Chair, Oregon Nurses Association

Sally Watkins - Exec Dir, Washington State Nurses Association

Lynette Vehrs - President, Washington State Nurses Association

Lynda Pond - President, Oregon Nurses Association

John Abeigon - President, Newark Teachers Union

Carol Toomey - President, North Bergen Federation of Teachers

Ronald A. Beaupre - President, Pawtucket Teachers' Alliance

Deborah Kaspin - President, RIC/AFT Adjunt Faculty Union

Nicole Capsello - 1st Vice President, Syracuse Teachers Association

Lisa Gourley - President, Oregon School Employees Association

Annette Stofer - President, Seattle College Local

Paul Hagen - President, Jefferson Elementry Federation of Teachers

Nelly Vaquera-Boggs - President, Pajaro Valley Federation of Teachers

Nicole St. Clair-Brown - President, Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association

Louis Gikas - President, Hammond Federation of Teachers

Sophia Kristina Rychener - Teacher Washington Federation of Head Start Employees

Darlene Netcoh - President, Warwick Teachers Union

Michael J. Cicerone, Jr - President, North Providence Federation of Teachers

Elaine Bobrove - President, United Adjunct Faculty of New Jersey

Amy Higer - President, Rutgers PTLFC AAUP AFT

Robert J. Stewart - President-elect, Woonsocket Teachers' Guild

Tim Allison - Executive Director Oxnard Federation of Teachers and School Employees

Todd Wolfson - President, Rutgers AAUP AFT

Cecilia Chaves - President, Turlock Federation of Teachers

Roger P Boudreau - President, Rhode United financial credit union saginaw mi AFT Retirees

Ellen Bernstein - President, Albuquerque Teachers Federation

Jim Howe - VP, AFT Washington

Dr. Bobbi-Lee Smart - Executive Director Adjunct Faculty United, AFT (WA)

Kelly Erinakes - President, Coventry Teachers' Alliance

Tim Haresign - President, Council of New Jersey State College Locals

Lizbeth Larkin - President, Cranston Teachers’ Alliance

James Castiglione - President, Kean Federation of Teachers NJ

Nancy Lasher - President, The College of New Jersey AFT Local

Anne De Nigris - Mt Vernon City School District

Judi Flanders - retired teacher

Landa Hunter - teacher, Mt. Vernon City School District

John Bohuniek - Croton Teachers' Association

Randall GuntheR - LRS, NYSUT

Stacey Caruso-Sharpe - teacher, Amsterdam Teachers Association

Andrew Ferlito - Special Education Teacher, Brunswick Central Schools

Rebecca Pipino - Elementary Math Coach, Saratoga Springs Teacher’s Association

Ericka Ericson - Instructional Designer, SUNY

Michael Pustorino - Social Studies Teacher, United Federation of Teachers

Susan Youssofi - Digital Marketing, AFT

Samantha Gaske - Counselor, CRCSD

Charlotte Adamis - School Librarian, Kingston City School District

Barkee Wilkes - Teacher, UFT

Ryan Hersha - President, PECCC: The Professional Educators of Corning Community College

Juan Sosa - Teacher, NYCDOE

Katelyn Connor - Adjunct Professor, CUNY

Isabelita Romero - Teacher

Amy Stewart - Teacher

Thomas McMahon - President, Mahopac TA

Melanie Miller - Work Based Learning Coordinator/Business Teacher, Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES

Cinthia Weitz - Special Education Teacher

Danielle Fridstrom - Science Teacher, Webutuck High School

Marie Lysandrou

Pamela Malone - Chapter President, United University Professions (UUP)

Andrea McCue - High School Teacher, Haldane Faculty Association

Kathryn Sargent - Health/PE Teacher, Buffalo Public Schools

Myrberline Saint-Pierre - Teacher, New York City Department of Education

Deanna Rice - Teacher, Toledo Public Schools

Nancy Martinez-Cirelli - Haldane CSD

Jillian OHalloran

Lisa St John - English Teacher, NPHS

Rachel Mathieu-Leo - School Library Media Specialist, NYSUT (Bellmore Merrick CHSD)

Sheila Murphy - Teacher, RCSD

Aminah Kapadia - Teacher, White Plains Teachers Association

Heather Gullo - Teacher, NYSUT

Susan Burns - ELA Teacher, Shenendehowa High School

isabella bertoletti - UCE of FIT

Barbra Risi - Teacher, LTA

Nathalie Gordon - Social Studies Teacher, WPTA

Matt Haynes - teacher, NYSUT

Allison Reichel - ELA Teacher, Amityville Memorial High School

Liz McCheyne - Co-President, South Seneca Teachers Association

Susan Turrini - United Teachers of Harborfields

Valerie Wald - Teacher, Central Park East High School

Patricia Kolodnicki

Melissa Pokala - Special Education Teacher

Patricia Giovannone

Lisa Suarez - School Counselor, Shaker Junior High School

Laura Franz - President, Albany Public School Teachers’ Association

Terry Kalb - Chapter President, BEES Retirees

Jennifer Olsen - Bayport - Blue Point Teachers Association Retiree

Rebecca Donders - Hhhta

Tracy Larson - Me., Dutchess BOCES

Melissa Servant - Servant, NYSUT

Melanie Miller - Work Based Learning Coordinator/Business Teacher, Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES

Kelly Grzinic - Farmingdale Federation of Teachers

Jamie Cardenas - Teacher, UFT

MaryLee Miller - Retired Dance Teacher, Rochester City Schools, Rochester, NY

Lilliam Calderin-Waymyers - Teacher Assistant, The Hallen School

Naama Caspi - Teaching Assistant, White Plains School District

Sara Bongo - retired music teacher/music composer

Nadege Jolicoeur

Colleen El-Bejjani - Teacher, Northeast High School

Renay Medina - Teacher, NYSUT

Rose JoyceTurner - Teacher, Monticello Teachers Association

Miguelanjel Burns - 4th Grade Teacher, Peñasco Independent School District

Shenea Brown

Nicole Mulholland - Teacher, hUGSX

Nicole North - Teacher, Wappingers Central School Dictrict

Sally Tripi - Teacher, WIlliamsville Teachers Association

Sarra Mazur - Teacher, NYC DOE

Rudy Regalado - 5th Grade Teacher, Presidential Park Elementary School

Mary Jacobus - Bilingual School Social Worker, AFT/ NEA

Meghan Glieco - Teacher, Williamsville TA

Sarah McLachlan

Jo Harvey

Rene Ray

Francine Buker - Pre K TOSA, Portland Public Schools

Anita Golba

Michael Swanson - Director of Theatre and Dance, Elizabethtown College

Amy Excell - Media Director

Rehana Huq - Cornell University

Lydia Shepard

Paul Lucas

Geoffrey Richards

Lorraine Johnson

Paul Schneider

judy bierbaum - Therapist

Patricia Garcia

Julio Suarez - Staffing Specialist, MDCPS

Frances Urban

Maria Lakas - Grover Cleveland High School

Constance Slaten

Barbara Lowe

Bonnie Burke

Sarah Rose Evans - Program Specialist, PCC

Sherra Picketts Picketts

Merrill Cole - Professor, Self

Robin Van Tassell

Barbara Witney

Gary Beckerman

Eric Meece

Nora Habafy

Johanna Spalding

Terri Resley

Joseph Mish - Musician and teacher, Pine Island Schools

Julio Soto - Sociology Instructor, Grossmont College

Marianne Hudzik

Gina Butler - Educator, BTU

Paul Echternacht

Melinda See - School Psychologist, Peoria Public Schools

Sharon Maxson

Rosemary mynewextsetup.us

William Smart

Mary Co

Paul Von Blum

Kara Soule

Michael Connelly

Robert Oberdorf

Willa Barker - Willa Barker, AFT

Paula Villalon Ciena

Kathleen McIntyre - Sister Kathleen McIntyre, Sisters of Mary

Michelle Mariash - Teacher, Mamaroneck UFSD

William Fisk

Patricia Thomas

Jack Morgenstern

Lasha Wells

TIFFANY MOON

Wanda Ballentine

Jocelyne Jesenof

Christian Turrentine - Financial Services Processor, Ashford University

Susan Kozinski

Jennifer Cecere - Jennifer Cecere, AFT

Martha Ecker

Becky Zaw-Tun

Garry Straker

Paul Almeida - Executive Director, 4A’s, AFL-CIO

Lois Oppenheimer - s Lois Oppenheimer, UFT

Tara Huber - President, Neshaminy Federation of Teachers

Seth Cramer

Frances Chiu

Misty Adams - Career Pathway Specialist, AFT

KATHERINE COHEN - Teacher, PFT

Duncan Still - none

Kenneth Hall - Senior Casemanager, The Yvette A. Flunder Foundation

Alison Lisberger - Teacher, NYCDOE

Debra Lazar - Secretary, Democrats Abroad Canada, Montreal chapter

Toni Ventroy - St. Martin Federation of Teachers

Phillip L. Beckert

Lois White

Kate Schmidt - President, Dakota County United Educators

diana moser

Kevin Leslie

Nancy Klintworth

JR Berard

Yolanda Fazzalari-Forcina

Anne Lakota

Matthew Brown - Teacher, NYC Department of Ed

Travis Stone - Retired, Dpw usma

Benjamin Cline

Jeanine Downie - DR

Aaron Booz

Ironda Lynce - TEACHER, NYC DOE

Daniel Mcb camp pendleton Kaysinger

Patricia Cipolla

John Baker

Deborah Dobson

Karen Christiansen

Thomas Mullen - Educator, Boston Public Schools

Lynn NeSmith - Retired educator, Duval Teachers United

Susan Hardesty

Bill Callaghan - Bill Callaghan, Retired Teacher

Betty Rodriguez

Annora Conway - Instructor of Fine Arts

William W Smith - Retired Guidance Counselor, NEA

Marian Calhoon

Dale Heilig

Janet Mactague - s, Retired teacher

Terry Harris

Laura and Terry Henry - PhD, retired

Janet Perlman - dr, UCSF

Francesco Leboffe - Laid off

Robert Davidson - Teacher, UFT

Claire Farnsworth - NEA

Lois White

Evelyn Bailey

William Yaroch - mr

Michael Betz

Thomas Marlowe - Prof of Math & Comp Sci, Seton Hall University

Nina Persi - Art teacher, Bethel Park School District

paul johnson - organizer, Boxers Organizing Committee (BOC)

Alan Hdfc forex prepaid card net banking login Tobin - Rusty Tobin, Retired

Aileen Boyce

Jeam Sneade - Jean M Sneade, Retired Teacher

G Douglas Ray

TERESITA BERNALES - Syracuse City School District

Chris Washington

Courtney Canatsey - Teacher

Sarah Bassett

Caleb Pruch - Teacher

dorinda kelley

Barbara Wasilausky

Fred Bichl - grandparent

Michael Halloran

Ilene Ahamad - Adjunct Lecturer, CUNY, York College

Lisa Henriquez - STATE VOC FED OF TEACHERS

Nicole Belliotti

Diane Tussey - Diane Tussey, Educator

Casey King

Kitty Crowley - UFT

Joel Kay

Randy Davis

Marianne Stowers - s, retired librarian

Michael Harrison

Flora Henry-Smith - Flora Henry-Smith, Houston ISD

Bonnie Koshofer - SFT

Rena Allen

Gabriela Sweet - University of Minnesota

Trina Hing - ESOL Instructor, Portland Community College, Portland OR

Kandice Bilisoly

Eric Lehto - AFT

Stephen DiPesa

Anne Fox - TEACHER CONSULTANT FOR D/HH, Retired

JoAnne Winton - s

Carla Compton - Great product!

Deb Willsea

Sandra March - Teacher, American Federation of Teachers

Mare Hobbs - Teacher, NYC DOE

Janet Williams - President, Santa Fe NOW

Natalie Narcisse - STPSB

Cheryl Kozanitas

Nageswari Shanmugalingam - Professor, University of Cincinnati

Diane Lawson

Panu Lucier - SEED Director, thread

PHYLLIS LIPMAN - Phyllis lipman, Uft

Robbie White

Elaine Pienta - s Elaine J. Pienta

J.a. Hall

Belinda Colley

IDA WIENER MOSS - Retiree, Phila. Fed of Teachers

Geoffrey Peckover - Health and Hospitals

Judy Huntington - Washington State Nurses Association

Pat Sisk

Tim Dewar - Executive Director, California Writing Project

Pat Layden

Peter Johnson

Jamie Shultz

John AND Jean Fleming

Claire Goodman - Professor - retired

Linda Chapman

Emily Haraldson - Professor, Glendale Community College

Miki Goral - UCLA

Irene Hilgers - Retired

Ellen Segal - ersts

S.L. May - SteveMay49

samuel kizzie

Chelsea Oconnell

Mikaila Arthur - Chair and Professor of Sociology, Rhode Island College

Manley Mallard’ - Professor Emeritus, Millikin University

Martha Ramos

Monica Vigo - Special Education Teacher, DCPS

Dennis Brown - Tech Mgr, Micro-Tech

Marshs Smith - Teacher, WHSAD

Heather Boucher

Kimberley Parzuchowski - Lane Community College

Mia Curry - Teacher, East St

Debbie Macias

Olga Rodriguez - Meriden Public School

Lynn Krikorian

Marion Tate - Research Assistant, College of Education

Jerry Mims

Linda Minor

Adeana Cramer - Teacher, VMS

Keith Butler - Keith Butler, N/A - Concerned Citizen

Joan Radigan - Teacher, NYC Department of Education

Crystal Leotaud - Teacher

Harriet Ivey - Teacher

John Markon

Lea Morgan

Robert Greenbaum

Kandi Bartling - teacher, Spring Branch ISD

Baba Toure - Adjunct, BMCC

Jon Berg - Teacher

Flora Henry-Smith - Flora Henry-Smith, Houston ISD

Sasha Frisbie - Classroom Teacher

Juanita Payton - Retired Educator, Black Lives Matter

Pat Kush

mary j heenehan - special education teacher, Troy city school district

John Steidler - Retired

Michelle Alfano - PARAPROFESSIONAL, NYC DOE

Katie Stick - Katie Stick

Nancy Almazar - Retired teacher, Uft

Candace Barron

Connie Marquez

bob fucci

CORRINE TERRELL - Teacher, PORT CHESTER-RYE U.F.S.D.

HEIDI BLOOMGREN - Teacher, AFT

Paula Bandt - retired teacher

Tsee Lee - Teacher

Caitlin Stuetz - Caitlin stuetz, PFT

M A

Cathy Sullins - Cathy Sullins

Annamay Waldman

Rosalyn Wilson - Teacher, St. Lucie County Public Schools

Mike Miller

Whitney Huber - K-8 Visual Arts Teacher, Chicago Public Schools

tracy baez - Paraprofessional, Hudson cliff school

Alexis Lamere

Patricia Thilman - Special Education Teacher, Department of Education - NYC

Karen McCarthy - Karen Kiki McCarthy, Boston public schools

Arleen Kalenich-Pace

Crystal Barker - Crystal Barker, AFT

Patricia Mulrain - Clinical Social Worker, retired, Boards of Education

Susan Coggan

R Kliegman - Teacher, Westbury UFSD

Leland DeGolier

Keith Butler - Keith Butler, N/A - Concerned Citizen

C S

Sarah Bauman

Jack Milton - Professor Emeritus, University of California

John J Smith Iv

Hugh Moore - RN

adele bielecki - Teacher, NYC DOE

Ailsa Hermann-Wu

Rahm Rowhani - Instructor, San Jose City College

Daniel O'Brien

Stanton Paris

Christopher Hoot - Professor, The University of Akron Myers School of Art

Jeanne Wehling - LAWRENCE MEMORIAL REGISTERED PROF NURSES

Rebecca Michalski

Margaret McCabe

Diana Wilson - Diana Wilson, School Psychologist, Santa Cruz City Schools

Rina Margolin - (hands on grandma)

Anita Zuckerberg - Retired Teacher, NYC Department if Education

Brian Hilson - Coach, Norwayne School District

Betty Chen

Judie Rae - retired English instructor, Sierra College

Elizabeth Pero

Candy Stark

Toshio Ozawa - Private citizen

Ray Forester

John Cox

Terri Walters - Terri Walters, Art Teacher

Teffine Green-Craig

Mary O'Neill - Presque Isle County Democratic Party

Nicole Taylor

Kristin Michael

René Flores

Celia Nicholas - Principal, Dominica Community High School

Xiocmara Munoz - Teacher, DOE

Karen Moore - RTI specialist, Scott Elementary School

John Mamalis - John Mamalis, Retired

Bekah Mulder

Susan Guglietts - Payroll secretary, I. S. jean nuzzi intermediate school

Shirley Beaupre - Counselor, Rio Rancho Public Schools

Linda Murphy - mynewextsetup.us Bd. of Ed.

Marianne Armstrong

T. Roberts Roberts - Black Lives Matter!, DOE

Barbara Johnson

Deborah Wertz

Raul Cervantez - Bureau of Indian Education

Heather Rizzo - Heather Rizzo, NEA

Terrance Evans - Terrance, AFT

CAROLINE MCNEAL - Educator, PS 92K

Terri Roberts

Jeanne Wehling - LAWRENCE MEMORIAL REGISTERED PROF NURSES

Andrew Goldman

Robin Roberts - Teacher, AFT

Constance Kennedy - Educator, Cicero School District #99

Margaret Hodges

Walline Prampin - Teacher, Waterside School for Leadership

Robert Rutkowski

Joan Orazio

JAC BERTHA OCASEY - P.S. x

Michelle Benes

Patricia Foschi - N/A

Maxine SIMON - East Ramapo

Ryan Willingham

Jerry Rukavina - President, CMCLC

Connie Raper - Ally

Selina Durio - Educator, North Babylon Teachers' Org. NYSUT

Sharon Shafer - Head of Search & Assessment, UCLA Library

L.A. Lowe

David Reeves

Coralie Olsen

Andy Goncalves

Susan Byron - Susan Byron teacher, Philadelphia Federation of Teachers

Marian Severt - General public

Christine Stanley

Elissa Emerson

Melvin Pritchard - Vice President, West Valley-Mission Federation of Teachers

Nancy Moore

Sharon Hohl

Katherine Gibson - RN, KSMC

R Wells

lisa HUNDERTMARK - Retired Teacher, UFT

Patrick Vetter

Marilyn Rabinowitz

Sheri Bauman - University of Arizona

Wanda Parrish - Retired Teacher Librarian, Chicago Public Schools

Rachel Rovine

Maram Hallak - Associate professor, CUNY

Elizabeth Goetz

Mark Stoch - Teacher, AFT Local

James Lieb - Grampa

Taylor Smith

Emily Hayden

Joanna Welch

Penny Llewelyn - Office manager, AFT UTAH

Catherine Beauchamp

Jamie Cohen

CAROLINE MCNEAL - Educator, PS 92K

Ernest Canning

Joshua Steele

Robert McFarland

paul warwick

Dawn Harris - Principal, NYCDOE

Carol Landale - Brady

Ximena Uribasterra

Jennifer Borella

Kassandra Reyes - School Counselor, NYC DOE

Lisa Littell

Mildred Jones

Ginger (Virginia) Donohue, LCSW-R - retired psychotherapist

Frank Fedel - Associate Professor, Eastern Michigan University

Mark Stoch - Teacher, AFT Local

Reginia Hughes - Education

Cheryl Eames

Sally Sloan - SEIC, Indiana Federation of Teachers

Jill Solomon

Marion Harvey - Teacher

Mary Jones

Carol John - Teacher, Dallas

Rich Bailey - Law Enforcement Training

Anita Sydenstricker - Teacher, Cabell County Schools

David Cohen

Alice Hadler - wesleyan university

Bridget Seery - Highlands EA

Jessica Rollins - Kenton County School District

June Campbell - June Campbell

Mary O’Donnell

Theodore C. Snyder - Retired, UTLA-AFT

Tanase Petrenco - Teacher, Burbank Unified School District

Stephanie Wicks - Project Specialist, Lane Community Colleve

Linda Burson - "former Academician"

Jason Goldberg - Special Representative, UFT

Kris Joslin

Marc Beschler

Dawn Harris - Principal, NYCDOE

Alana-Patris Loyer - Professor, SWC

Ann Marie Damian - None, Ally

Debra Severdia - Special Education Program Secretary, Beaverton School District

Ann McCracken - teacher, Capitol Hill Montessori

Gloria Krueger

Gail Zermeno

DOLORES FEAGIN - Educator, Retired Public School Teacher (TX)

Cathy Brooks - Teacher, Dallas Alliance

Susan Scharf - Paraprofessional, UFT

Antonia Kuhn

Robert Schilling

Carol Taylor

Shonda Below - Northeast Houston AFT, President, Northeast Houston AFT Local

Marina Capetillo - Teacher

MoNika Fleming

Barbara Cunningham

Helen Cotton - Retired teacher

Kelly Walker

Jill Skelly, Co-Pres. - Co President, North Bellmore Teachers’ Association

Patricia Enright-Torres

Donna Smith - Donna Smith, Uniondale School District

Jami Shaver - Special education teacher

Peter Lorenzo

Brad Stevens

Alan Betgson - UFT

Doreen Sladavic

Amber West - Lecturer, University of California, Los Angeles

Nicole Dambrun - Special Lecturer, Oakland University

Ellen Koivisto

Sean Dolan

John Oldenburg

Pam Winton - Retired Priffessir, UNC-CH

Lisa Hansel - Chief Publications Editor, AFT

Jocelyn Ealy - Jocelyn Ealy, Spring isd

Carla Parker - Teachers Assigned, DOE

Alexia Boyles

sen wang - elac

Geraldine Bender - AFT-MS State President, Jackson Federation of Teachers

David AScheer

Martina Kanau - Ally

Linda Blatnik

Ambrosia Grant - JFT

Sharon feinblatt

Kelly Herrick - Kelly M. Herrick, Dearborn Federation of Teachers

Susan Dycus - San Marcos United School District

DAVID JONES - Retired Instructor, Peralta Community College District

Baysan Tulu

Shari Young - Member, TRTA

Teisha Sims

Shoshanah Stone - APRN-BC Retired, Indivisible Anchorage

Madronna Holden - retired

Judith Martens - Judith A. Martens, LCSW,IMH-E Mentor, Early Childhood Division

Leora Troyer - Teacher, EHTA

Michael Harris

Yolanda King

Felicity Hohenshelt

Holly Dain

Michael Gmelin - Reference Librarian (Retired), Kauai Community College (UH)

Marilyn Dennis - retired teacher

Susan Loomis

Mary Weathers

Clyde Willson - AFT

Robert Moore - Retired Associate Professor Senior, Miami Dade College

Tim Keitt - Professor, University of Texas at Austin

Lynda Hoogendoorn

Renee Ruderman - Professor Renee Ruderman, Metro State University of Denver

Baysan Tulu

Julie Cupertino

Jason Jecmen - Teacher, Warren Township High School Local

Ernesto Marquez

Jayne Downing - Librarian, Penn Alexander School

Linda Ashworth

Janet Adler - Retired teaching mentor, UFT

Susan Burke - UESF AFT

Dianna Green - Wraparound Resource Specialist, HoustonISD

Baysan Tulu

John Dawson - Penn State retired professor

Natalie Urban

Brenda Harrison

Jan Rae

Caryn Graves

Sean Carey - Tutor, Wilbur Wright Community College

Robert E Gigliotti

Kathleen Holloway - Clackamas Community College

Terry Canote

Kristine Cochrane - Social Worker

Carolyn Hotaling

JOHN DELIBOS

Margaret Groller - Teacher, North Penn School District

Kerry Woodward - Associate Professor of Sociology, California State University, Long Beach

Martin Schnur

. .

Melissa Brennan - Records and Scheduling Clerk, Eugene 4J Schools

Alma Hardy - Member, AFT activist

William Obrien

Angela Zamarripa - Teacher, Albuquerque public Schools

Kim Derbin - Kim Derbin, Art Teacher

B. Z. - N/A

Denise Selleck

Bruce Krawisz

Patricia Munoz - Paraprofessional, NYC DOE

Dorothea King

Alexia Boyles

Sue Ervin

Steve Russo - Public school tyra moore retirement, YFT

Ellen Kenney

Jamie Deiner - Speech and Language Therapist, SFUSD

Glennis Gilmore Mccray - Vocational Training Specialist

Elizabeth OBrien - Elizabeth OBrien, New York City Department of Education

Marcia Rucker - Retired teacher, n/a

Rebecca Mosher - Teacher, Sullivant Community School

John Allen - John Allen, AFT Activist

Liz Dyer

Janet Carter - RetiredLibrarian, UCLA -AFT

Patricia Jackson - Head Start Educator II, MDPS

M. Murray - Retired teacher, Retired educator

Ken Lambert - RETIRED TEACHER, UFT

John Mercurio - Lecturer/Instructor, SDSU/San Diego City College

Anthony Rau

Shannon Morey

Judith K. Bass

Carolyn Burkes - s, Retired Teacher’s Union

Kimberly Olson - Rochester Public Schools

stephan rose

Donna Marie Smith - UFT - retired

Lavonne Plum - Curriculum Advisor, El Camino College

Robert Israel

Christine Fogler - Professor, Saint Peter's University

Nancy Sack - Retired educator, ACLU-CIO AFT

William V Patterson - Assoc Professor Emeritus

Garrett States - Owner, Concerts Intl Vocal/cting Studio LLC

Victoria Soli - HFT

VALERIE POWELL - Valerie Powell, Middle School

Ryan Jackson

Ken Rosen

Sarah Tiers - Sarah P. Tiers, Self

Carla Parker - Teachers Assigned, DOE

Jane Newton - Retired Teacher

William Day - Professor, Hillsborough Community College

Ruth Jane Stresewski

Sue and John Morris - Editide

Joann Ballor

David Roche - Mx

Amy Raus

Dave Kisor

Deborah Rinzler

Linda Nutile - Teacher

Jane Levin

Rhonda Green - N/A

Eric Hall - Professor of Biology, Rhode Island College

Patricia Fleetwood

Brook Finch

Jane Crist

David Daugherty

Eric Nunes - Multimedia Specialist, San Diego Community College District

John Cznadel

Irene Swidler

Pakita Leone - FEA NEA AFT

Charol Lane - Retired teacher & administrator, Sub for Santa Rosa City Schools (CTA)

Karen McNamara - President, Puyallup Education Association

John Keim - Musician’s Union LocalNYC

Carol Patton - former SLP, ASHA

William Mcgrane

Neilie Sternau - Social worker, BTHS

Nicholas Roache

Michael Gandolfo - President, PCTA AFT

Angela Taylor

Esther Breslau

Patricia Lopez - Retired middle school teacher, CTA; NEA

Karen Doerr

Evan Kaiser - Assistant Professor, College of San Mateo

Michael Speciale - Field Representative, APEA/AFT

Ana Carrier

cary helms

Pat Flahart - Pat Flahart, Retired Special Ed Teacher

Linda Almeranti - Retired Teacher, Detroit

Jessdine Hum - Teacher, UFT-NYCDOE

Michael Verzi - Associate Professor, Rutgers University

Debbie Schepis

patricia fullwood - Organizer, United Teachers of Dade

Veronica Lee - School Counselor, Duval County Public Schools

Anthony Lopez

Ellen Stowers - Prof., Retired

Rosa Joaquin

Edward Pohlert - Faculty Director, MiraCosta College

Victoria Soli - HFT

Marcus owka - AFT

Tiffany Brownlee-Allen - UTD

Jane Newton - Retired Teacher

Brandon Kozak

Karen McNamara - President, Puyallup Education Association

RAYMOND DICARLO

Milagros Roux - EWRSD

Tracey Brochin

Jolie Stepaniak - Henry Ford College

Janice Ehrenhaft

Gerald Kelly

Tom Snyder

Julius Luck - J_A_Luck

Irene Kempf - Retired Guidance Counselor, Carroll County Public Schools

Yamile Vasquez - Teacher, DOE

Raymond Torres - Conductor, MTA NYCT

Kelly Pier - Elementary Educator, Minneapolis Public Schools

kathy s

Gabriel Goris - Teacher, UFT-NYCDOE

JIvan Wolf

Charline Cupole - NEW HAVEN F OF T

Peggy Powell

Andrew Stricker - andrewstricker1

Ruvita Maharaj

Renata Baziliauskas - ms., aft

Linda Herring-Hill

Todd Matson - Student System Coordinator, Lane Community College

Carol Villarreal - Call for equality, Northside AFT

Charlene Tuff - Teacher, AFT

Elizabeth Eldridge

Troy Sessoms - Equipment manager, Montclair State University

Allyce Spindler

Patricia Daniels

MaryDana Gershanoff

Suzanne Petersen

Jill Rupert

Cheryl Owen - Chair, Democratic Women's Club of the Apple pay to amazon Area

Darrell McElroy - Darrell Allied savings bank contact number, Monroe-Woodbury Teachers Association

Richard Uyehara

Marian Comenetz

Mercedes Connor

Alice Pierce - Instructor, UEA

Richard Veenstra - Prof., UUP Upstate Medical University Chapter

Chris Graham - Teacher

Julie Rivchin - notouchhealing, UFT

Nola Hansen

Rory Pacak

Andrew Muss

Veronica Sutton - Retired, Uft

Kathryn Miles - First Hand, The Juilliard School

MaryAnne Marcello

Mary Rice

Pat J Harris

Sasha Greene

Frederick Lasker - Former Teacher, Education

Rob Doucette

Olivia Jackowich - Olivia jackowich

Shaun Griguts

Laurie Croker - Paraprofessional, Elementary School

Kathy Pope - Attendance Liaison, Cleveland Teachers Union Local

Vicki Brinkman - Retired, Lincoln Public Schools

Patricia Lopez - Retired middle school teacher, CTA; NEA

Evan Lowenthal - Classroom teacher, union rep., BATS

Kimberly Paige - Kensington Education Foundation

Suzette Morris - Paraprofessional, NYC DOE

Michael Manning

Annette Licitra - PSRP Writer, AFT

Nathasha Alvarez - Librarian, East Los Angeles College

Jordan Neiman

Renee Livingston - Teacher, American Federation of Teachers

Mary Nix

Claude Lafler - Supporter

Christine Doyka - School Psychologist, Heart of the Redwoods Community Hospice

Barbara Ricketts - Teacher, UFT

Jane Ralph

Christina DeCuir

Victoria Villagran

Sharon Davis - Teacher, Rochester City school district

Angela Taylor

RICHARD OTT - Richard Ott, School District of Philadelphia

Carol Brewer Wickersheim - Retired teacher, Hackensack NJ

Katie Stark

Tom Schwartz - Tom Schwartz, KNEA Retired

Susan Pastin - Retired US government worker - trainer of staff

Carlann Copps

The Reverend Frank Sayford - Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Barney Navas

Francine Lawrence - Teacher, Toledo Public Schools

Adriane Hatkoff

Vicki Eastland - Retired teacher, Parish Episcopal School

Debra Wollesen

Sally J. Moore - Retired Health & PE Teacher, School Diatrict of Philadelphia

Sara Stalman - Sara Stalman

KATHLEEN MAHER - Retired educator, NYSUT

Marisa Occelli - Teacher, Syosset School District

Peter Finger

Philip Calcagno - Associate Professor, Emeritus

Kathryn Ryan

Nancy Jeudy - Adjunct lecturer, New York City College of Technology

Annette Polk - Teacher, Fort Bend ISD

Charlene Tuff - Teacher, AFT

Lois Powers - Retired School Librarian, PFTR

Lynnette Chiotti - Educator (retired), Non-affiliated

Shirley Klein

Rod Boyd

John Lippitt

Steven Verschoor

Francis Kintz

Vanessa Rojas - Certification Officer, Lehman College

Veronica Sutton - Retired, Uft

Barbara Protopapa

Lisa Rosenkoetter

Laurie Croker - Paraprofessional, Elementary School

Janice Greenberg - Nurse Practitioner

Melisa Pinto - Teacher, Queens Gateway to Health Sciences Secondary School

sophia beydoun - MSN RN, Henry Ford College

Lillian Nordin

Richard Schulte - Professor, SDSU (retired)

Linda Kane - LCSW, psychotherapist and psychoanalyst

Sarah Mason - Sarah Mason/Teacher, Cincinnati Public Schools

William Fast

Stuart Weinstock - Adjunct Professor

Janice Abrams

Richard Alfonso - Maria C. Alfonso, AFSCME Retiree and Daughter of BEA Retiree

George Jimenez

Gary Neu

Amanda Levesque

Sarah Megan Howery - Special Education Teacher, AFT

robert rothman

Lisa Morse - Lisa Morse, College of Marin

Timothy Stinson

Steven Thompson

Elise Teitelbaum - s

Paula Wilmot - Assistant Dean of Students, University of Connecticut

Ruben Cerrillo

Charloyte Sheedy - President, Charlotte Sheedy Literary Agency, Inc.

Kaitlyn Somerville - Teacher, PS

Michael Goldberg - Michael Goldberg, UFT

Mark Tooher - MR

Pamela Chelgren-Koterba - (retired)

Vanessa Pacquette - Educator

Cierra Foster

Mary Sue Bennett - Retired Principal, Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield, New York

Charyl PoindexterCurry

Bill Van Eron - Chief Stakeholder Significance Adviser, Headwaters Marketing and Innovation

Helgaleena Healingline - AD, RDNA

Sandra Moed

Marie Elena Colmenares - Special Education Teacher, VCOE

Matt Brzezinski

Vincent Lapaglia - Vince LaPaglia, IFT

Shavonne Berkley - Instructional Coach, Baltimore City Public Schools

Irene Cottingham

Barbara Youngquist - Retired

Gina Mckenzie - Teacher, UFT

Janet Totten - Retired Special Ed Teacher

Charlene Ashley

Charlotte Pass - Associate Professor cadence bank hours Literacy, SUNY Cortland

Apolonia Carrasco

Chuck Graver

Lisa Bunting

Dorian Mitchem

CANDACE O'Neill - Me., O'Neill and Associates

Barbara Glazer - Professor Emeritus, CSU, Sacramento

Sally Muravchik

Jamie Polzin - United Federation of Titles

Matthew Ford

Kristin Duffy

Karen Hairston

Rose Bigham - Educator, American Federation of Teachers

Gia Murray

Annalisa Burch - Author, CosmicScents&BodyOils

Louise Page

Kathleen Roach - Kathleen Roach, Peru Assn of Teachers/NYSUT

Suzanne Wasilko

Yvette Simpson - Speech Teacher, NYC Department of Education

Rosemarie Joy

Susan Margolis - ESL Teacher, Self Help Community Services

C C

Dale Warren

Sharon O`Boyle - Early Learning Specialist Tutor, Reading Corps

Aimee Levin

Deb Swartz - Irvingisd

Micheal Blankenship

Ruth Keitz - NEA-Retired

Laurie Sargent - DTA

Ken Hayden

LINDA CHEATHAM - Teacher, UFT

Karen Adkins

Wanda Richard - President, United Teachers of New Orleans

Janet Cohen

Marissa Williford

Nicole Wagman

Carla Hess - Hospice RN

jerry buechler - President, Treasure Coast Citizens Climate Lobby

Lawrence East

GREGORY KEITHLEY

Diane Kessler - Co-President, Merrick Teaching Assistants, Aides and School Monitor Association

Stephen Serafino

Will Mahoney-Watson - Adjunct Faculty, Portland Community College

Gloria Novak

Brian SMITH

Jan Cucchiarella - Board of Directors President, Garrison Art Center

Julia O'Connor

Randall Johnson - Retired / Conserned Citezen

Kathleen Freer - Kathleen Freer, retired educator

Michele Elchlepp - Teacher, Jesuit College Prep

Carlos Cardoso

David Shapiro - David Shapiro, Cascadia College

Angel Frechette - Angel Frechette, PCSD

Velica Humes - School Climate and Culture Consultant, Wayne RESA - Wayne, MI

Jacqueline Eliopoulos

Rosemarie Kuhn - AAUP

Joe Stillman - Teacher, NYC Dept of Education

Cara Borrelli - Cara Borrelli, Teacher

Thomas Doycich - Cleveland Metropolitan School District

Joan Goldfield

Katie Rosica

Susannah Sharp - RN, WSNA

Richard Wolfson - President, AFT Local

Paula Schneeweis - Paula Schneeweis, Retired MN Teacher MEA/AFT

Linda Mendonca - RI College

Barbara Glazer - Professor Emeritus, CSU, Sacramento

John Surr - Director, Peace Educators Allied for Children Everywhere (P.E.A.C.E.).

Monica Romero Cortes - Monica Romero Cortes, Spanish Teacher

Kari Rivara-Sturchio

Norman Markowitz - Professor /History, Rutgers University

Suzanne Hall

Leslie Switalski

Pennysue Laster - PFT

D B

John Tucker - St. Patrick Catholic School

Elizabeth Brion - Teacher, Charter School

Wayne Cole - Wayne Cole, NYCDOE

Gwendolyn Smith Parker - Teacher, CPS

Jacqueline Watson

Susan Worden

Jennie Blodgett - Teacher, Arlington Heights Nursery School

Marilyn Smart - Teacher, Retired Chapter

Roxanne Stroder

Trina Mason - School Social Worker, Detroit Public Schools Community District

Amy Bennett

Elizabeth Scott - Mother, wife, citizen

Henry Coleman

Kathy Jenkins - Professor, New Mexico Highlands University

Anthony Balchunas

Lauren Levy

Barbara Miller

Peter Falciglia - Teacher, NYC DOE

Sallie Donkin - Miss

Melissa Castner - Teacher, NAFT

Jasmin Gerer - Consultant Teacher, Alternative Family Education Santa Cruz

Marjorie Skidmore

Peter Schumacher

Diane Boyd - Retired teacher, AFT

Hannah Keturi - Hannah Keturi, AFT

Mary Dakin - Instructor, Portland Community College

Tony DeFilipps

Sorrell Mercoglan - LCSW, Mental Health Counselor, Flagler County Schools

Maria Piparo

Larissa Venzie

Len Richardson

Eric Tischer - Teacher, Norwalk Public Schools

JEFF KRANIG - Ally to public school educators, public school teachers, students, etc.

Priscilla Carlson

Samuel Newman

Emilie Bergmann - Professor Emerita, University of California, Berkeley

Angela Smale

Dennis Kelly - United Educators of SF

Fred Zang

Joan Chryst - Dublin City Schools, Ohio retired

Angela Thompson

Helen Morohovech - Special Education Teachet, Scranton School District

Shirley Kurtzman-lustig - New York City Department of Education

Claudette Schiratti - Sr., Sisters of Mercy

YANCY EDWARDS - Associate Professor of Marketing, Shippensburg University

Richard Ashton

Marianne Goldberg

Allison Enders - Reading Teacher, Syracuse City School District

Deb Roundtree - Lecturer, University of Michigan-Dearborn

David Pecoraro - President, Friends of Rosedale Library

Cathy Carroll - Special Education Teacher, School District of Philadelphia

Trina Mason - School Social Worker, Detroit Public Schools Community District

Evie Shockley

Velda Crawford - Teacher

Elisa Martinez

Peter Coutinho - Peter S. Coutinho, M, NYC DOE

Cherria Plunkett - Teacher, Clarkton C-4 School District

Lore Weber - Lore Weber, ally

Michael Koskie - Northern Region Manager, APEA/AFT ALASKA

Victoria McDowell - Teacher, Loyola Village Fine and Performing Arts Magnet

Mary Myers

john lopez - P.E., President, Lopez Engineering, Inc.

Gail Ericson - Gail Ericson, U F T

Cynthia Hicks

Mona Inamina - Professional Staff, LA Federation of Teachers

paul zamek

Doris Oglesby - Retired, dept of the Interior

David Christian

Jose Alvarez De La Puente - Teacher, Columbus City Schools

Sam Scott

Marc Waters

Resa Gross - s

Brian Tiburzi - Associate Professor, City College CUNY

Katharine Sommerfield

joel esterman - Delaware county professional services

Christine Cunningham

Betty Samuels - betty samuels, uft

Barbara Onish

Jose Choquehuanca - N/A

sima Hashemifar - Founder, S. H. Journey

Janet Grays - MS. JANET GRAYS

Greta Rossi

Patricia Chan - Pharmacist, Retired

Lynda Gordon

Judy Gustin

Dora Garcia - s Dora Garcia

A. Henry Eliassen - Associate Professor of Sociology, University of Houston-Downtown

Lupita Williams - Lupia Willia Retired Teacher, NORWALK F OF T

Eveline Tapp

Patricia Blackmarr - Patricia Berger, retired LAUSD

Frank Curley - Volunteer, Elementary School

Yolanda Iglecias

cheri velto - Online Director, New Brighton ASD

L.L. Wilkinson

Robert Wesley

Joanne Delahanty

laurie e engle

AKEMI HAMAI - Teacher, ML King Middle School

Mike Saul

Wendy St. John - Lecturer, Sonoma State University

Karen Sampson

Eileen Waller - Teacher, New York City Department if Education

Kristen Jastremski - Social worker

Alex Small - History teacher, Love of Learning Homeschool

Nelva Williamson

Lisa Annecone

Ebby Canup

Ruth Grubb

Anthony Coleman

Allen Rozelle

Camille Smith

Diane Gonzales - ESL Instructor, Mission College, Santa Clara, CA

Paula Washington - United Federation of Teachers

Yolanda Lewis - Teacher-Librarian, Chicago Public Schools

Thea Pignataro

Onyeka Iloabachie

Robert Zitelli

Glenn Phillips - Retiree

Meg Carroll

Sandra Burson

Gloria Flores-Lugo - Retired Teacher, New York City DEPT of Education

MaryJo Wilkins - school nurse, Retired

Judy Ryder

Patti Herring

Bruce Neumann

Marlin Brown

Elizabeth Schutt - English Teacher & Dep't. Chair, Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School

Onycha Threadgill

Jacob Freund

Robin White - Retired teacher, San Ramon Valley Unified School District

Tony Raiber

Marilyn Sedita - teacher, uft

AFT Local Montclair State University - Emily J Klein, AFT Local Montclair State University

Brigitte Buissereth

Harriet McCleary - individual

Anne Atlas - Teacher, United Federation of Teachers

Dorothy Brooks

Alice Stehle

Roxane Dow

Neil Loewenstern - teacher, Education Austin

Lasana Kazembe - Assistant Professor, Indiana University-Purdue University, Indianapolis

Derek Johnson

Cynthia Loewy - Cynthia Loewy, UFT/AFT

Hannah Padilla Barajas - Hannah Padilla Barajas, San Diego Mesa College

Ellyn Saunders

Jon'Ta Frazier - Secretary, D

Rebecca Stutzman

Sharon Sanker

Julie Garshwiler

Gisele Granados - Teacher

Sarah Weber - Programmer Analyst, SUNY

Jack Wells - Senior Policy Fellow, Northeast-Midwest Institute

Judi Gardner - Retired teacher, WIRTA

Barbara A. Baxter

Katy R. - retired teacher

Janice Parran

Pat Lang

Jasmine Flores - Teacher, IS 96

Susan Todaro - Sign Language Interpreter, Cleveland Metropolitan School District

Rosanna Wagner - Teacher, NYC DOE

Maggie Adler

nan shannon

Carol Slotkin - Educator, West Sullivan United Teachers & SRP

Elora Tocci

Gail R Tirana - lecturer, hunter/cuny

Jennifer Iasillo - Speech-Language Pathologist, Port Chester School District

Carrie Campbell

Jane Finch

Jessica Mejia - HR Associate, UIC Bioengineering

Wanda Rivero - Teacher, NYC DOE

Anthony Scrimenti

Erika Barrero - Erika J. Barrero

Kaura Webb

Patricia Jackson - Head Start Educator II, MDPS

Marianne Brems

Scarlett Ahmed - Union steward, NY Public Employees Federation

TD Funck

Bonnie Knight - Austin ISD

Susan Petrey - Tutor, Unaffiliated

Cathy Maguire - teacher, AFT

Melissa Hardison

Wendy Yuille - Academic Interventionist, Detroit Public Schools

Rhiannon Hillman - Rhiannon Hillman, Highline College Faculty

Jeanette Alvarez - Paraprofessional, DOE

Dora Garcia - s Dora Garcia

MaryLou Sienko - MaryLou Sienko, NFT Neshaminy School District

Florence Boos - Professor of English, University of Iowa

Antoinette Bonsignore

Richard Rutherford - RichRutherford

Leslie Godfrey

Michael Carter - retired former educator

Ronald Johnson - Americorps Reading Tutor, Minnesota Reading Corps

Anneliese Schultz - Retired Teacher

Jeanne Robinson - Teacher, AFT

Lamoyne Biss

Yolanda Salgado - Occupational therapist, PS

James ashcraft

Mary Barker - Retired Teacher, NJREA

Bob Tripp - Retired teacher, Fairfax Co. Pub. Schools [last job]

William Macauley - Professor, Department of English, University of Nevada, Reno

Mary Loomba - Prof., Westchester Community College

Alisha G - Educator

IDA LYNCH - Retired Educator, UFT

Patricia Donohue

Crystal Barnett - Teacher, American Federation of Teachers

Allen Smith

Julie Fraad - Adjunct Lecturer, New York City College of Technology

Arynne Elfenbein - Ary_sue

K Anderson - Teacher, UTLA

Margo Owen - Margo R. Owen, Retired PFT

James Phipps - Science Teacher, PAEA

P.P. Soucek

Susan Sloan, mynewextsetup.us - TeacherSloan

Cheryl Kallenbach

Aaron Warren

Michelle Cedeno

William Estrada

Paul Martin - Retired Teacher & Coach, Chesaning Mich Schools

Michael Fiorentino

Mary Loughlin - Occupational Therapist

Jeff Miller - mister

Sam Inabinet

John Gajewski

Shruti C

Kristen Mills

Daniel Lucchesi

Jeff Miller - mister

Megan Mckee - Megan McKee, CPS

Linda Riley Hathorne - Teacher, Detroit Public Schools Community District

Chiara Coburn

Theresa Gonzalez

Midge Harris - Social Worket, DOE

Kristen Mills

Kathy Huffman

Letitia Dace

Toni Paris

Stacy Hickox - Associate Professor, Michigan State university

Carole Miller

Helga Galli - Helga Galli, Retired Educator

Don and Cathy Dierkes - Retired teacher, LSFT

Phillip Hope

Richard Stern

Karen Carrigan

Judy Kajander - Judy Kajander

Nancy Burbeck

Pamela Goodman - Psychologist, NYC DOE

Noreen Adukonis - teacher, RPS

Elaine Levin

Leslie Getzinger - Assistant Direct, American Federation of Teachers

Angela Rodriguez - Ángela Rodríguez, Doe

David Dougherty

Melissa Browne - Librarian, UC Davis

Amber Eby

Peter Bent

Marita Begley

John Wallach - Professor of Political Science, Hunter College, City Univ. of New York

Jacquelyn Cofield - Teacher, Savannah-Chatham County Public Schools

Lori McElhaney

Kristel Buck

linda parker

Jocelyn Lechuga

Glenn McCaslin

Kathleen Antol - Kathleen Antol, School District of Lancaster

Alice Siegfried

Katherine Lauher - Teacher, School District of Philadelphia

Sfanley Beitler

Joan Giammarino - Speech pathologist, UFT

Stephen Monks - Labor Relations Specialist, NYSUT

Sandra Stein

Robin Hero

Nessa Arnold

Amy Smith

Joan Smelkinson

Randall Burgess - Teacher, Granite City School District #9

Marisa Plascencia-Contreras - Teacher, Poway Unified School District

Judith Robinson

V Mangum

Larry Jensen

Michael Russell

Linda Ost

Anna Releford - Lead Academic Advisor, Madison College

Sarah Schmidt

Alexis Holtzman

Natalya Pruitt - Teacher, Waterloo High School, Waterloo, IL

Kristee Tamulis

LAWRENCE SPECTOR - CUNY

Sylvie Walker

Judy Mcmahon - retired teacher, UFT

Chris Stern - Educator and Writer

Evelyn Norwood - UFT

Ann Alden

Jennifer Connolly - Teacher, Granite City High School

Dick Russo

Sharon fauske - 3rd grade teacher, PVUSD

Boman Desai

Rosemary Ward - Self

Kean Dey-Foy - Kean Dey-Foy, Dept of Ed

Trayce McCullin-Bilal - Teacher, Newark Public Schools

Matthew Burds

Tamara Bramlett

Alejandra Dajani

Steven Vogel

Bob Nutt

Nicole Reese - Teacher, UTLA

Joyce Moore

HILLE NOVAK - Librarian, Univ. of SN FRncisco

Rebecca Wish Esche - Home

eileen Juric

Tredwell Burch - Retired Social Studies Teacher, NYSUT

Carmen Castaldi - Private lesson teacher, The Beck Center for The Arts

Pamela Jiranek - UVA

Neary Sim - Sr. Secretary, San Diego City College

Michelle Ramos - Teacher, NYC DEPT EDUCATION

Kristina Robertson - EL Program Administrator, Roseville Area Schools

John Najemy - Retired educator, Cornell University

Gail Melhado

Natalie Focha - Science and Math Teacher, Tilden Preparatory School of Marin

Marietta Duffy - SFT

Robert Turner

Carrington Petras

Diane Yules - teacher, UFT

Magalis Morales-Guzman - Speech Teacher/Evaluator, P.S Luis Belliard/ CSET Evaluator

Laura Baugh - Laura Baugh, HFT

Sarah Clark

Mark L. Nelson

Jerry Liebermann

Rebecca Umstead - Speech-Language Pathologist, Syracuse City School District

J. Graff

Rose James

Sandra Langer - Director of Tyra moore retirement LGA, Legion Group Arts

Michael Dolber - Retired President, Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers (NYSUT)

Cynthia Hudley - University of California - Santa Barbara

Denise Menicucci

Jared Alderdyce

SAM FRANKEL - retired member, Berkeley Federation of Teachers

Uzoma Izunagbara - Rn n

Margaret Mathis

Constance Youens - NEA-R

KATHRYN DONALDSON

Mary Albamonte - Retired teacher, Local

David Downing

Gisela Hernandez - Teacher

John Wedge - Math Teacher, Petaluma City Schools

Nansi Weil - None

Katherin Tehelen - Teacher

David Dingledy - David Dingledy, Retiree/Boston,MA Public Schools

Rhoda Levine - Manhattan school of music

Lansing Davis

Laura Hastings - Laura Hastings, Champaign Unit 4 School District

Bill Hessell

Meredith Loftus - Teacher, Department of Education

Alicia Preston

Mari Beckman-Lau

William Harpham

Sabrina Smith - M.A. & B.S. Teaching and Teacher Education

michael zuckerman

Kenneth Dinkins

Cynthia Rotella - NYCDOE

Krista Lohr

Charles Plopper - Professor emeritus, UCDavis

Andrea Barriger - School Counselor, Belleville East High School

Hannie Corten - FUSE, New Rochelle

LaTonya Fort

Joan Morris - UFT

Mick Robinson

Luise Ranegan - Luise Ranegan, Uft

Talisha Hurks - Talisha Hurks, Detroit Public School Community District

Joan B. Bailey - Joan B Bailey, Retired Lawyer

Jane Jenkins

Laurine Cooke

Christine Nadeau

Edward Freeman

Lauren Flores

Hannah Shields - Adjunct professor, Lehman college

Darcy Skarada

Dave Frank - ORAU

Chris Baker

Pandora Flythe - Teacher, UFT

Imani Brathwaite

Sorahya Jouthe - Teacher, Doe

JANET HEIRIGS - Retired School Social Worker, Minneapolis Public Schools

Bob Marshburn - Retired professor

John Gusmano

Margaret Willis

SEVILLA HUGHES - Retired Teacher, NYC Public Schools

john Patches

Victoria Cross

Joe Pfister

Barbara Hibner - Barbara Hibner

Leslie Gomez - Teacher, Dept of Ed

Robert Blumenthal

Javier Roque - Teacher, CVISD

Melissa Dyer - Early Childhood Instructional Coordinator, NYC Department of Early Childhood

Debbi Wood

Kenneth Jacobson

Darlene Pelosi Deamer - FNP, UBHC

Brian Kaplan

Honorable David Tokofsky - Honorable, Associated Administrator of Los Angeles

Michele Bowles - 6th Grade Mathematics Teacher, Elmhurst, IL

Tom Lloyd - MR., Writemind,Inc.

Brad Peltzer

Thalia Lubin

Luise Ranegan - Luise Ranegan, Uft

Sherese Jackson - Special Education teacher

Laura Boss

jennifer horowitz - 3rd Grade Teacher and Head Building Representative, Harrison Association of Teachers

Katy R. - retired teacher

Magdelyn Brennan

Ivena Grantham - Retired teacher, Rta

Darllene McRae - Speech-Language Pathologist, NYC Dept of Education

Barbara Sadowski - s, Local Registered Nurses

Gwen Hadland

Thomas Hernandez

Nita Rinehart - former State Senator

Colleen Carter

Barbara Brown - AFT

Sorahya Jouthe - Teacher, Doe

Tracy Kirshner - School Psychologist, DOE

LAWRENCE GRISANTI - President, EAFA

Diane Wilson - Reading teacher, District Chicago

Leilani DiCato - Miss

Ann Krantz

Rita Jacobs - retired teacher, NYC Dept of Education

Colleen Horvay

karens stone - Professor, Pratt Institute

Kayanda Eddings

Leslie Gomez - Teacher, Dept of Ed

Madeline Kronenberg

D Flo

ANDREW ISODA

Sara Lan - Speech Therapist, NYC DEP OF EDUCATION

Michael Bondoc - mikeybondoc

Brian Leidy - PhD

Sheila O Shea - Teacher, Columbia University

Carlene Behmer

Pandora Flythe - Teacher, UFT

Brooke Shanley - East Aurora Council of AFT Local

Clay Kirk

Cleo Harrison - Cleo Harrison, Jehovah Jireh Outreach Ministry

Tara Barca - Adjunct Assistant Professor, CUNY SPS

Rob Gallinger

David Eifler - Member, UC-AFT Local

Carol Devoss

Susan Peeples

Darrell Lausche - Ohio Federation of Teachers

Kelly Harland - kelhland

Leon McAllister - Teacher, NYCDOE

Susan Grimes

Mia Laudato

Traci Stout - public school teacher, Gresham-Barlow School District

maxine sheets-johnstone - Courtesy Professor, University of Oregon

Nancy Boyer-Kellermann

Eric Rader - Henry Ford College

Lynn Goodnough - Lynn Goodnough, Bristol Elementary School

Kathleen Myers - Retired teacher, KY Education Association

Sheryl Mills

Susan Horton - Secretary, Retired from School District U46

John Flanagan - Teacher, UESF

Kay Wilkie - Secretary-Treasurer, NYS Public Employees Federation

Edward Neely - ally

Elizabeth Kramer - Teacher, Pittsford Central School District

April Warwick

Sandra Woodall - s

Beth Miles

Lorraine Gemigniani - Realtor, Berkshire Hathaway Real Estate

John Hammel

Kailey Kefi

Raul Barriera

Mariann Kronyak - President, Carlstadt education association

Mark Salamon

Isabel Berkelhammer

Ron Cavin

Jennifer Keynan - Teacher, NYC DOE

Mike Wolfson

Jeffrey Rollins - President, Jeffrey R. Rollins, P.A.

michele manno

Barbara Hogan - Teacher

Tony Barbee

Marvin Feil - SELF

Wendy Ebersberger

alexis holbrook - Teacher, NPEA

Melissa Schultz Ahearn - Teacher, Horseheads Middle

Teresa Thompson - University of Dayton

David Temkin - David Temkin, BAT

Adalberto M. Araiza

Thom Decant

Monica Falkin - Adjunct Professor, Kean university

KERRY WALDREP

Marjorie Paller

Martin Harris

Rose Alexis

Clint Martin

LaDeanna Simek

Becka Cooling - Librarian, Glendale College

Harriet Applegate - Executive Sec'y, North Shore AFL-CIO

Grace Ann Charles - Teacher, Dept of Education

Lynn Goodnough - Lynn Goodnough, Bristol Elementary School

Jered Cargman

Carol Wagner

Deborah Benson - D

Victor Paglia - NEA

Crystal Ferraiolo

Lisa Amowitz - Professor, Bronx Community College

Cathleen Larsen - Cathleen Larsen, MFT

claudia Morera - s, Houston Federation of Teachers

Pamela Scott - Registered Nurse

Lauren ManciniAveritt - ManciniMeriden, Meriden Federation of Teachers

Ozala Mazar

Beth Kopelowitz - ENL Teacher, PS Brooklyn, NY

Robert Blackey - Cal State Univ. San Bernardino

Brian Tucker

John Kirkbride - Retired Principal, Ohio

Peter Townsend

Cathryn Sakiyama

Bianca Walters

Jessica Jacobs - s Jessica Jacobs, UFT

Theresa Lally

J Davis

Diana Morgan - Teacher, CUEA

Deborah Whitley

Anthony Cooper - High School Science Teacher, Lisbon Teachers Association

Adrienne Oberndorfer - Speech/Language Therapist, UFT

Kristine Plisga

Vincent Tarducci - Union Official, APWU

Robert Morgenstern - Nat rep, AFT Great Lakes Region

Cynthia Fortlage

Robert Hodge

Ron Zanger

Ellen Amsterdam-Walker - Professor Emerita, Sonoma State University

Frank Cannon

Tracie Polinard

John Wiseley

Deborah Duenas

Aaeron Robb

Pete Compton - Pete Compton, Retired engineer/scientist

Jessica Abbey

Brenda C Bell

Elizabeth Enright

Maurice Stewart

Laura BRODSKY - Speech Pathologist, UFT

LINDA BARLEY - Professor, Frost bank login page, The City University of New York, York College

Ken Sharp

David Barrymore - CEO, IMS Cloud, Inc.

Steven Razin - Rabbi, Jack M Barrack Hebrew Academy

John Bohuniek - Croton Teachers' Association

Harry Miller - retired, UFT

Judith Eyal - teacher

Lisa Brady - Teacjer, NYCDOE

Rae Jagoda- Binsack - Wayne Teachers

Emily West

Kim Hamilton

Peter Sullivan - Teacher, Aft

Patrick Twomey

Claudia Morales

Cleo Harrison - Cleo Harrison, Jehovah Jireh Outreach Ministry

Ceola Ross Baber - Retired Professor

Tammie Payette - Educator, Nashua Teachers’ Union

Andrea Siegel

Paula Stryjewski - NYC DOE School Secretary

mynewextsetup.us McCune - NEA

Veneranda Anest - Educator, Veneranda Anest

Nisa Wallace

JoEllen Rudolph

Elizabeth Beuthel - n., Retired, Bellevue WA school district

Christine Doolittle - NYSUT/AFT/NEA Retired

Ellen DeMarco

Kristin Archer

Megan Hale

Rosemary Swan

Dom Gisotti

IBRAHIM ROBLE

Eric Karahalis

John Bohuniek - Croton Teachers' Association

Trina Zeigler - paraprofessional, uft

Jeffry Weathers - High School Teacher

Michelle Bell - BSN, RN, DNC, The University of Vermont Medical Center

Eileen Rence - Former teacher

Kimberly Popken

Dana Ash - Director of Special Services, Harvey School District

Rangelo Richards - School Social Worker, Pinellas County Teachers Association

Cynthia Faust

Susan Meaker - Teacher, Cleveland Metropolitian School District

John Martin - PSC-CUNY

Deborah Hawkins - Deborah Hawkins RN, PFNHP

Karen Krussow - Retired PSRP, Education Minnesota

Jose E Lago

Edward Rengers

Carol Warren

Bruce Miller - attorney, law firm

ALVA ABDUSSALAAM - Educator, District of Columbia Piblic Schools

Colleen & Joe - Pocan O'Meara

Sarah Wilfong - RN, Healthcare

John Bohuniek - Croton Teachers' Association

Virginia Faiella - Teacher, Retired

John Hess - Senior Lecturer II, University of Massachusetts Boston

Raymond Urbach

Quintessa Orsot - Teacher, Houston

Sasha Samuels

Cynthia Colletta-Schloss - Schloss, Retired Teacher

Julie Armstrong - Pajaro Valley Federation of Teachers Local 36 Retirees

Cathy Leibovitz

Sharon Troseth - RN, WSNA

Nancy Chicola - Associate Professor Emeritus, SUNY Buffalo State

Connie Lowber

Michael Johnson - WMichaelJohnso1

Penelope Andrews

Helen Chan

Laura Leipzig

Patricia Williams - Retired Teacher, mynewextsetup.us Chapter UFT

Nick Hammer

melinda stackpoole - Publisher, Best Version Media

Cheryl Salisbury

Eric Durbin - Teacher, Olympia School District, Olympia, WA

Blanca Izaguirre - Counselor, Dept of Ed NYC

Laura Neustaedter

Wayne Harris - Professor, Retired

Dixie Lee Whetsell Whetsell

Barbara Simon Harris - retired

Shirnell Wilson - Teacher, Retired

LaTisha Scott - Teacher, DFT

Nancy Tanzi - NJREA

Dan Montgomery - President, Illinois Federation of Teachers

Terry Tedesco

Sarah Suval - Counselor, Jefferson

Crystal Ronald - RN, Seattle Children's Hospital

John Martin - PSC-CUNY

Steven Ramar

Barbara Mesney

Patricia Strauss - Patricia Strauss, Mel-NAP Schools

Sydney Lipez - Teacher, Scarsdale Schools

Doris Vega - Retired Teacher, United Federation of Teachers

Deb Dagavarian - Adjunct Professor, Stockton University

Gail Thursby - SLP, Lowell Public Schools

KEVIN BROWN

Dorcas Williams - Associate Professor, I'm retired.

Nancy Hoffman

Amanda Green

John Medina - John Medina, Teacher

Wayne Pipke - R

J. Box

John Martin - PSC-CUNY

k watts

CHERYL MAY

Maricela Vital-Becker - Administrative Assistant, El Camino Community College District

Merelyn Dolins

Tammi Mack - Seattle Public Schools

Mary Deceault - Retired teacher

Joan Sitnick

Marilyn Manley - Uft / aft

Tega Toney - AFT-WV

Johnathan Beans

Gia Vallone - Teacher, Rochester City School District

Mary Gathman

Elan Carlson

Gary Baudino

Karen Olden

Sarah Hazzard - A

Nina Tribble - RETIRED EDUCATOR, UFT

Amy Geiger - Amy Geiger, KLDTA President

MONIQUE SCOTT - SCHOOL SECRETARY, NYCDOE-HS FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT AND PUBLIC SAFETY

Frank and Patricia Devaney - Retired teachers, Dept. of Education

Paul Schultz

Samantha Rosado-Ciriello - President, Yonkers Federation of Teachers

Jason Krosinsky - Teacher, McKinley Middle School

Jane Fritz - Faculty, St. Joseph's College

Yixia Lu - Professor, South Suburban College

Eve Sweetser - Professor, University of California, Berkeley

Jean Gore

Joseph Lutz - Grand Haven Area Public Schools

Carol Fly

Mary Morrison

Brad McKenzie - Professor Emeritus, University of Manitoba

Gay Burton-Cox - Teacher

LeShawna Coleman - AFT PA Treasurer, PFT Local 3

Norene Tews

Jon Morris - English Teacher, UECSD

Barbara King

sharon statter - Teacher

James Richards - Retired, City of wausau eng. dept.

Elizabeth Carvalho

Laurie Fisher

Ralph Glick - Retired

Rasmus Erdal - Retired, UFT

Rachel Fretz - UCLA

Robert Racine

Dave M

Irene Cook - retired teacher, ABQ public schools

Carolyn Gooden-Spearman

Mary-Lou Jenkins - Retired Registered Nure

Katherine Robinson - Retired school nurse, Hammond public schools

Sarah Hamilton - Executive Director, AFT Colorado

Herman AND LINDA Stavis - NEA

Victoria Fairbanks

Linda Brosh - School Nurse, NUSD

Susan Stephens

Gwendolyn MaturoGrasso - Retired Syracuse Teacher

Emily J Klein, AFT Local Montclair State University

Hava Gurevich - Director, Art2art Circulating Exhibitions

Molly Lazarus - Retired Teacher Librarian, San Francisco Unified School District

Michelle Ku

Linda Savidge

Sarah Arbitrio - Ossining Teachers Association

Tammy Johnson

KATHRYN KABES

Teresa Mcclure

Linda Gardner

Johanna Daggett

AFT Local Montclair State University - Emily J Klein, AFT Local Montclair State University

Emily Gibson - Teacher, Oakland Unified School District

Carolyn Gooden-Spearman

Tina Zepeda - Retired educator, Kaiser Permanente

James Chalfant - James Chalfant

Arlette Gomez - Elementary teacher, EASD

Rose Aaron

Fran Dorman

Angela Bridgewater

Kim Hunsberger

Richard Marceau - IAM

Lawrence Wittner - Professor of History Emeritus, SUNY/Albany

Lucas Klein

Alan Townsend

Adienne Bonosevich - Adrienne Bonosevich, MOMS Demand Action For Gun Sense Laws

JEFFREY PERKINS

Andrea Persaud - Social worker

Max Hembd - Faculty, AFT

Stephen Kroeger - Associate Professor, University of Cincinnati

Annissa Olsen - Executive Director, Corvallis Youth Symphony Association

Shannon Anderson - School Counselor, Detroit Public Schools Community District

Barbara Carr

Susan Kozar - Susan Kozar Retired Teacher, Taylor Federation of Teachers

Steve Miller - professor, UAB

Ginny Krystel

Sarah Soebbing - Faculty, Henry Ford College

Kelly McDermott - Reading Recovery teacher leader, Boston public schools

Flor Banks

Catherine Oriani - HS English Teacher, Garden City HS

Adriana Baltazar

Merle Molofsky

Constantino Lopez - AFT

John (Terry) Van Brunt III - Unitarian Universalist Association

Jesse Fox

Iris Robertson

Greg Kay

William Dane - Black Lives Matter is Us!, BFT

Lindsay Keith - speech-language pathologist

Theresa Murray

MICHAEL FRIEDMAN - Teacher, United Federation of Teachers

Eric Myrvaagnes - Prof. Emeritus, Suffolk Univ.

Amanda Eastman - Social Work, Kaiser

Henry Goff

Diane Croom

jody berman - Jofy Berman, Broward Teachers Union

Andrew & Kathleen Wittenborn

Bruce C Switzer - U of A

Teresa Berg - Peoria Public Schools

Lynda Reeves - Counselor, San Diego Continuing Education

Christine Botti

Maria Cady - Library Media Sp, Elementary School

TANYA AUSTRIE - Teacher, Elementary School

Mike Kelly

Lisa Kagan

Cornelia Teed

Erin Haugh

David Friedman - Teacher, NYC Dept. of Education

Aloysius Wald

Lauren Council

Carmen Perez

Jacquelyn Hall - Professor Emerita, UNC-Chapel Hill

Shirley Yates - Executive Board, AFSCME Retirees

Carla Holguin

Carney Maley - Maley, UMass Boston

Ann Harbison - Retired teacher, Tuba City Unified School District

Mark Cappetta

Leoteen Stevens - Retired Teacher

Katherine Clark - Teacher, Newark Public Schools

JENNIFER MORENO - Teacher, NEA, SDEA

Roxanne Butler

Alison Lipman - Lecturer, UCLA

Octavio Garcia

Susan Harmon

Beti Webb Trauth - California School Employees Association

Michael Campbell - Photographer, Freelance

Jennifer Cousino

Richard Nochimson - Professor Emeritus, Yeshiva University

Kathryn Lambros

Roger Wilson

Evelyn Skinner - RN, Retired

susan smartt - Susan Smartt, Bear Valley Unified School Board

Eleanor Goldman

Iris Addison

Michael Lopez, Sr.

Colleen Flanagan - RN

Lucinda Blackwell - Retired Food Service Manager., Portland public Schools Portland, Maine

Adam Harding

Jennifer Somma-Coughlin - Teacher, Western Suffolk BOCES

Eilene Janke

William Welkowitz

Tina Bartlett

Ellen Sanford

Patricia Wynne

Ellen Mintzmyer

Pat McNeeley - Former Educator - Currently Retired

Elak Swindell

William Lee

Michele Merrick

Jim Czerniak

Maggie Mora

Alicia Donofrio - Teacher, NYC DOE

Yolanda Ramalho Ramalho

michael villanova

Sara-Jane Wilson

Noreen Fujita-Sacco

Natalie Norton - Special Education Teacher, Nekoosa School District, WI

Kym Larkin - Teacher, ABC Unified School District

Anne Cummins - School Social Worker, Berwyn South School District

Leanore Adams - Middle School Teacher, Retired, Closter, NJ

Raeleigh Payanes - SFMG

Maria Terrasa - Teacher, Broward Schools

Debra Kowalski - Elementary Teacher, OFT

Jonathan Goulet

Greg Sells

Shawn Patton

Sheila Slater

Maria Gonzalez

Nancee Noel

William Snyder - Professor of Natural Resource Conservation, State University of New York Morrisville

Maria Puff - Teacher, NYC DOE

Anne Cummins - School Social Worker, Berwyn South School District

Robert Cassinelli

Cima Katz - Professor emerita, University of Kansas

Richard Sanchez

Mark Lolli

Robert Applebaum

Liz Leske - RN, Multicare

Mary Sue Bunch - Mary Sue Bunch, NEA retired

Mireya Baldenegro

Joseph Corbett - Professor, Rhode Island College

Rena Bransten

Sandra K Ames

Dawn Szlosek - Library Media Specialist, Lewisville ISD

Jasmine Jensen - Business owner

Debbie Dehlin

Ellen Gentilviso - UFT

Margaret (peg) Church - Counselor, Cabrillo College

Allegra Roohan - Social worker, NYC DOE

Jennifer Harrison - mrs

Julius Anderson

Helen Ogilvie - Teacher, Westmoor High School

Dean Rasinya - President, Concerned Residents of Bay Ridge

Melissa Nathan - Teacher, UFT

Husne Jahan - Adjunct Instructor, De Anza College

Giuseppa Puccio - Retired Para, PS Queens

Claire Gadbois

Andrea Talbutt - Retired Teacher, YFT

Helen Arnolds

C C

Beverly Horowitz - York College

Jake Baker-Brown

Chris Cannon

Mary Beth Domachowske - Retired Elementary Teacher, Syracuse City School District

Tina Gitary

Alan Lubin - EVP emeritus, NYSUT

Janet Brooks

Beth Herndobler

Michele Baron

Maria R Robles

Alan Singer

Mary Green - Paraprofessional, Alliance AFT

Bernard Catalinotto - Co-founder and member of leadership team, Mill Valley Community Action Network mynewextsetup.us

Patricia Foxall

Blair Whitcomb - Retired teacber, Poway HS, CA

Judith R Holmes - VP, Nysut Retiree Council 39

CAROLINE HARDIN - AFT

Susanne Hesse & Doug Dyer

William Chavez

Grace Moser - Associate Professor, St. Charles Community College

Carla Petroro

AB Hartdegen - Director of CTW, NEIU

Jerry Weiss - Instructor, Art Students League of New York

Melissa Ambrose

Orinda Daughtry

Damian Velez - AFT Union Member

Marianne Lappin

Sarah Habel - Teacher, CSD

Dave Geiger

Julia Guttilla - President, Bergenfield Education Association

Ann Brady

Annie Callender

Katherine Healy - Katherine Healy

Maureen North

Melissa Fleming - BXborn_Metsgal

Louise Kaufman

Valentino Weiss

Kristina Bradwell

JULIE COHEN - Itinerant DHH Teacher, Berkeley Unified School District

PATRICIA TUSHIE - SpEd Teacher, ISD

Cecilia Taylor - Retired Registered Nurse

Pamela Hughes - s, Retired

Linda Zwerin - Teacher, NYC Department of Education

Anne Bucher

Sabrina Brown

Alexandra Naim - Alexandra Naim, Cincinnati Public Schools

Maureen Ingram - BSN, RN, AFT CT

Laurie Rowan

Alfrieda thompson

Eleanor Taniguchi

Valentino Weiss

Kimberly Dixon - PFT

Michael Zitolo - NYCDOE - Bard High School Early College Manhattan

Jerry Kessinger

Sr. Marie Ostry - Sister

Daniel DiMartino - Teacher, PFT

Soo Becchina

Antoinette Emch

Rev. J. L. Franklin - President, SWLCCA

Eric Lehman - Adjunct Assistant Professor, Queens College/CUNY

jay falconer - CTA

Pam Singer - NYCDOE

Karen Arthmann - President, Rush-Henrietta Paraprofessionals

Mohammed Shayib - LSC Cy Fair

Keith Crumbo

Judy Schlichting - Retired teacher

Ronald Dibble - Ally

Carolyn Killings - Retired Union Representative, SEIU

KENNETH HEPBURN

Rosie O'Brien

Linnea Weiland - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY

Mark Richard - Professor, United Faculty of Miami-Dade Community College

TREVINO, MICHEL DIANE TREVINO, MICHEL DIANE

Janet McGarry

Ashley Rowe - Teacher, Allentown School District

John Petroni - self

Margaret Siewert - UFT

Mary Green - Paraprofessional, Alliance AFT

Paul Cheney

Amy Fowler - Retired teacher

Davida R Schuman - Professor, Kean Federation of Teachers

Laurie Wallace-Lanham - Ex teacher, Montgomery county schools

Russell Blount

Judith Schneider - decor71

Sonia John - Teacher, Dept. Of Education

Gene Clements - Retired, College of Marin

Deb Rowe ameritrade com log on to td ameritrade Retired School Counselor

JANELLE MILLS-LAWRENCE

sheryl nomelli - Associate History Professor, Los Angeles Pierce College

Jeanne Ismail - Teacher, Yonkers Public Schools

Kathleen DeGoey - TEACHET

Christine Check

Kim VanSchoonhoven

Alex Alicea - Educational Assistant, NYCDOE

Jennifer Porter - Artistic Director, Saco River Theatre

Richard Finger - Richard Finger, retired - NEA, MEA

Shirley Boswell - National Education Association

Jonathan Putterman - Teacher, Archer Elementary School

George Pieczenik - Professor, Rutgers AAUP

David Stevens

Chris Gabel - University of Wisconsin at Eau Claire

Melissa Longo - Gr.2 ESL, Providence RI Public Schools

Donna Abram - s

Andrea Herbster - Retired teacher, Abbott Middle School

Emanuel Otero - HFT

Carol Carlson - Retired

Katie Karlson - FNP

Melanie Kuhn - Purdue University

Phyllis Oshikawa

Marilyn Thompson

Jonathan Singer - Professor, New York University

Richard Strongoni

Deanna Christiansen

Lauren Wilson

Russell Petricka - Math Skills Center Supervisor

Geri Ott - Teacher (Retired), School District of Lee County, FL

Benita Smith - AFSCME

Kathi Rosenberg - Purchasing Tyra moore retirement, Oakton Community Collece

Jo Ann McGreevy - Retired

Cheryl Bing-Howard - Cheryl Bing-Howard, UFT

Bonnie Khavaran - Member, SEA

Nancy Aita - President, Aita & Associates Insurance Marketing, Inc.

Mary Kaes

David Coulter

Marie Del Angel-Cole

James Hansler

Linda Davin

Carol Gutekanst - Teacher, District

Ernestine Ledbetter - Retired educator

jennifer nassiri - s

Marcia Edmonston - Retired elementary school teacher, Goshen Central School

IRENE WERNICK - Irene Wernick

Dennis Fenner

Gordon Nary - Editor, Profiles in Catholicism

Neil Allen

colleen Arcodia - VCIL

BRENDA VILELA

Herbert Gittens - General Secretary, BUT Barbados

April Harris

Matt Harding - Teacher, Local

Joshua Seff

Shirley Nelson - Shirley Nelson, AAUW

Helen Williamson - Retired Elementary School Principal, Mt. Diablo Unified School District, Contra Costa County, CA

MARY Adou Gbougbo - Paraprofessional, Special School District

Cristina Gillis - Teacher, EPISD

Melissa Selzer

Arthur Noble

Diane Jouppi

Elaine Thomas - UFT

Jill um

Melissa Matthews - Ally

James Davis - Professor of English, Brooklyn College - CUNY

April Hejka-Ekins - Retired Professor Emeritus, California St

Michael Lonergan

Kimberly Constable - Teacher & Advisor, Washingtonville High School

Susan Epstein - Miami Dade College

Ron Liggett

Denise Y. Dean-Smith - Educator p, Philasd

ro robinson - registered nurse, retired

Theodore Timmins - Guidance Counselor Retired, NYC Dept. of Education

Chandra Gardner - Middle School English Teacher at Gilbert A. Dater High School, Cincinnati Federation of Teachers

Doreen LeBel

Steve Schueth

Roxanne Boyle

Kate Hermann-Wu

Phillip Camera

Bob Brucker

Lauri Affrunti - Teacher, SVUSD

Debbie Richardson

Jess Walker

Lisa Repensky

Edwatd Williams - Magnet Coordinator, Lausd

Chris Maniates

Regina Keifer

Jeff Enterline - Activist

Jason Moritz - Certification Officer, Albion College

Susan Kute

Kariana Brown

Kate Raso - Social Studies Teacher, South Colonie Schools

Jillian Sang

April Hejka-Ekins - Retired Professor Emeritus, California St

John Ivens - Retired Psychology Professor

Edward Doogan

Nick Palazzolo - Teacher, Central High School

Eileen Cullen - Special Education Teacher, Retired Newtown Public Schools Teacher

Karen Wathen - Alpine School District-retired

Herbert Gittens - General Secretary, BUT Barbados

Freda Ballas

Laura Kinnamon

Kathleen Zane

Rima Rosenthal

Stephanie Eberhard - Teacher, Bayport Blue Point Teachers' Association

Betsy Smith - Retired Adjunct Professor of ESL, Massachusetts Community College Council

Mary Ellen Bruening

Pamela Taylor-Montgo - Pamela Montgomery, Brevard county schools/ Legacy Academy

Sue Adams

Joel Nobel - TEACHER, UFT

Beth Blumberg - Head Coach, Western Mass ARML

Yanira Rodríguez

laura ryan - teacher, UFT

Steven Black - Washburn University retired

John Markon

Judith Mercer

Algis Balinskas - Algis Balinskas

William Maze

Martin Daly - President, New Rochelle F.U.S.E.

Elinor Liberman

Danis Frombach

Nathan Schrader - Adjunct Lecturer, Hunter College

Heidi Stinebrickner - Union President, Shenendehowa Teachers Association

Claudia Schimel

Bette Plant

Andrew Smith

Kathie Batesole

David Kline

Harry Stone - retired teacher

Victoria Miller

Elise L

Julie Niño-newman - Bilingual educator, Pajaro Valley Federation of Teachers

Matthew Blackwood

RICHARD MINNICK

Sara Faitel

Barbara Esposito

Elise L

Doris Hanel - Retired Teacher

Anita Lemos - School Psychologist, AFT-R

Magdalena Ezoe - Retired professor

Kathleen Wilbur

Mary Lou Conca - Substitute Teacher/Paraeducator

Cobra Cox - Fair Hearing Specialist, New York State Office of Temporary and Disability Assistance

Francis Walch - Paraprofessional, Retired

Shari Johnson - PFT

Hannah Johnston - Hannah Johnston, MPEC

Seva Amos - Educator para, UFT Local #2

Alan Hollister

Tracy Lyman - Tracy Lyman, Houston Independent School District

Miriam Townsend - Teacher, McKinley CLA

Lisa Stone - educator, Kehillah High

david kersten

Barbara Lenarcic - Sister, Sisters of the Humility of Mary

Wanda Lundy-Colquitt - Wanda Lundy-Colquitt, Hollister customer service uk Brantley - Fairfax County Public Schools

Emily Rothman

Ralph Billick

Barton McGee

John Singer - Nobe

Alison Brady - Retired Art Teacher, School District of Philadelphia

Rebecca Weeks

Elliot Haim - Teacher, NYC Dept of Ed

Louise Yohalem - Retired Executive Director of Development, Union County College

Elizabeth Ramsey

Holly Neely

angad singh - BaltimoreMoveon

Tom Tillisch

Patrick Farrell

Heather johnson - Retired elementary teacher, CFT

Barbara Young

Jeff Hanna - music teacher, The Rhythm Inlet

Eldon McKie

kristen haley - adjunct professor, pasadena city college

Alyssa Palmer

Sheila Siegel

Bill Holt

Glenda Lilling

Larry Vance - Instructor, Milwaukee Area Technical College

Charlotte cook - retired

Denise Croomes - Crisis intervention Supervisor, Westside academy

Nancy Moody

Louise Tokarsky-Unda - Instructor of social studies and anthropology, SCVTHS

gralin jerald

B Manfre - School Psychologist, Cicero School District 99

Iris Raeshaun - Teacher, HISD/Hilliard ES

MARIA FLORES - Early Childhood Consultant, Mia Early Ed Consulting & Training

Jeff Wersal-Lavelle

Jane Cottey - Librarian, NEA

Nancy Pope - Retired teacher

Mary Zamagni

Courtney Kiernan - Teacher, PS 58

Elizabeth Mamrosh - Retired School Secretary - Elizabeth Mamrosh, NYC Board of Education

Martin Gilbert

Connie Chew - Connie Chew, self

Maude Campbell - Teaching Assistant, United Federations of Teachers

Judy Kushner - Retired teacher, Elmont UFSD

Micki Carbone - Computer Science, The Ursuline School

Rosie Hinnebusch

Gail Gibson - Gail Gibson, NTA

M Larue

Edh Stanley

Barbara Ehler - MD

larry abrams

Tina Bruckert-Frisk

Pamela Brown - Teacher, retired, Menasha Joint Sch District, Wisconsin

Carletta Jones - Teacher/Union President, Natchitoches Federation of Teachers/School Employees

John Crombie

Joseph Gulas

James Cooper

Ron Ives

Tina Foster - Teaching Assistant

Michael Toth - Teacher, Philadelphia Federation of Teachers

Gail Bieschke

Eileen Kanefsky

Kimberly Barry - President, Lawrence Teachers Union

Kathleen Wicker - Daughter of a Master Teacher

Jacqueline Ronchetti - UFT

Maude Campbell - Teaching Assistant, United Federations of Teachers

Nicole Dobronski

Karen Raybe - Food and Beverage Manager, Wawa

C. Yee

Charles Woodfin

Hooman Larimi

Mary Touhey - Teacher, Roosevelt High School Yonkers NY

Patricia Wile - Retired Special Ed. teacher, LAUSD

Cody Goin

Heidi Prather - Teacher, Aldine ISD

Sheldon Raskin

Mary Ann Hoefler

Marc P Handelman - Chair, Art & Design, Associate Chair, Art & Design / Associate Professor, Painting, Mason Gross School of the Arts, Rutgers University

Elizabeth Merwin - Social Studies Teacher, Fredonia High School

Lilia Reyna - Teacher, Klein ISD

Craig Miller - Professor Emeritus, retired

Ken Box - Retired, AFT

Madeline Martinez

Roni Ben-Nun - Professor, Bronx Community College CUNY

Gerald Gehl - MD, retired

J. Cook

Olive Josuweit - Olive Josuweit, American Federation of Teachers

Roberta Young - Professor, Westchester Community College

Keith D'Alessandro

Judy Nicol

Elisabeth Inomata - ESL Teacher, Fort Lee

Cheryl Villante

Carol Parker - Healthcare/ phlebotomist, Aft

Catherine VCarpenter

Helen Kim

Vivian Shayne - Retired

Jo Salo

Amy Scarola - Educator, UFT

Marshall Krauthamer

Cam Kilgour - Teacher, Toronto District School Board

Martin Rosenblum - Retired teacher, UFT

Maggie Zwettler - Retired teacher, Cobb Co. Schools, GA

Michele Davidson - Michele Davidson, Northampton Area School District

Sharon Danziger

Mark Soenksen

Mia Pia - teacher, public school

Arlene Zuckerman

Martha Wedeking - Martha Wedeking, RN, Overlake Hospital Medical Center

Norm Mika

Arelis Carrion - Teacher, Department of Education (PS K)

Kevin Coogan - Adjunct, Gateway

Shirley Douglass - Retired

Beate Kampf - Retired Speech Pathologist, Public Schools

Edwin Aiken

Susan Kautzer - Retired teacher, Dupo school district

ANNETTE RODRIGUEZ

Frank Colone - Chairperson, Retired Teachers Chapter, NTA

Carol Whaley - Adjunct Professor, San Diego City College

Whitney Hodge - Teacher, Wesley ES

William Conger

Anne Shelton

Kermit Brown

Mara LaViola - Communications Director, Texans for Special Education Reform

Brad Snyder - Science Teacher/Outdoor-Environmental Educator, Middle Schools/YMCA

Diana Cruz

Ashley Lierman

Kathryn Bluhm

Irma Jurado

Kenneth Braunstein - UFT

Hannah Borgeson - Director of Graduate Affairs, Spitzer School of Architecture, City College of New York

G. Dale Mathey - Retired Teacher

Roberta Shwartz

Theresa Taylor

Christine Saraceno

Douglas West

Michael Furey

Charles Happel

Felecia Slappy - Teacher, DFT

Tara Porter - Para Educator, Education

Janet Handford

Lois Pryor

Sharon Chakoian - Teacher, IEA/NEA

Gail Apfel

Douglas Larkin

Arelis Carrion - Teacher, Department of Education (PS K)

Constance Palaia-Marr - School Librarian, OSEA

Lori Stefano

Joshua Skolnick

Katherine Gillies - Katherine Gillies, D

Fred Evans - Professor, Duquesne University

nicole trotta - ms.

Deric McGee

Lisa Hughes

Ellen Heyman - Teacher, Edward R Murrow High School

Gerda Etienne Vaval - Gerda Etienne Vaval, Member of the UFT

Lenora Thomas

Darold Johnson - Director of Legislation and Political Action, Ohio Federation of Teachers

Sophie Rocheleau

Gladys Halper - CSA

I. Engle

Elaine Berman - s

Nelly Frances

TROY DRAYTON

Robert Perlmutter - Robert Perlmutter, Retired

Marthie Delacruz

Rosaleen Riordan - Occupational Therapist

Linda Zugenbuehler

Elizabeth Ishmael

Louis Scala

Jennifer Travieso

Kathy Simpson - ELA Content Specialist, Ulster BOCES

Patricia Brosnan

Mara LaViola - Communications Director, Texans for Special Education Reform

Lindsey Frederics

Lydia Tanenhaus

David Frankowski

Anna Witt-Kite

Karen Kirschling

Rosadelle Perez

Cheryl Pohl

Ellen Yousey - Saranac lake teacher's Association

MITCHELL GREENBERG - teacher, PFT

Max Strieb - Teacher, Smithtown Teachers' Association

Jeannette Hagan - Jeannette Hagan

Louise Murphy - Teacher, CUSD

Joseph Racine

Nancy Borelli - MRs.

RIVA ETTUS - AFT

Donna Selquist - s

Alys Weinbaum - Professor, University of Washington

Linda Tabb

Noel Barnes

JYH Lay - MIL

Laura Smith - Certified Surgical Technologist, Kaiser Permanente

Louis Scala

Julius Adams - Julius Ada DOE NYC Retired

Amy Henry

Janet Blevins - member, AFT

Anastasia Fiandaca - Counselor, City College of San Francisco and College of Marin

E. Darby

Stephen Hunt

Don Zaeh

Linda Plack - Member, AFT & CTA

Kathleen Anne Wykes - Kathy Wykes, Ferris State University

Pauline Mountain

Jeanna Simon - Teacher, Issaquah School District

Irene nuanez - Deaf community, Deaf community

Jani Doctor - s

Anita Kozan - Anita mynewextsetup.us, Ph.D.,CCC, Kozan Clinic for Voice, Speech and Spirit, LLC

Mary Leone - Mary Leone, UFT

Dan DiLeva - Study Skills Instructor (tutor), University of Washington Seattle

Mary Ann Leiby - Professor of English, El Camino College

Susan Gasbarrini - Retired teachet, Nea

JOSEPH FOSS

Imelda Ortega

Julie Branom - Julie Branom, OCPS

Betsy Terry - School Psychologist

Davida Duckett-Johnson - Paraprofessional, Wings Academy High School

Mobi Warren

Barbara Rothman - mrs barbara rothman, csa

Dorri Raskin - retired teacher, UTLA

sandra perez - teacher, RTA-Rochester

Christine Leonhardt - Guidance Counselor, PS 11 NYC DOE

Pat Bleichman - Educator

Howard Crocker

Jennifer Nelson

Roger Podewell - Professor Emeritas, City Colleges of Chicago

Mark Galante - Teacher, NYC DOE

KENNON ROTHCHILD - President, Union of Adjunct Faculty and Tutors at Manhattanville College

Maria Mercedes Franco - Associate Professor, Queens.

MARTIN EHLEN - MR, AFGE

Lauren Mangini - Research Affiliate, The University of Texas at Austin Population Research Center

Andrew Spar - Principal, Volusia County Schools

Lyn Meyerding

Patricia Kolstad

Rafael Mendez - Professor, Bronx Community College

Raymond Low

Marni Nissen - Educator and Parent, Columbia College Chicago

James Deshotels - rev

Paula Bongo

D Smith

Chas Griffin

Janet Stewart - Registered Nurse, Washington State Nurses Association

Karen Reiter - s

Manfred Koch - Manfred Koch, LAUSD

Laureen Hall - Teacher, Niles Township Federation of Teachers and Support Staff

Megan Archer - Teacher, Portland public schools

Elizabeth Stemmer - ELA Teacher, Elijah Stroud Middle School

Jim Eigo

Mg Hanley - Director, Chop!Suey!Customs

Martha Vargas - Teacher

Laurie Lehman - College Professor, Long Island University

Cecilia Fogarty - s

Lynn Warmke - Teacher, N/A

Joy Allen - LJoy Allen Lightworks

Charles Perez - Retired

Ruth Schechter - Teacher, Freelance

Keith brintzenhoff - Adjunct professor, Kutztown University

Debbie Rosenman - Retired Educator, Troy School District

Cliff Long

Denise Sisneros

Odile Garcia - Odile Garcia, Retired teacher board of Ed nyc

Martha Booz - Ph.D., Retired Teacher

Janice Claussen

Brian C. Reff

Allan Sternberg - Retired H.S. Teacher/Adj. Prof. Hist., U.F.T.

Robert Nelson

Ruby Packard - Ruby Packard, NYCDOE

Shirley Williams

Allen Altman - professor emeritus, Bard College at Simon's Rock

Charmine Hanna - Housekeeper

S M

Scott Hinn

Sonia Murrow - college professor, Brooklyn College, CUNY

Shantae Jones - Teacher, Department of Education

Mary Hagen - Teacher, AFT

Barbara Dennard - Barbara Dennard, Retired person

Deborah Sipple

Marlene Acevedo - Teacher

Susan Heath

STEPHEN SCHULMAN - Professor Emeritus, Medicinal Chemistry, University of Florida

Megan Miller - School Social Worker

John Sunde

Norman Holsinger - AFT National Rep, American Federation of Teachers

Robert Haslag - Citizen

Tony Maggio - Tony Maggio, LACC

Natalie Berhumoglu - Teacher, NYCDOE

Erica Koonce - Administrative Assistant

Karin Armstrong - sixth grade teacher, Hyde Park Central School District

Denise Sisneros

Danna Claborn - Danna Claborn, Vancouver Public Schools

Robyn Harris - Robyn White- teacher, Richland District 88a

Melissa VerDuin - Custodian, N/A

Chris King

Charmine Hanna - Housekeeper

TATIA HARRIS LIPE - Erika Andrus

Laura Liben - Music teacher

BEATRIZ SERRAT

Ife Martin - Ife Martin, AFT Member

Ralph Khan-Legendre - Teacher, Nycdoe

Stacey Solomon - Guidance Counselor, PS

Joann Corlett

Anjana Kapoor - Anjana kapoor, DPSCD

David Walker

Jeffrey snelson

Kay Reinfried

Lamon Dubose - Teacher, American Federation of Teachers

Cynthia Frazier - Cynthia Frazier

Debra Takehara - Field Service Director, Illinois Federation of Teachers

Max Haggblom - Distinguished Professor, Rutgers University

Margaret Gallagher - Lake Placid Education Association

Nicholas de Villiers - Professor of English and Film, University of North Florida

Cynthia Chambers - Poway Unified

Mandy Buffington

Anjana Kapoor - Anjana kapoor, DPSCD

Mitchel Karp

Yozo Horiuchi - Teacher, NYCDOE

Ann FitzGerald - Speech Language Pathologist, Self

Melinda Armistead - none

Louise Sellon

A Frank - s

Marcia Hoffman - Rev. Marcia L. Hoffman, So Ca Nev Conference of United Church of Christ and Pacific Southwest Region of Christian Church, Disciples of Christ

Richard Swanson

Cynthia Frazier - Cynthia Frazier

Marija Stroke

Carol Berkowitz

Roland Sackey - Teacher, NYC DOE

Michael Pinkava - Special Education Teacher, NYC DOE

Rosalee Weiler - Retired Counselor

Sheila Coffee

Sue Ruskin-Mayher

Carol Thomason - Office Aid, Los Angeles Pierce College

Cynthia Frazier - Cynthia Frazier

Sharon Dworkin - Retired Special Education Teacher, Detroit Public Schools

Anne Morgenthal - Teacher, Brevard Public Schools

Hector A. Pol - N/A

Debra Degalis

Lynn Cohen

Beth Schechet - PT, BTU

Leonkopp Alirangues - Teacher

Marilyn Shayegi

Barbara Lavender - School Psychologist, Retired

Tony Gellerman - Special Education Teacher, ISDSCEA

Jeff Zahler - Retired Director of Staff, UFT Local 2

Diane Grant - retiree, United Federation of Teachers

Stuart Francis

Wanda Castro - Retired teacher, NYCDOE

Alexandra Tumarkin

Mark White

Leann J Key Key

Dale Katzen

Estie Stoll - my own

Dolores Balboa - paraprofessional, UFT

Barbara Dincau - Licensed Educational Psychologist

Erika Greenblatt - Erika Greenblatt, New York City Board of Education

Doris Feys - Retired teacher, Alpena Public Schools

Leslie Garrison - Leslie Garrison, None

Louise Brueggemann - Librarian, Oak Park River Forest High School

Heather Frasso - School nurse, Boston public Schools

Stuart J Guinn Guinn

PRIYABRATA SUNDARAY - Researcher, Arizona State University

Leann J Key Key

Jesse Jakobe - Speech-Language Pathologist, Saranac Lake Central School

Robby Robinson - Self

Mike Hatcher - Mike Hatcher, OKCPS

Mona Nance - Teacher, DFT

Leslie Rolle-Washington - teacher, MDCPS

Gwenath Douglas - Paraprofessional

Marianne Rothe - instructor, CCSF

Deborah Baker

Kathleen Murphybutler - Teacher, Newark Public Schools - NTU

Al Musacchio

Donnell Sutherland - s

ewe Warndorff

Brady Clay - retired educator, EUHSD

Geri Ott - Teacher (Retired), School District of Lee County, FL

Lynne Kane - Former teacher, supporter

Marie Kamibayashi

Lizzette Nunez - Educator, Dept. Of Education

Sharyn Steiner

Kathryn Hoppe - Instructor, Green River College

Susan Turrini - United Teachers of Harborfields

fred lane

gregory thielman - Professor, University of the Sciences

K T

Cathy Coleman - Retired

Simone McDonald - Teacher, DOE

Dennis Smith - MR

Frederick Lucies

Gina Russo

Cinny Poppen

Anthony Daniel I

Rita Neumann

Mary Bly

Ingrid Rochester

Ken Davis

Larry Smith - Medical Assistant

JoAnn Doherty - Retired Middle School Teacher, Tenafly Public Schools

Timothy Gilmore

Jane Broudy - Retired, Pittsburgh Board of Education

Michael Bryant

Tanya stewart - Teacher, Bronx International High School

Sara Roderer

Mary Jane Deodati

Sheryn Schwartzenhauer - Sheryn Schwartzenhauer, EA, Portland Public Schools

Patricia O’Rourke

Jeannine Lish - United Methodist Women

Rosalee Burke - Sister, Notre Dame Sisters

Tanmy Martin - Teacher

Gloria Figueroa - s Gloria Figueroa, Education

Alana Vasquez - Special Education Teacher

Barbara Wight

Suzy Juncker - MS

Florence Wyche

Shane Briggs

Marie Von - Union/Professional Organization

Adam Cooper

Chris Proctor

Leonarda Huertas - DOE

Barbara Koslowski - Professor Emerita, Cornell University

Linda Voelker

Stephanie White - Professor, LACCD-AFT

Reginald Vinson - 37 years working for Orange Education Support Professional Association, Classroom Teacher Association/ Orange Education Support Professional Association Retired

Karin Mueller - RN, FNHP

Allen Myers

Michael Lawler

Buddy Silvey

Karen Staudt

Kelly Robertson - Music Therapist

Nancy Boyce

Lori Helman - Professor, University of Minnesota

Marty Lanier Hoag - Concerned TX Voter

Andrew Garib

John Nickey

Jeanine Hess

Bruce Slater

Phyllis Villeneuve - Retired SouthPuget Sound Community College

Peter Rex

Marcia McFayden

Larry Smith - Medical Assistant

Allan Finch - Allan Finch, Teacher, Pittsburgh Public Schools

Jackie Boyle - Kindergarten teacher, Arts and Letters

Sheryn Schwartzenhauer - Sheryn Schwartzenhauer, EA, Portland Public Schools

jacqueline knable

Rosa Karl

Marta Overpeck-McCracken

Twanda Bailey - Teacher, Public Schools Employee

Tanya Taylor

Erica Robinson - erica_robin

Lee Roberts - Retired teacher!

Johnny Hall

Peter Sokop - Computer Assistant 1, D

Kimberly Ray - Teacher

Marcela Trevino

Pauline Tatum - Special Education Teacher, Disd

Candy Samman

Hassan Laarouss

Walter Taylor - Director of Professional Development at the CTUF Quest Center, Chicago Teacher Union Foundation Quest Center

Rudy Ramp

Marsha Overfield

Melissa Lambrecht - Melissa Lambrecht, AFT

Matt Mandel - AFT-3

Urmila Padmanabhan

Maritza Holloway - Teacher, NYC DOE

Scott Metcalf

Kimberly Ray - Teacher

Jeanna Galasso - Jeanna Galasso, NYC DOE

Valarie Little - Retired School Social Worker, Guilford County School System

Cindy Kramer - Social Studies Teacher, Boynton Middle School

Michael Shapiro - N/A

Diane Roche - Louisiana Federation of Teachers

Pamela Lester

Sharon Nichols - mynewextsetup.us Nichols, retired school teacher and clergyperson

Earl Grove

J Bar

Thomas Anderson - UPTF

Gabriellep Lavelle - substitute teacher, UESF. SFUSD

Nadine Segal - Retired, Public school teacher

Elliot Comunale

Jose Miranda

Rafael Mendez - Professor, Bronx Community College

ASIA BERRY

Linda Harris - Grandmother

NANDI RILEY - Nandi Riley/Educator, UFF

Wendy Schneider

s m - Retired teacher, Local NEA chapters

Jill Bruno

Kenneth Achiron - Teacher, New York City Dept. of ED

G Guzman

Rose Ann Gutierrez - PhD Student

Alison Chopp

Helene Stronger - Helene Stronger, UFT Retired Teacher

Eleanor Thomas

Paul Zachow

Lindsey McNeny - s

Katie Dorgan

James Murray - Llm

Jeff Golland - Clinical Professor, Mt. Sinai School of Medicine

Kat Jimison - Community College Instructor

Carol Luery

Maria Blank

Margaret driscoll

G D Abbott

Carolyn Granderson - Early Intervention Specialist, Jefferson Parish Schools

NANDI RILEY - Nandi Riley/Educator, UFF

Michelle Cabbell

Rafal Dobrowolski - AFT Guild Local

Monica Casper - Professor/Associate Dean, University of Arizona

Barbara Bucker - Retired Public School Teacher, MNEA

Sally Edwards

David Besser

Rona Armillas

Maria Sanchez - Teacher, District 99

Karol Libbey

Jennifer Agolino - NE Region President, PSEA

George Dugan - Citizen, Retired

Elizabeth Shanklin - Elizabeth Shanklin, United Federation of Teachers

JACOBUS SMIT

Steven Downing - Emeritus Assoc. Professor, University of Illinois at Chicago

Janice Welsch - Professor Emerita, Western Illinois Universisty

James Murray - Llm

Margaret Vernon

Kristin Mellema - Kristin Mellema, NYSUT

Char Esser

Donna Din

David Burgess - Rivier University

Kevin Giorno

Karen Levy

DENNIS Flamenbaum - Retired: AFT, NEA NYSUT, AFL-CIO

Siobhan Cintula

Jonathan Hickey - Labor Relations Specialist, NYSUT

Kathleen Rust

Joseph Alicea

Elizabeth Frank - retired NEA teacher of art in Ft. Myers, FL

Diana Wourman - Instructional Aide

Marguerite Jung - Retired Teacher, Chicago Public Schools

Rose Davis - Teacher, Uniondale Public Schools

Patrick Connelly - Teacher, NYC DOE

Sharon Rosner - sharon_rosner

Steven Zimmerman

Loma Angelo

Falon McCain - Teacher, East St Louis School District

SUSAN BEAUCHAMP - Susan M. Beauchamp, Duval Teachers United

Patricia Leads - Nurse Practitioner, Self Employed

Hal Ross

Jessica Foster - teacher, MTEA

Noelle Files - Teacher, Syracuse City Schools - Corcoran High School

Helene Rosen

George Alexander - Mathematics Faculty, Madison Area Technical College

Jakeline Leyton

Derrick Hall - Ccp

Amy Booth - ESL Teacher, Port Washington Union Free School District

Erika Amit - Teacher, UFT

John Nickey

Vincent Newman

Alice Shapiro - Teacher, OEA

Julia Silver

Arden Zimmerman

Loretta Kane - Faculty, Berkekey City College

Heather Kelley - teacher, Wetmore Elementary

Richard Dunoff - retired teacher, AFT

ELLIE GOLDSTEIN-ERICKSON

Jim Harrison - Father, The Episcopal Church

Emily Merrett

Richard Aragon

Bonnie Brandstadter

Carol Yost - Organization of Staff Analysts (Ret.)

Mary Townsend

Adrian Garcia

Larry Denio

Richard Dunoff - retired teacher, AFT

Rosanne Johnson - School Counselor, Forest Hills High School

Janine Cazaubon - Teacher, NYCDOW

Micah McVicker

Mary St. John

Angela McIntyre

Maria Greco

Della Hamlin

Meredith Faltin

Jenine Peters - Learning Consultant (LDT-C), Upper Deerfield School District

German Guzman - Cfisd

Holly Hetzel - Teacher, North-Grand

Patricia Sherrard

Carol Houston - Professor Emeritus, San Diego State University

Doreen Arney - Doreen Arney, Pearl River High School / AFT

Lika Jordan - Teacher, NEA-Retired

Darnell Barsness

Tim Myer - US Citizen

David Ishizaki - Associate professor, retired, Community College of Philadelphia

Diane Dorsey

Brian Shevory - Instructor, Rutgers University

Lillian Rivera - Social Worker, NYC Department of Education

Joyce Chavez

Mon Mor

Rebecca Naegele - Graduate Student, University of Pennsylvania

Robert Gardner

Steve Lindstrom - Ally

Carl Meyer

Ramsey Dabby - Architect, City Tech

Willard Mittelman

Ruthann Ovenshire

Zamyra Abdel-Hady - Licensed Clinical Social Worker, NYCDOE

Kristin Ancharski - Educator, Philadelphia School District

Kristen Mitre - Teacher, Lawrence Public Schools

Sharon Hobrock

TerryCohen Cohen

Kathy Sattler - teacher, AFT/TFT

Hager Morales - Teacher, NYC DOE

Kris Severns - Instructor, Retired

Mark Lathan - Associate Professor of Music, Waubonsee Community College, IL

Clare Smith-Larson - [Retired] Registrar's Office, Iowa State University

Norma Diaz - Guidance Counselor, Central Park East II

Elana Mayer

Laura Prescott - Black Lives Matter, Nea

Victoria Kravitz - President, Greenburgh Civil Service Organization

Andrew Long - Associate Professor, Mathematics and Statistics, Northern Kentucky University

Marsha Dumars - Marsha Dumars

Michele McAvoy-Rubin - Michèle McAvoy-Rubin, Vanderbilt Uniiversity

Peggy Byrne - Teacher, Westhill Central School District

Giannina Gamino - Bilingual Teacher, Perth Amboy Public Schools

Laurel Fee

John McKenzie

Gwendolyn Brown

Don Scholl

Kate Walter - CUNY( retired)

Tina Mullins

Patricia Barnes - patricia barnes, none

Edward Larkey

Annette Frankel - Annette Frankel

DIANE MEEKER

Martha Hill - Martha Hill, RTAC

Joan Dick

Judith Davis

Kate Walter - CUNY( retired)

Robert Koopmans

Sarah Fehnel - Special Education Assistant, School District of Philadelphia

Laura Fronhofer - Teacher, Salem Central School

Robin Paur

Mary McCauley - MS.

Lara Boles

Daniel Polley - Teacher, Ctu

Mariann Mangun - Retired Teacher

Alice Kornblith - Alice B. Kornblith

Jenette Burke

Jean Naples - Private citizen

christopher kane - teacher, UFT

John Conner

Vic DeAngelo

James Pierce - Emeritus Professor, Minnesota State University, Mankato

Susan Hayden - Susan Hayden, Portland State University

Nancy L. Anderson - retired educator

Geri Ott - Teacher (Retired), School District of Lee County, FL

Carolyn Mastropieri - Occupational Therapist, Cleveland Metropolitan School District

David Nikkel - Professor David Nikkel, U. of N. Carolina at Pembroke

ELLEN AKNIN

Deserie Ragland - Teacher

Jared Cornelia

Raymond Weaver

Erin Jensen - Teacher, PAAFT

Joanne Farmer - retired NYSTRS, AFT

Danielle Kent

Frances Conwell

Liz Skidmore - Business Rep/Organizer, North Atlantic States Regional Council of Carpenters

Paul Maco

Vickie Orr-Gale - 2

Randy Hicks - President, Californians for Disability Rights Inc

Miriam Zeltzerman

Margaret Christensen

Mariann Mangun - Retired Teacher

Tanya Lasuk

Anna-Marie Booth - Member, Alliance of Black School Educators

Carmen Shepard - Teaching Assistant, Rochester Association of Paraprofessionals

Richard Payne

Robert Quinn

Joel Rosenthal - interested parent, N/A

Camille Wagner - CPS

Daniel Safer

sandra garcia

B.A. McClintock

Jane Sugarman - Jane Sugarman, CUNY Graduate Center

Judy Lasko

Juanita Claxton - Teacher, NYC Dept. of Education

Carol Jones

Mike Cohn DVM - /Owner, Critter Clinic

Ruth E. Kennedy - R. E. Kennedy, Retired School Librarian

Jacinth Hodge - Jacinth Hodge.

Mary Ann Fleming

Bill Sullivan - AFT Local

jill otruk - AFT

Arline and Steve Frey - Retired Educators, Yonkers Federation of Teachers

Gail Steinberg

Leroy Jones

Susan Cerrito

Jeff Brown

C Jay Levine

Donald & Valerie Bonzek

Debra Sutton - Teacher, CCSD 46

Jesse Southwick - Teacher, Boston Public Schools

Neil Stewart - Teacher, CFT/CFOP

Mitchell Rekow - ATF

Chanel Purvis - Teacher, PS

Lois Evron

Grace Bryant - NYSUT

Doreen Domb

Elsie Rawlins

Warren M. Gold - UCSF

Laura LaVertu

Angela Wilson - Paraprofessional, [email protected] District 75

Kathi Whalin

Elizabeth OBrochta - retired teacher, Upper Arlington City Schools

Grace Bryant - NYSUT

Esther Garvett - UTD

Tony Loret de Mola

Lauren Vedal - Instructor, Langara College

DOUGLAS MURPHY

Kelly Rupp - Amherst Education Association

Helen Stuehler

Linda Valdes

Joan Wynne

Michael Friedman

Lisa Hoferkamp

Sandra Towers-Halpin - Teacher Center Director, New Hartford Central Schools

Robin Schenault - President, CWA Local

Diane Schwarz

Philipp Rothmaler - Professor, PSC CUNY

Esther Garvett - UTD

JUDITH TYRER - Teacher, NEA

Chantell Cornish

Angela Wilson - Paraprofessional, [email protected] District 75

Bradford Harrington

Leslie Donovan - UA-UNM

Gordon Tapper - Professor of English, LaGuardia Community College, CUNY

Melissa Meyer

Radonna Cannon - Radonna Cannon

Shari Turner

Betsy Perez - Secretary, NYC DOE

Shelby L. Hood - N/A

JENNIFER IEVOLO - Jennifer Ievolo, High School

Jose Quizhpe

Anne Selbitschka

Bruce Herrmann - Instrumental Music Teacher, PFT

Paul McClain - Fine Artist Oil Painter, The Painter’s Art

Milagros Rodriguez - Social Worker, Yonkers Public Schools

Allison Hutchens - Allison Hutchens, Ramsey elementary, Montevideo MN

Susan Colton - Retired Principal, Broward County Public Schools

Johanna Cummings

ELAINE HAYS - Educator, ARA

John Oda

mynewextsetup.uste Green - professor, Cañada College

JL Angell

Wayne Polak

Diana Cole

Kendra Din - Teacher, City-As-School High School

Donald Corley - Fresno Unified School District, Retired

Katelyn Steeno - Miss, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Michelle Jacobs - Wayne State University

Kyle Fitzmyer

Richard Steele

Elizabeth Khouri

Erikka Demuth - Teacher, Education Minnesota #

Derek Merrill

Gomi Bin

NULL NULL

Susan Mcrae

barry weiss - Retired

Lynn MacDonald - Professor, SUNY Cortland

Jennifer Hillman - Jennifer Hillman, Philadelphia School District

Theresa Casey

Marion Madsen - School Counselor, New York City Department of Education

Laura Neiman

Nancy St Germain - The Womxn's Project, RI Democratic Women's Tyra moore retirement Mulanax-Crawford

Brandon Lupian

Nigel Watson - UNISON

Anna-Maria Thomas

Robert Perlson - UFT

Ellen Jahos

Crystal Adkins - All lives matter

Valerie Last

Susan Leahy - AFTMA

EILEEN CULHANE - Teacher, Union/Professional Organization

Felicia Grant Preston - Retired Teachers/Artist, Chicago Public Schools

Sharon Bailey - Paraprofessional, Aft

Roberta Eisenberg - UFT

Gregory Byas - Speech Teacher, AFT

Dennis Rogers

Jill Glenn

Paul Hagedorn - Rev.

Wm Briggs

George Simpson

Querido Galdo

Tom Beatini - Union City Public Schools, Union City, NJ

Beth Darlington - Tyra moore retirement Emerita, Vassar College

Timothy Alstrum - NEA-Retired

Margaret Galli

Donna Grubbs

Joan Henlin

Victoria Savo

Laurie Athey

Jessica Hunsberger

Seth Furtney - Managing Member, Snowy Rivet Investments LLC

Linda Musmeci Kimball

Rosielee Wicks - Occupational therapist, DFT

Katherine Lacasse - Assistant Professor, Rhode Island College

Iris Denello

Patrick Reyna

Judith Rosenfeld - School District Nurse, San Francisco Unified

Jennifer O'Connell - Teacher, PS/MS

Catherine da Silva - Syosset Teachers Union

JoAnne Conroy - Educator, Taft HS

Betsy Morrison

Roberta Ahlquist - professor, San Jose State University

Erica Bristor - Erica, Spring Branch ISD

Barbara Jacobsen - Illinois State University

Audrey Smolin

Judy Minydzak

Jerry Zimmerman

Marilyn Rose

Rosalind Dawson - Instructor (FT), Madison College

Linda Morgan - retired teacher

William Annable

Valerie O - School Secretary, NYC Department of Education

Stephanie Chlebove - Miss Chlebove, Northampton Area School District

Helen Riff - Teacher

Ayesha Edwards - Teacher, NYCDOE

Erik Pettersen - Sierra Club

Lorraine Martinez

Andy Baxter

Maria Panotopoulou - Teacher, PS 63 Queens

Thomas Kelly

Joan McInnes - Retired teacher

Susan Kramer

Paul Lauter - Retired professor, Radical Teacher magazine

David Ferguson

Sari Ruskin - Instructor, Rutgers University

Joanne Partipilo - Joanne Partipilo, Local

Lynne McCarthy - Teacher, Sullivan School

Thuy Trang - Counseling Faculty, Mission College

Valerie O - School Secretary, NYC Department of Education

Sharon Joye - Teacher, NRTA

Claudia Miranda Mulligan - Claudia Miranda Mulligan, District of Columbia Public Schools

Mary Chiusano - Academic program manager, Brooklyn College

Eleanor Karmen

Mariah Lewis-Mitchell

Elizabeth Osborne

Jeffrey Cody

Stanley Banks - Let’s Take Care Of Us!

Henriette esens - s Henriette esens, Teacher

Benjy Blatman - Teacher, Elementary School

Andrea Levine - Andrea E Levine, Retired Teacher, UFT

Charles Frantz - Adjunct Associate Professor, Westminster Choir College

Michelle Wright - Teacher, Chicago Teachers Union

Rick Mitchell

Suzy Tanzer - Teacher, Elementary Teachers Federation of Ontario

Kelly Jean Clair

Kelley Roberts - 5th grade teacher, Culver City Unified School District

Karin Kirnie - Teacher, Syracuse City School District

Angela Kelly

Julie Williams

Gwendolyn Chamberlain - Educational Coordinaator, SDCCD

Rachel Santos - ABCFT

Ryan Stout

Judi essler - Owner, Sites and Beyond, LLC

Heather Rodrigues - Teacher, PTA

Kevin Walsh - MR

Robin Weirich - Analyst, University of California, Irvine

Bernadine Hoffman

JoAnn Roberts - RICSNT

Rhonda Rice - Polk Education Association

Jane Markley

Shelley McAllister

Margot Lenhart

Deborah Harding-Welch - Retired Principal - University Prof, National-Louis University

Sarah Odishoo

Marie Martinez

Pete Sinica

Callie Ludwig - ama/Music Teacher, Denver Public Schools

Louise Schultz - Louise Schultz, SCSD

Ron Davis

Helena Rivera - HELENA, Dallas ISD

Russell Skinner

marilyn levin - Uft

Suzzanne McBroom - Educator, Detroit Public Schools Community District

Sharon Thomas - Sharon Thomas, Private citizen, daughter of a teacher

Ann Marie Sinica

Brian Hawkins

Janice Hughes

Fatima Al-Hayani

Laurie Bracco - NYSIF

Norma Bailey - An educator for 50 years

Gerald Reneau

Pietro Poggi

Vicki Trusselli - Ally

Rita Ter Sarkissoff

Donna D Varcoe - s

Barbara Farrell - Los Alamitos Community United

Gina Murray - Gina Murray

Sharifa Hampton - Adjunct Lecturer, College of Staten Island

Dorothy Miller - Boston College

Patricia Maes

Jessica Casteel - Professor

Frances Skrobe - Professor Emerita of English, Ramapo College of New Jersey

John Webb - CTA, Retired

Laurie Guggenheim

john willis

NADINE GORDON - ms., PFT

Karen Conyngham

Cecilia Uribe - ELA Teacher, El Paso Federation of Teachers and Support Personnel

Jeanette Hills

Damian Nesser - Student Support Specialist, Manatee County Schools

Judith Barnett

Kenya Sanders - Kenya Sanders, Cincinnati Public Schools

Andrea Owen

Amy Silva - Teacher, NYC DOE

Deborah Perry - RN, PSHMC

John, Jr. Mebane

JoAnn Polley - s

Lori Colavito - Retired teacher

KELLY POWERS

jason Husby - kc_is_god

Richard Wright

Vanessa Jamison - MS

Mika Menasco

Megan Kreaps

bill gray - bill

margery cantor

Ruth Cooper

Michael Sileno

Stephen Rechner - President, Union of Clerical, Administrative & Technical Staff at NYU

Lynne V. Hoyer - s

Angela Nett

Chanelle Poole - Teacher, UFT/AFT

Kenya Sanders - Kenya Sanders, Cincinnati Public Schools

Tina Moore - Educator

Deana Geuther - Educational Diagnostician, Specialized Assessment and Consulting

Verna L. Gray-Jones - AFT

Amy Lehrer - teacher, Poway Unified School District

Angela Whang

Martharie Moore

Rosemary Carney

Heather Weekes - Teacher

Joanne Kellar - s

Matina May-Dotson - Educator

Miriam Eichler

Katherine Werner - ms., UVM

Chanelle Poole - Teacher, UFT/AFT

Eric Hall - Retired, United Educators of San Francisco

Michael Borghi

Erik Jacobson

June Evans

Cristi Catt - Assistant Professor, Berklee College of Music

Denise Anderson

John Noland

Bethany Burns

Laurie Mollin

Steven Orr

Tiffany McGee - Tiffany Coleman-McGee

Kurt Baker

Ann Syverson - Retired teacher

Tess Fraad

Ronald Meltzer - UFT

Merlene Martin - retired paraprofessional-AFT, Oregon School Employees Association

Nancy Brown

Mary Kames

Ruth Motley - s

Lynette Ward - Lynette Ward, DCPS

David Blickenstaff

Mark Sussek

Corinne Palmeri-Parsons - Teacher, SLTA

Lori Binder

Tiffany McGee - Tiffany Coleman-McGee

Lynne Smith

Betty Feaster

Priscilla Whitehead - retired teacher, San Francisco USD AFT

Helen ummond

Laurie Chace - 3rd Grade Teacher, Pawtucket Teachers Alliance

Linda Freed

s Silvia Rennie

Jenette Burke - N/A, Education

Michele Knobel - Professor, Montclair State University

Judy Reese - Teacher, KCPS

Barbara Harper - Ally

Thomas Bernthal

Sarah Frenzen

Oscar Spear - Lausd

Jorge Morros

Danielle Dowdell - teacher, UFT

SUSEN MCBETH - Farmers state bank cedar rapids Professor, Southwestern Illinois College

Maggie Ritter

Adelia Cooper - Adelia Cooper, ISD

Henriette esens - s Henriette esens, Teacher

Michael McClendon - Retured

Laurie Chace - 3rd Grade Teacher, Pawtucket Teachers Alliance

Chris Monti

Ida Nissen

Toni Ward

Getachew Fikremariam - Doe

Andrea OConnell - Andrea OConnell, Self

Sarah Oren - Band and Orchestra Director, Dearborn Public Schools

Susan E. Meyer - Retired

Jen Frank

Tiger McCann

Cheryl Robinson

Kathie Moore

Richard Compean

carlos zarur

Elizabeth Johnson

Helen Kotzky - Retired Teacher, NYSUT

Parker Berg

Amanda Capalbo - Teacher, UFT

Wendy Bertan

Kristin Ziama - Retired Milwaukee Public School Teacher

Denise Thomad - Denise D Thomas, SEIU

Deborah Brown-Ridley - Ally

Andrew Jackson

James Gauthier

Paula Shafransky

Jamin Sewell

Norvelle Couch

Jamal Manassah - Professor, The City College- CUNY

Florence Vargas - Retired School Administrator, PR Dept of Ed

Mia Correia

Ashley Stucki

Nancy Carr - Professor, Community College of Philadelphia

Stacey Engels - Adjunct Lecturer, Tyra moore retirement College-CUNY

Jack Frye

JOHN TOMLINSON

Kristin Ahiekpor

Tania Malven - Police abuse

Keith Rosen

Charlain Engels - Cook, Kennewick School District

Cynthia Hayot - Professor, Local

Kim Silva

Beth Rosenblum Kessinger - s, Retired

Susan Balderstone - SusanBalderstone, ATF

Roberta Raymond

Daniel Prusinowski - Indian River Central School

Michael Corvin

Joanne Nikides

Kathy Hoben - Reading Interventionist, Private

Michael Carrico

Terry Washington

Rita Ellen Creane - College Adjunct, Connecticut State Community College

Muriel Kudera - PFT

Molly Dwyer - Molly Dwyer, NYC DOE

Carl Grandberry

Grant Nagel - none

RENITA JACKSON - School Counselor, Dept. Of Education

Mindy Betinger - Retired teacher, UFT

Melissa Bergmann

Chris O' Connor

JOANN XAVIER - Xavier Reading Teacher, Teacher

Daniel Wilkinson - None

David Guleke

Joy Cody - Retired teacher, U.F.T.

Deborah ClarkMorgan - Teacher, UFT

E Scott Dow

Doris Jackson

Natalie Blasco

Rev. Lance Lindgren SCPO USN (Ret.) - Reverend, ELCA church in South Dakota

John Trevithick

Lynn Mutschler - RN, Central Washington Hospital

Sharon Franco - Instructor Public Spaking, Santa Fe Community College

Deborah Damers - MCTA

Debra Ruth

Anne Fuller

ELIZABETH CRAIG

Valerie Collura - Teacher, WCCUSD

Bertha Guzman de Jasso - Educator

Cheryl Williams

parker barbara - Barbara Parker

Cara Gulden - NFT

Ayodele Apatira

Suzanne Sanders - oft

Stefanie Feldman - Teacher, Homer Junior High

Alicia Folk - Paraprofessional, Dept of education

Awa Khouma - Retired LDT/C

John Tjarks, Jr.

Debbie Stadler

Tara Blackburn

Rashelle Rehms - Elementary Teacher

Carmine Anastasio - Teacher, Arlington Central School District

Gary Decker

Monica Scarborough - Monica Scarborough, Rutgers University

Stephanie Archer - s, Olentangy Local Schools

David Schulz

Thomas Snyder - Faculty, Course of Study School of Ohio

JoAnne Metzler

Craig Meston

Dawn Hendry - SLPA, Jeffco Schools

Cynthia Agals - LMSW, Lindenhurst Schools

Patricia Davis - Retired teacher, Public middle school

Amy Alsop - SEIC, Illinois Federation of Teachers

John Abeigon - President, Newark Teachers Union, LocalAFT

Robert Stoyles

Monica Scarborough - Monica Scarborough, Rutgers University

Elvia Perez

Koren Padavil

Mona Lisa Hairston - s Mona Lisa Hairston

Allan Stevens - AFT, NEA

Mary Elouise Heaton

Regina Gori - Retired Educator, UFT

Brenda Carodine

Christine Weigand - NEA

Timothy Brennan

Debirah Rivera - Paraprofessional, 21K

Annette Wattie - Hilton Central School District

Fredesvinda Irizarry

Christine Barr - Staff Representative, AFT-West Virginia

Harold Katz - adjunct professor, ramapo college of nj

Robert Perrone - Staff, Los Rios College Federation of Teachers

gerald fountain

Rebecca Wetherbee - MNA

Suzanne Abruzzo

Roberta Gordon - Retired TEacher, NYC UFT

Jan Scott - ELA Teacher of High w, UFT

Robert Hurst

William Stern

Linda Conte

Gayland Blake

stephen and barbara Skor - Retired Attendance 0fficer, NYC Board of Ed.

Irene Gnemi - former school nurse

Laura Cooney - Team Lead/Supervisor, Salt River Project

Tricia Bush - Teacher, Jefferson Federation of Teachers

Donovan Walker

Diana Rose - Teacher

KIMCAROLYN OLDS

Nancy Rodrigue

Diane Baldwin

Tina Manus - Friends of Goody Bassett, PAC, STATE VOC FED OF TEACHERS

Barbara Bryce - Psychologist, Private practice

Willie McDaniel

Jan Scott - ELA Teacher of High w, UFT

Daniel Chisholm - Teacher, Toledo Public Schools

Patty Linder

William Pell

Jeff Higgs

Kerri Walker - Teacher, TFT

Esther Friedman

Tina Manus - Friends of Goody Bassett, PAC, STATE VOC FED OF TEACHERS

Heather Holmer

Ariel Morales

Jasmin cromwell

Delores Hudson - Retired Teacher

Sr. Loretta Denfeld - Sister Loretta Denfeld, St. Francis Convent

Marvin J Ward

Charles Arnold

Lynne Tolk

SHEILAH Quinn - Sheilah Quinn, nyc schools

A Lucido

Mark Gil

Ed Copain - Retired teacher/RN Educator, HHC NYC/Pharmacovigilence Philly

Claire Alkire

Ellen McNeirney

Susan Sugarman - Professor, Princeton University

Edna Mullen - Mts

Jeanne Moenk - Notre Dame College

Teresa and Dale Armstrong

Dick Dierks - DickDierks

Valerie Santos

Al Espinosa - University of Massachusetts-Lowell (ret.)

Pat Keogh

BELINDA MANOLIS - EL Teacher, North St. Paul, Maplewood, Oakdale Public Schools

Eve Moss

Lesley Patton - self and family

Jennifer L Christiansen - Teacher, Joliet Township

Joe Sonderleiter

Tamara Heldman - Teacher, Cleveland Heights - University Heights City Schools

Inette Dishler

Yvette Fortune

Barbara Mason - RN CSW, DOE RETIREE

Winsome Brown-Cooke - Social Worker, Hempstead Public Schools

Gene/Vivien Aulenbach - and s, Retired educator

John Maher - PRICE GOUGING, ULC

Susan 9 Robyn - RN, Ret, Medical Reserve Corp, Yavapai County, AZ

Kerry Silva - Art teacher, NYCDOE UFT

Jeannetta Mitchell - Math Teacher, Presidio Middle School

Tina Merchant - Chief Probation Officer (ret), Judicial Prof Empl

Veronica Struck - ESOL Program Coordinator/International Student Advisor, Sussex County Community College

duff waldron

Allison Leach - Teacher, Rochester School District

John Dervin

Roxanne Lopez

Judith Gage

J FRIED

Deirdre Kells - Nurse Practitioner

Stephen Shevlino

duff waldron

marcia flannery

JUDITH MARGOLIS

Georgina Garcia - Teacher

Shawn Heiser - Librarian, City College of San Francisco

Nelly Vaquera-Boggs - President, Pajaro Valley Federation of Teachers,

Katherine Cofell - Reference & Instruction Librarian, Pierce College

Andra Freeman - Teacher, AFT

Mayra Smale

Justine Pawlukewicz - Professor, City University of New York

Tyler Marchant - Tyler Marchant, UW- Stevens Point

Danielle Rayne

Craig davis

Kari Stringer

GEOFFREY JOHNS

Stephen Bates - Stephen Bates, Retired

Patricia Sherbondy

Angela Mazza

Philip Lefcourt - None, None

Catherine Webster

Sharon Weiner - s Sharon Weinet, NYC Retired Teacher

Gladys Navarro-Berrios

Christina Rosado - Educational Associate

Carol Sicherman

Peter Hanson - Peter Hanson

Larry Mccoy

Shanna Andrawis - Teacher

Ashlee Jones

Lola Doyle

Edna Lacount

Inez Singer

Melanie De Armond - Teacher, Culver City Unified School District

Rabbi Michael Feinberg

Allister Layne

Shamika Hooker

Isaac Ehrlich

Jeanette Martinez - Social worker, NYC dept. Of Education

Laura G - Teacher

Morgan Agnew - Teacher, Union President, San Rafael City Schools, San Rafael Federation of Teachers

Paula Miller - DOE

Roslyn Sternlieb - UFT

Joseph Sepcaru - Special Education Teacher, NYC DOE

Beth Renwick

Michael Noone - Retired

Rick Luttmann - Professor Emeritus of Mathematics, Sonoma State University

Martin Sommer

Lori Visioli

Shirley Espeland - MEA

Patricia Poggi

Lila M. Gardner - Retired CLIP teacher, LaGuardia Community College

Edith Novick - School Secretary

Linda Lezak

Nancy Sellers - s

Roosevelt Thomas - Organizer, AfT Maryland

Lacey Wozny

Glenda Macal - President, Fort Bend AFT

Mayra Clemente - Teacher

Wendy Hollander

Viviana Marin - Paraprofessional, UFT

Laurie Rubin

Mark Williams

Linda Rea

Joyce Frohn

Edna Montague

Victoria Kilroy

William Eccleston

Cecil Manigault - Teacher, Dept. Of Education

Ron Woods

hillary linardopoulos - PFT3

Jan Axelrod, R.N. - Children First

Bruce Stanley

John and Maria Simpson - none

Joel Zoss

Shelly Newton

Patricia Simmons - Paraprofessional, PS 9

Peggy Reed

Dorothy North

Lauren Tucker

Christine Fearing - Ca. St. University advisor

Jeff Altaffer

Andrea Turcotte - Teacher, Volusia County Schools

Julio Sanchez - Teacher, Cobble Hill School of American Studies NYC

Valerie Alexander - Teacher, AFT

Ron Schmidt - AFT

Marivee Frayer

REBECCA AN - School Social Worker, Early College Academy Brooklyn Center, MN

John Hardy - Retired surgeon

Jonna Johnson - Family and Community Engagement Facilitator, Springfield City School District

Nancy Riffle - Retired educator(34 years)

HEATHER BAKKE - President, GFW Education Association

JOAN GIBSON - Teacher, K

Bridget Conway - Teacher, Half hollow hills

Eric Lang

Sharon Howell - Teacher

Kathryn Rose

JOAN GIBSON - Teacher, K

Adriana Bernstein

Anne ozowski - Providence special ed teacher

Daniel Williams

Diane Craft - Professor Emerita, SUNY Cortland

Joann Browne

Al Liebeskind

Sarah Rivlin

Laura M. Dubois - Librarian, NEISD

Yari Pares - School Guidance Counselor, Newark Public Schools East Side HS

Kristen Mendoza - Teacher, Buffalo Public Schools

Rufiya Blank

Joy Lindsey - Instructor, Retired

Allan Smid - retired

Julia Skelton

Laurence Hiner

Valerie Busch

Pamela Burton - Retired university faculty

Brenda Rion - Retired teacher, NEA (lifetime member)

Maureen Hurley

Teddi Safman

Jacqueline May - teacher, JFT

Ruth Karpel

Yari Pares - School Guidance Counselor, Newark Public Schools East Side HS

SANDRA NIELAND

Sarah Erickson - Providence Schools

Paul Bae

SHIRLEY HUNTER

Desmond Gallant - Associate Professor, Florida Atlantic University

Maria Hernandez - Teacher/Dual Enrollment Coordinator, Olive-Harvey Middle College H.S.

Judith Stone

Violeta Werder-Carrion - Teacher, Jamaica Gateway To The Sciences Q

Vivian Ubell - Vivian Ubell

Katie Cahn

Marcia Curry

Maryann Richmond - Retired educator, Manheim Central School District

Elizabeth Schwartz

Vivian Ubell - Vivian Ubell

Katie Cahn

Mark Bernasconi

Cyral Miller

Barbara Garcia - Teacher, Aft

Harron Hartig - Teacher, Cleveland Heights-University Heights CSD

Kender McElvin

Paul Talbot - Former NYC teacher/Currently the founder of the East River Sharks Non-profit youth baseball organization, NYCDOE & EAST RIVER SHARKS LLC

Tricia Ayers - LMFT, Kaiser Permanente

Bob Mickowski

Harriet Gelfond

Paul Madzik

Jazmine Harvey

J. Weichman

Robert Morzuch

Helen Dickey - none

Gail Caravella - Retired school social worker

Sharyn Hemphill - Educator, Elementary School

Katharine Waugh

Linda Noble Brown - Professor Emeritus, College of Marin

Roslyn Kaye - Roslyn Kayr, UFT

Darnell Miller

Tammy Wooten - Tammy Wooten, Community College of Philadelphia

Velma Moss

Dixie Myers - Retired citizen

Marie Crawford - Bessie Crawford,

Chelsea Glasgow

Steve Herwig - Edgewater

M Riswadkar

Bob Mickowski

Patricia Milizio - Social Worker, UFT

Janet Zanetto - Retired college instructor, CAFT

Kristy Ellis

Deborah Arciuolo - School Psychologist, Dept. of Education

Lucinda Lea

Sharyn Hemphill - Educator, Elementary School

Kyra Mikala

Bridget Rooney - Teacher

Tara Hart - Webutuck

Sarah Gribbin - Teacher, Urban Assembly New York Harbor School

Clem Davis - Rev., St. Bartholomew Catholic Church

Edward Gladstone - UFT

Elizabeth Garrett-Bravo - Teacher, DallasISD

Kathleen Fox - teacher, Edgemont Teachers Association

Ora Jackson - Educator, Back Up and Running With Grace

LINDA VADNAIS - Teacher, SDUSD

Laura Jacobson - Teacher, Niles North High School, Skokie, IL

Terrance McIntosh

cherie garrett

Bob Mickowski

Matthew Ender - VP of Technology, PTC

Norman Facklam - Retired educator, BOCES

Joseph Mcdonough

Robert Wozniak

Melissa Hathaway

Sonia Noemi Cross

Zev Kvitky - CFT

Raymon Timmermans

Nicie Betts - School Counselor, Newark Teachers Union

Anna Woods

Karen Campbell - Teacher, retired

Se Jin Kim - Teacher, Uft

Lois Bernbeck

Margarita Modesto - Retired Teacher

Michael Lombardi

Claudia Titus - Claudia Titus, Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Ava Bruner

Janet Burns

Elizabeth Zumchak - Utica City School Distrt

Sheron MILLER - Retired Para-Educator, NYCDOE

Sheila Bas

Heather Oliver

Carol Goldstein - ESL Advanced Instructor, San Diego Community College

Eleanor Eskuri - Retired teacher, school volunteer, Public school

Stephanie Locker

Adrianna Knight - teacher

Donald Plunk

Kelly Allison

Deborah Kohr

June Leone - Retired Teacher, BTU Retired Teachers Chapter

Marcus Gottlieb

Nancy Eder

Jasmyne Reynolds

Linda Levy - Teacher, UFT

Tom Csuhta

Margaret Savitzky - Thomas Edison CTE H.S.

Angela Houston - Teacher, Cincinnati Public Schools

Sarah Kendall - School Psychologist, Kanawha County Schools, WV

Lisa Woodbury - WEA

Dusta Wright - RN

Amy Marshall - Ally

Emily Macdonald

Henry B. Mitchell III

Jeanne Williams Bennett - New York State United Teachers

Joann Walsh

Ada Rodriguez - Faculty, Lehman College

Don Lipsitt - Prof, Harvard Medical School

Corey Schade

Ronald Pagnucco - Associate Professor, College of St. Benedict/St. John's University

Faun Parliman - Reverend, Jhoti Marga Temple of Williams

Dominic D'Ambrosia

Valerie Barcheski - Teacher Retiree, Malverne Teachers Association/NYSUT

Rose Molloy

Laura Koski

Jo Hodges - Jo M. Hodge

Steve Newman

Phyllis Mueses - Retired Teacher, New York City Department of Education

Jacqueline Williams

Maggie Block

Bernice Freedman - Educator, retired, Rockville HS

Neada Holliday

scott chapman - Head Coach, Salle des Fers Fencing

Rebecca Slisher

Keith Evans

Daniel Belachew

Daryl Ann Neubecker - Retired NYSUT and NEA teacher

Leslie Alston - Teacher, M.S.

Aaron Ucko

JULIA MOE - Teacher, BFT#

Sheila Trautman - s, NYSUT

Vanessa Velez - Educator, NYCDOE

Ashara Shepard-Lance - Ed Improvement Consultatnt, Wayne RESA

Lisbeth Slabotsky

Jaclyn Rosenberg

Daryl Ann Neubecker - Retired NYSUT and NEA teacher

Sharon Newman

Rebecca Rauscher - BTA

Nichole Hersey - Math Teacher

Kathleen Herron

James Davis - President, SBCA of NY,Inc

Mark Gurrola - Organizer, American Federation of Teachers

Jeffrey Miller - Paraprofessional, Toledo Public

Jonathan Krall

Andrew Capretto

Dolores Uhl

Christine Cavazos

Deb Woolley - Deb Woolley, TVUSD

Joy Robison - cityworkerNN

Ronit Wrubel

40Joyce Dwiggins

Travis Foster

Jessica Miracola

Lynda Koolish

gerald hall

James Bachman - none

Howard Gollub

Dianne Doochin

Joan Mccaffrey

Sue Hightower

Jackie Griffeth

Barbara Silverman - Retired teacher, NYC DOE

Karen Laakaniemi

Sharon Setzer - Sharon Setzer, Retired Howard County public school reacher

MaryJaye Simms

Thomas Campanini - MR

Ed BRYLCZYK - Ed Brylczyk, AFT

MURRAY MCCARTAN - Spec. Ed. Instructor, ISD #

Margo Margolis - Citizen

Bryn Fillers

Lynne levine

Barbara Nugent - s, Uft

Diane Virzi

Yvonne Farley

Cynthia Coley

Mariah Vasel

David Weiss

Jeffrey Barile

Tracy Rauschkolb - Professor, Folsom Lake College

Tamara Rogers - s, Retired from Minneapolis Public Schools

David Wendt

Elisabeth Lake - educational therapist

Maxine SIMON - East Ramapo

Anna Greer

Tamar Magdovitz - Retired Teacher, School District of Philadelphia

Luz Lopez

Pam Flanders

William Laziza - Technical Director, Micro Museum

Ernestina Saucedo - Bilingual Teacher, CTU Local 1

Lorena Ramirez - Preschool Teacher, PVUSD

Laura Smith - Miss

Wallace Ryall - Wallace Ryall - Co-President, Retired Educators Chapter, Great Neck Teachers Association

Tanja Hattar - Teacher, NYCDOE

Candice Wallace - s, Retired teacher

Donnamarie Fiscina - Teacher

Tonya Morrissey - Teacher, NYC Department of Education

Stephen Newbould - Teacher, Cleveland Metropolitan School District

Glenda Taylor - Glenda Taylor, Educational Services Inc.

Phillip Johnson - Regular Guy

Mary Jane Tancinco - Teacher, Beidler

Diane Mojica - Retired District Nurse, California Public Schools

Natalie Johnson

Nancy Kneip

Alison Gittelman - Teacher, LCPS

Layla Touchet

S H

Andrea Whittaker - Andrea Whittaker

J Fleming

Natalie Johnson

Thomasena Fields - Retiree

Richard Niccolich

Lauren Thompson

Sarah Coughlin

Karen Morgan - Deaf & Hard of Hearing Specialist/Teacher, Sonoma Co. Office of Education

Nichelle Manuel - Adjunct, Prairie State College

Christine Landon - teacher, school

Todd Olk

Teresa Sophia Barut

Gary Braverman

Rosemary Eichenlaub

Carol Murray - AFT

Tania Syriaque - ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Linda Wasserman - volunteer in classroo Local public school

Patti Scordo - NYSTRS

Brian Zeman

Sarah Duncan - sarahlo, AFT- WV

Aries Rhysing - owner, all sacred tattoo

Stephanie Cherniak

Diane Hashem

Gretchen Pierce - Associate Professor, Shippensburg University

BarbaraJo Mullis - Barbara Jo for Congress

David Schwartz

Bader Risheg - Teacher, AFT

jean Leider - Retired Art Teacher

Margaret Iuro - Supporter

SR. ANNA THERESA TRAN - Teacher, IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCHOOL

Lana Chandler - RN, BS, Retired, Recovering from family deaths

Sylvia Ripps - Retired NYC teacher, UFT

Ernest & Maria A Flores - and Educator, self employed, Las Cruces Public Schools

Sonia Gallo - Paraprofessional, UFT

Rita Modica - Rita Modica

Alison Date

Tracy Larson - Me., Dutchess BOCES

Michele Renchner

Sharon Ketcherside - s

Cynthia Hamilton - Professor, retired, University of Rhode Island

Christie Claire Colla - Tilden Prep Sausalito

Rita Modica - Rita Modica

Catherine Palmer

Alina Riordan - Special Education Teacher, William Floyd UFSD

Cynthia Campanale

paula pruner

Linda Gomez - Teacher, NYC Department of Education

Korissa Campbell

Diana Weaving - SIFE teaching assistant, Brentwood UFSD

Brenda Peterson

Miriam Ross - Sister, School Sisters of Notre Dame

Alexander Fierro-Clarke

Harriette Washington-Williams - AFT

Gail Weininger

Matthew Genaze

Nancy Eaton - Webster Central School District

Bernard Nisenholz - Professor Emeritus, California State University Northridge

Carol Steiner - Professor, The City College of New York

Kathy Colton

Doug Wingeier - n/a

Cinda Johansen

Gillian Paku - SUNY Geneseo

Peter Gunther - none

Virginia Hitchcock - Retired

Terese Babonas

Linda Scully - President, Fed. Assn of Cumberland Employees, AFT-NJ Local #

Deirdre Brownell - deirdreb38

Joseph Naidnur

Joe Wiederhold - CCL

Lydia Seidel - Teacher, Cleveland Metropolitan School District

Steven Buccieri

Benjamin SCHOOLEY - Ally

Martha Weese - Teacher, Waukegan Public School District 60

Patricia Liske - s

Kathleen Muller - Temple University

Sean Belveal - President/US History/Government Teacher, CLEVELAND ACTS/ Northeast Ohio College Preparatory High School

Cami Hays - Cam Hays, NEA

Agnes Mabins

CATALINA FORTINO - Retired Teacher, UFT

Pamela JW Cain

Mary Villani - s, RIAFT

Dale Hawrylczak - Teacher, LaGuardia Arts

Robert Doughtie

Janelle Camp - T online mobil email login Loggins - FEA SR

Peggy Carnahan - Science Education

Susan Brotje - Retired teacher, AFT/ Toledo Federation of Teachers

Deborah Franklin-Feingold

Tana Feiner - tkfeiner

Kimberly Martinez - RN, Rutgers

Erin Parish-Meyer

Dorothy Fair - Teacher, Cleveland Teachers Union

Lynn TRAYNOR - Lynn Traynor

Vinny DiPalo - Vinny DiPalo, Syosset Central School District.

Chandra Turner

Deborah Fexis

Caryn Baron - Teacher, NYC

Barry Field

Cathy Marczyk - Nanuet Public Schools

Shawn Trent - Teacher, AFT

Phillip Patzer

C. Mendel

Marveen Phelps

Kimberly Martinez - RN, Rutgers

Lowell Abellon

Traci Mussetter - NTEA

Leatrice Silver - Leatrice Silver, AFT

Kenya Campbell - Educator, BTU /AFT-MD

Melissa Chretien

Diane Bald - Retired School Social Worker

Tammy Boutwell

Jay Hotchner - J. Hotchner, Carpinteria Association of United School Employees

Martha Ann evans

Goldalee Katsanis~semel

Lilette Smith Reaves - Teacher

Christian Camphire

Glenda Brunson - Teacher, YFT

Howard Rogers

Jennifer Johnson - Teacher

Diane Arnal - s, None

Robert Smith

Jacqueline Salmon - Teacher, NYC Doe

Stephanie Rauber

Bianca Neve - Ally

Kimberly Alfieri - Teacher, Rochester City School District

Rae Campagnola

Elise Varon

Barbara Bourgeois - Registered Nurse, Confluence Health

Barbara Coman

Barb De Leeuw - Retired teacher, Brighton Central Schools

Arthur Daniels - retired teacher, UFT

Randye Rutberg - Assistant Professor, Hunter College

Kenneth Gilchrist

Inell S Lemon

Yekaterina Ginzburg-Bram - Providence Public Schools

Karen Kohagura - Elementary teacher, Hawai’i State Teachers Association

Audrey Taitt-Hall

David Thurn

Ron Petrich

Pamylle Greinke

SARAH MERCHLEWITZ - NYC Department of Education

Ronald Ringler

Audrey Taitt-Hall

Mel Mooers

Alicia Salazar - Miss

Katie Dowdy - Saint Louis Public Schools

Nina Lazar - Teacher, Retired

Rose Glickman - Rose Glickman retired professor of Russia/European history, Retired (eager to join!)

Nancy Jackson

John Bernor - English Teacher, New York City Department of Education

Rosemary Little - Rosemary Little, Retired public school teacher

Nancy Mulsoff - Kaiser Permanente

Adele Toney - SCSD

Pilo Gomez

Toria Harris - RN, OSU

Cathleen Palmer

Rhonda Patern

Jean Henderson

Jill Hamberg

D Smith

Herbert Winter

Joan Andersson

Amelia Clark

Amy Query - Teacher

Megan Beltran

William Knox - Special Education Teacher, Pittsburgh Public Schools

Paula Joel - Health Educator, Providence Public Schools

Sandra Adams - Professor, Montclair State University

Unell Mitchell - Unell Mitchell, USPS worker

Vivett Hemans - Vivett Hemans, AFT / UFT / NYC DOE

Minna Pak

CAROLYNN MATRAS - Anne Arundel County Public Schools

Deborah Gibbs - Grand Blanc Community Schools

George Packard - Interfaith Coalition for Public Education

Lisa Cover - Educator

Elvira Garrison - RN, Inspira

Renee Bryant

Rena Lewis - Psychotherapist, None

Michael Thanos

Mary Guzzy - Professor Theatre and Humanities, Corning Community College

William Retseck

Nadezhda Severns

Andrew Stutt

Linda Lane

Renee Bryant

William Brown

Michele Mccoy - Teacher

Jackie Ford - Jackie Ford, Broward County Schools

Donald Schwartz - Associae Professor, Community College of Baltimore County

Dara O'Donnell

Helen Boru - Teacher, Cleveland Teachers Union

Neal Urteaga

Michael John Smith

Leoi Parascondola - AFT, Local

Kristi Erickson - Retired Teacher, Minneapolis Public Schools

Bart Ryan

Peggy Winters - Prof., Fashion Institute of Technology/ SUNY

Sheldon Burkhalter

David Aschkenasy - #isolateCOVID

Nancym Niemeir

Yvonne Gutierrez-Vasquez - teacher, LAUSD

Maria Osorio

Barbara Tish - AFT

Karen Terlaak

Arthur Winters - Fashion Institute of Technology/SUNY

Jackie Wolf - Oil Spill Response Coordinator, Islands Oil Spill Association

Marion Marsh - Marion

Sandra Hinton

Patricia Vance

Seren Bradshaw - Retired

Anna Barrett - Anna Barrett, Lockport City School District

Bessie Petty - B. Petty, Retired school worker

Sondra Lehman - School Psychologist, Broward Public Schools

Pauline Williams - School Psychology, Waukegan School District

Kim Thole - Peer Evaluator, Anoka-Hennepin School District

Therese Jimenez - Retired Teacher and Substitute, Oakland Unified (Retired) & San Francisco Unified (Substituting)

Juretta Marshall - NAACP

Peter Lasko

Vicki Fox

Linda Gibson

Ashley Jostes

Rick Simkin

John Beletsis - John Beletsis, American citizen

Andrew Maikels - Teacher

Mary Ann Cramer - 3rd grade Teacher, ER Taylor ES

Roberta Jenkins

Sally Small

Avis Robin - R

Linda Hardy

Maria Rodriguez

Marcie Chanin - 2nd grade teacher, Elementary School

Deanna McQueen - Deanna McQueen, Chelsea Teachers Union

Alison Owen - Teacher, Susd

Bev Habada - Myself

Linda Baldwin - Linda Baldwin, Retired AFT/IFT Staff

A Gardner

Susan Farquhar - SusanFarquhar2

Daniel Heck

Carolina Valenzuela

Michael LaBaun - Individual

Kerry Von Esch - Kerry Soo Von Esch, Seattle University

Jan Renee

Edward Adelson

Ed Fiedler

Roni Love - Rini Love, Fedde Middle

Pat Duncan - Retired Pre-school Teacher

Evelyn Kurtzberg - Retired School Psychologist

James Powell - Teachers, Goshen Community Schools

Nancy Davis - Special education teacher, Washtenaw intermediate school District

Margreta von Pein

Rochelle Farkas - Retired Teacher, UTLA-R

Hyacinth Garvey-Lewi - Teacher

Detricia Coleman - Teacher, Houston Federation of Teachers

Jose Fernandez - Jose A Fernsndez, CPS -Retired: Teacher / US ARMY -CPT

Delores Vaughan - Paraprofessional

Melissa Artopoeus -

Martin ozdoff - NEA member-retired

James Powell - Teachers, Goshen Community Schools

Ivory Phillips - Emeritus Dean of Education, Jackson State University

Lydia Garcia - Retired teacher, NEA

Maureen McCarthy - Retired

Kari Barwick - Kari Barwick, Pleasanton Unified School District, Kindergarten Teacher, Retired

D'Arcy Goodrich - Retired Teacher, Omaha Public Schools

Janice Carpenter

Sheila Henchy - Great Neck TA Retired Educators Chapter

Deb Linden - Volunteer Teacher, St. Louis public schools

Therese Jimenez - Retired Teacher and Substitute, Oakland Unified (Retired) & San Francisco Unified (Substituting)

Catherine Rasmussen - Tutor, Omega School

Shanna B

ELISABETH GARST - Adult School ESL Teacher, Berkeley Unified School District

Diana Durante - Diana Durante, Norwalk, CT Federation of Teachers

Melissa Artopoeus -

Neil Hunt

Rosemary Oliver - Refresh Church & Ministries

Karen McCaw - s

Pawiter Parhar - Grassroots, DNC/DCCC

Laura Ingersoll - Software Analyst, Washington University St Louis

Teena Cross

Patricia Fleming - Patricia Fleming, CWA- Retired Members Council

Martha Domer

Ziddi angi - Professor, UMass Dartmouth

Sarah Sercombe

Karen Beierle

Maria Otamendi - Education specialist, Head start

Martha Thomas

Helen Lengel - Grosse Pointe Schools

Joanna Stuart

Deborah Sheinman

Daniel Harris - Hospice and Hospitalist Physician

Tisha Lewis - Teacher, DPSCD

Jane Forbes

Nancy Griffin - Creative Director, NBGRIFFIN Productions

James Gleeson - cook2, uis springfield

Georgia Labey

Helen Lengel - Grosse Pointe Schools

Cynthia Chambers

Lorna Holmes - University of Hawaii

Hailey Aliamus - Special Education Teacher, Puyallup School District

Bernadette Burnham - Vice President, Education Minnesota

Katherine Bini - Ally

RHONDA WIESSNER - RN

James McConkey

Tom Bean - Arizona Federation of Teachers Ret

Joan Welch - Teacher ( retired), Schenectady City Schools

Justin Philipps

Catherine Behrend - Retired School Teacher

Kenza Temsamani - Math teacher, Orchard School Aptos

Jacalyn Dinhofer - teacher, NYC DOE

Sherry McCullough

Hortensia Valladares - Teacher, HISD

David Olson - Retired MATC

Diane Nowak

John Thomas

Lori Graebe

Laura Koulish - Retired music teacher, UFT

John Pike - mr, Human Race

U M

Jessica Sims - Community Organizer, American Federation of Teachers

Christine Keller - Executive Director, Sangha Education Center

Tara Singer-Blumberg

Adrienne Newsome Clark

Matt Shuh

Stephen Greenberg

Colleen Coolish - Teacher, AFT

Carla Schick - retired public school teacher, CA. TEACHERS ASSOC. RETIRED (NEA)

Geoffrey & Linda Symcox - Professor Emeritus, UCLA

Thomas Sanger

Jonathan Hinchliff - Retired.

JoAn Saltzen

Alan Mitchell

Jillian Salazar - Instructor, Rutgers—New Brunswick

Marcia Spong

Candace Johnson

Nickolas Stark

Tom Strawman - Professor Emeritus, Middle Tennessee State University

Carolyn Minert - Sister, N/A

Erynn Murray - Health and PE Teacher, Princeton Public Schools

Sara DeVincenzi - Retired Teacher, UFT

Carla Schick - retired public school teacher, CA. TEACHERS ASSOC. RETIRED (NEA)

Steven Bradley - Teacher, Acero Network

Michele Eisenberg - School Counselor, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy

Christopher Stegman - Teacher

Ryan Baka

Bill Lange

Nathan P. Thomas,Sr

Rosalinda Castiglioni - PhD (Retired Teacher), NYC Dept of Ed

Janet Armstrong

ReGale Gardiner - GED Lead Teacher, Youthbuild Savannah

Alison Ritz - Social Studies Teacher, NYCDOE

Patricia Fleming - Patricia Fleming, CWA- Retired Members Council

gilbert weingarten

Rebecca Shinko - Rebecca Shinko, middle school teacher, Cleveland Teachers Union, Local

Edmund Leahy

Patricia Shore - s

Ellen Brett - teacher, ATA retired

Anne Stafford

Simone Edwards

Elaine Wolliston - Revenue Examiner, DRS

Raymond Plasse

Mark Gubbels - Retired

Tom Macdonald - teacher, gilbert albert community center

Janet Diaz - School counselor, NEA

Michele Millhouse - School Psychologist

Justin McGraw - Teacher, Owosso High School

Rosalinda Castiglioni - PhD (Retired Teacher), NYC Dept of Ed

Ashley Williams - AFTWV

Bruce Higgins

Cynthia Jackson - Cynthia Jackson, JAG Specialist Iberia Middle school

Donna Rohanna - Rohanna, phila. public school dist.

Martin Kornbluh

Lisa Pollak - Psychologist, HHHTA

Michael Ellman - UFT

David Dexter - Sr. Engineer, 3D Engineering Consultants, LLC

Chip Sharpe

Valerie Cooper

Charles Bernardo - Retired Superintendent of Schools, Montgomery County, MD/Providence, RI

Andrea Rawle - Teacher, UFT

Carrena Rouse - President Carrena Rouse, AFT Boone County Federation of Teachers local #

Gayle Laperouse

james maxwell

Donna Morrison - LCSW, private practice

Meredith Torodash

Susan Schorin

Donna Rohanna - Rohanna, phila. public school dist.

Sandra Bigaud - Teacher, WATCH HS, Brooklyn, NY

Quinta Wilkinson

Loreta Lang

Bennie Cancel - Bennie Cancel, Retired-NYCDOE

Kahlil Goodwyn

S. Thomas Bond - Retired

Frederica Cohen

Letitia Foong - Teacher, Cobble Hill School for American Studies

Kim Messmer - KimMessmer

Barbara Waldmann - Retired Teacher, AFT/UFT

David Longacre - Jobs with Justice

Eileen Troutt-Ervin - Southern IL University

Karen Leader - Associate Professor of Art History, Florida Atlantic University

Anne Van Alstyne

Tom Dignes - Micropaleontology Press

Samantha Daugherty

Rosalie Friend - retired educator, Uniting to Save Our Schools

Justine Hurley - teacher, Northshore SD

MELISSA BEITHON

Mary Norris - Teacher, Chicago Public Schools

Susan Greene - Retired teacher, AFT

June Wiinikka

Barbara Kovich - Teacher, Houston ISD

Melissa Beithon - ECSE Farmington Public Schools

Teresa Webster

anne ehmann

Pamela Lanagan

Joy Zadaca

Alfred Gonzales

Russell Novkov

Queen Watkins

Christianna Nelson - Parent and ally

ROBIN CHRISTOPHER - Robin Christopher, WEA

Medi Ford - Teacher, Brooklyn International H.S.

Michelle Perry

Michael Gourdine - Teacher, retired, UFT

James Christian

Judith Block

Benjamin Segall - Professor, Case Western Reserve Univ.

kerry Wright

R F - General Union

Natalie Rios - Self

Jacquelyn Colgan

Joseph da Silva

Arleena Duong - Senior Physical therapist, Public School 90

Bonnie Stevenson - Professor, MassBay Community College

elden & barbara parchim

R F - General Union

Donald Yost

Francien Rohrbacher - Glendale Community College

Susan Balaban - Susan Balaban

ROBERT YOUNG - Retired teacher

Maria DeAngelo

Veronica Labrador - Educator, Brentwood High School

Katherine Hanson

Nahid Biarash - Nahid Biarash

Joanna Testa

Cynthia Pearson Matthews - Cynthia Pearson Matthews, 2

Jytte Fawzy - s

Andrew Thompson

Steven Zemelman - Director, Illinois Writing Project

Jeff Weber - President, WFNHP

Colleen Kelly - Teacher, Cleveland Metropolitan Schools

Bonnie Stevenson - Professor, MassBay Community College

merrel shepherd - merrel shepherd, retired

Marc Pilisuk - Prof, Saybrook University

Shakayla Thomas

mynewextsetup.us Boomershine -

Luke Metzger

Alice Cloos - Teacher, UFT

Robert Apolloni

loredana leonard - teacher, public school

Kim Greaves - Registered Nurse, University of Washington Medical Center

Lee Stanley

Leora Bishop

ROBERT HOLT - Professor, Queensborough Community College

bob ehmann

Betty Mato - RN, National Nurses United -CA Nurses Assn-Wholistic Nurses Assn

Leticia Velasquez - Substitute Teacher, Los Angeles Unified School District

Tricia Mejia - Teacher, Providence Public Schools

Robert Apolloni

Stephen josephson - mr, self

Annapoorne Colangelo

Teresa Alfaro - Teacher

Catherine McManus

Erik Garcia

Robert Ford - Adjunct Asst. Prof, CUNY Hostos

Lauren Murdock

James Damour - DAMOURJAMES

Mary O'Neill - Member, AAUW

Craig Cureau

Normajeanne Lee

Melinda Grey - Librarian

Judd Stark

Megan Pyles - Billhighway

Richard Ingraham

Gail Koudelka - Retired Teacher, Rochester City School

Kathleen bovello

sandra Cuza

James E. Campbell - Retired Assistant Principal, CSA New York City

Richard Gillaspie

Thomas Lucas - Owner/Director, MathMindED

Ira Weissman - Pediatrician

Carmen Parker-Lyles - Teacher, Cleveland City School

Marla Harford

Toyette Anderson - Healthcare tech and a teacher, Med center health and warren county school

Vicki Bryant

Bob uwing

Elsie Haley - MSU Denver

Khalifa Stanford - Khalifa Stanford, United Teachers of Dade

Richard Law - Retired

Tara Zimmerman - Teacher, Kingston City School

Sue Carson - Sue Carson, 30 year veteran teacher Seminole UniServ

Carol Waldman - Retired Executive Director, Glen Cove Senior Center

RACHEL KING

James E. Campbell - Retired Assistant Principal, CSA New York City

Kathie Sarachild

Tiyi-Olatunji Smith - Special Education Instructional Spec, EPISD

Pamela Hairston

Rodney Wood - Rodney Wood, Ally

Sandra Barnes

Pat Zakavec - Patricia ZAKAVEC (IRTA member), Illinois Retired Teacher’s Association

Leslie Neustadt

Barbara Lewis - Citizen, Life

Rorkishe Catledge - Teacher, Cleveland Teachers Union

Emma Hall

Nancy McCandless

Georgianna Sides - Paraprofessional

Jesus Hernandez - Me

Kenneth Babineau - Kenneth Babineau

KATHRYN BREWER - Teacher, Wayzata

Anthony Rainone - RISFTR

Yung Marc

Bobby Righi

Robert De Benedette

Mary O'Callahan - Retired teacher, UFT- NYC

Caitlin Longstreth - Radient Being Of Light ???

Blanca Ferdinand - Administrator of Special Education, NYC DOE

Frank Friedman - Adjunct Professor Emeritus, Temple University

Stacy Walker - Professor, Lone Star College-Kingwood

Elizabeth Ketz-Robinson

Cassandra McDougall

Kathryne J. Starzec

Vita Brown - Vita Brown, Nurse

Linda Farmers state bank cedar rapids Mbaye - Teacher, NYC DOE

Ra.D Green

Victoria Hernandez - Teacher, Los Angels Unified School District

Daniel Janoyan - Instructor, Glendale community college

Kate Gray - Educator, SDUSD

Marta Landell - Teacher, MIDDLETOWN F OF T

C M

Robert Harris - High school Social Studies teacher and counselor, retired, UFT

Mary Bonneau - Retired Educator, Mary Bonneau

Christine Peterson - Arts administrator, Independent

Cathy Wootan - Archwood UCC

Sabrica Barnett - City University of New York

Maryann Green - Director, Verde Valley Montessori

John Prizzi - Teacher, Kingston City schools

Brenda McKinney

Christie Ruppel

Atiah Azhar

Sheila Taylor - Social Worker, Humana. Formerly Apollo High School

Ed Ludde - Teacher, NYC DOE

Michael Kavanaugh - Retired

Kareem Jones - School a Counselor, Rome City School District

LISA HAIDER

Diane Vertal

Nina Aronoff

Jo-Ann Pilardi - Prof. Emerita, Towson University MD

David Hardee

Tucker Quetone - Teacher, Rochester Education Association

Renee Stave - retired teacher, NYC PUBLIC SCHOOL SYSTEM

Mark Gordon - Distinguished Professor, Iowa State University

Jenness Harris

Alan Holman

Joshua Krinsky - Teacher, NYC DOE

Claudia Gonzalez-Buttler - Teacher, Huntington Union Free Schools

John DuBois

Jeanne Fierz - Para professional, DeKalb School District

Heather Buchanan

Chemen Ochoa - s

Michael Kavanaugh - Walking the west highland way in 4 days ZEPEDA

Joan Waddell - s, Tyra moore retirement area school district

Marlene Rubain - Principal, Rubain & Associates

Dennis Cox - Southern Vice President Council of Retired Members - Chapter Social Justice Legislative Chair, CFT & ABCFT-R AFT

Ellen Morton

barbara douma

Fern Kinder

Jorge Nieves

Nick Barcott

Jim&Betty BURRELL

Patricia Lewis - Pp. lewis, UFT

Gayle Johns

Martin Kornbluh

Cathy Foxhoven

Grace Sanchez - Teacher, AFT

Toye Paradise - Day care owner, NEA

Ann Keener - Ann Keener, Retired, teacher, New York City system

Michael TomcZyszyn

Elise Bell - Instructor, CCSF

Cindy Graham

Janet Miller

Deborah Browne

Donna Estes - Paraprofessional, Lynn public school

CHERIE LANGE - President, CHENANGO VALLEY TA

Cari Kerkhoff

Lolita Merriweather - paraprofessional, MESP

Katherine Franklin

Cynthia Jarrett

Robin Ambrose

Dorothy Johnston

Zander Woestman

Herbert Deutsch - NYSSMA

Sarita Groisser

William Uebelher

Thomas Kinsey

Jacquelyn C Stonberg - Assistant Professor of Art History, Kean University

Amy Madigan - Literacy Academic Coach, Pittsburgh Public Schools

Angela Wagner

Juan Garcia - Teacher, Socorro ISD

Elizabeth Bruckner

Gloria Aponte

Cheryl-Ann Weekes

barry dorazio - mr

Amy Delly - PE Teacher, East Irondequoit CSD

KATHLEEN STENNES

Toye Paradise - Day care owner, NEA

Tracy Watson

kevin owens

Jeannie Park

Nick Byrne

John Viacrucis

Источник: mynewextsetup.us

Tyra
Moore

Ssn Advisory, Inc

CRD#

Investment Advisor

in Scottsdale, AZ

About this Advisor

Tyra Moore is tyra moore retirement investment advisor located in Scottsdale, Arizona. Currently a registered financial advisor with Ssn Advisory, Inc, they have accumulated 11 years of work experience. Moore maintains Series 63, Series 65 and Series 66 licenses, designating them as both a securities agent and an investment advisor representative. Moore can work with clients based out of Arizona. Over the course of their career, Moore has held roles at Ubs Financial Services Inc, Householder Group Financial Advisors LLC, Securities Services Network, Householder Group Estate & Retirement Specialists and Ssn Advisory, Inc. Ssn Advisory, Inc is based out of Scottsdale, Arizona, and operates out of six offices in the country. As a company, Ssn Advisory, Inc manages $2 billion in assets covering 13, accounts and employs more than people. The amount of assets the firm manages places it among the biggest firms in the nation. The firm manages 11, accounts on a discretionary basis, meaning the advisor makes investment decisions at their discretion. Currently 18% of the advisor firm's investors are high-net-worth individuals, meaning they have greater than $1 million in investable assets. Ssn Advisory, Inc can offer financial planning services, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, portfolio management for institutional clients and selection of other advisers. The firm's fees may include asset-based, hourly and fixed fees.

Certifications and Registrations

Series 63, Series 65, Series 66

Years of Experience

11 years

Services Offered

Financial planning services, Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses, Portfolio management for businesses or institutional clients, Selection of other advisers

Fee Structure

Percentage of Assets, Hourly Charges, Subscription Fees, Fixed Fees

Disclosures

No

Not sure which advisor is right for you? Use our matching tool.

Our matching tool simplifies the process of finding a financial advisor. To match you with top financial advisors nearby, we ask you a series of questions about your retirement plans, life status, investment goals and advisor preferences, which are all important topics to consider when choosing a financial advisor. Based on that information, we match you with financial advisors near you who suit your needs. Our matching tool has connected more individuals with financial advisors than any other service in the U.S. Click here to get matched with an advisor today.

Ssn Advisory, Inc Brokerage Details

Total Assets Under Management

$2,,

AZ Average: $,

Total Number of Employees

AZ Average: 15

Total Number of Accounts

13,

AZ Average:

Average Account Size

$,

AZ Average: $,

SmartAsset logo

Let us help match you with the right financial advisor for your needs.

Answer a few questions to get a personalized match.

Get started

Investment Advisory Services

  • Financial planning services
  • Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
  • Portfolio management for businesses or institutional clients
  • Selection of other advisers

Tyra Moore Work History

Tyra has 11 years of experience.

- Present (7 years)

Ssn Advisory, Inc

- Present (9 years)

Securities Services Network

- (< 1 year)

Householder Group Estate & Retirement Specialists

- (1 year)

Householder Group Financial Advisors LLC

- (3 years)

Ubs Financial Services Inc

State Registrations

Tyra is registered in the following state:

Disclosures

Tyra Moore has no disclosures.

Please visit their SEC profile for more details.

Office Location

Ssn Advisory, Inc
N Frank Lloyd Wright Suite 1
Scottsdale, AZ See more firms in Arizona

Financial Advisors at Ssn Advisory, Inc

Kenneth Courts
Green Bay, WI

Melanie Anderson
Northbrook, IL

Sharon Melville
Salt Lake City, UT

Jason Bressler
Rochester, MN

William Mccready
Arnold, MD

Brandon Martinek
Kaukauna, WI

Lori Barone
Willowbrook, IL

Michael Mcmeans
Columbus, OH

Learn more about
Ssn Advisory, Inc

This content was compiled from the SEC and FINRA.

Certified Financial Planner Board of Standards, Inc. (CFP Board) owns the certification marks CFP® and CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ in the United States, which it authorizes use of by individuals who successfully complete CFP Board’s initial and ongoing certification requirements.

SmartAsset logo

Let us help match you with the right financial advisor for your needs.

Answer a few questions to get a personalized match.

Get started
More From SmartAdvisor Match
Источник: mynewextsetup.us

Fall Honor Roll announced

Chris Warren, Dean of Student Services and Registrar, announces there are Co-Lin students listed on the fall semester honor roll. Of this number, there are on the President’s List, on the Vice President’s List, and on the Honors List.

A grade point average of is required of full-time students carrying at least 12 semester hours for listing on the President’s List.

President’s List students include

A grade point average from through is required of full-time students carrying at least 12 semester hours for listing on the Vice President’s List.

Vice President’s List students includeof Southaven; Nancy Bacot, Hailey Dillon, and James Patt, all of Summit; Kenneth Allen, Nadia Byrd, and Cassidy Davis, all of Terry; Chandris Lowe of Union Church; Leonardo Lozano of Vidalia, LA; Peyton Miller IV of Walls; Justin Guadagno and Sarah Snyder, both of Washington; Lindsey Alford, Andrew Bates, Morgan Boone, Best cd rates discover Boutwell, Amber Brinson, Cameron Carwyle, Isabella Case, James Case, Jeffery Daniels, Corey Dixon, Daniel Dunn, Jasmine Glasper, Maya Granger, Mary Guidry, Laci Hamilton, Adicuz Harris, Elizabeth Jones, Meagan Jones, Christopher Kennedy, Tyler McLeod, Judith McManus, Carrie McSweyn, Alex Mooney, Mary Beth Munn, Matthew Selman, Erika Shanklebland, Demetric Smith, Emaya Smith, Misty Tanksley, and Mikayla Warren, all of Wesson; and Arteanna Jones of Yazoo City.

A grade point average from through is required for full-time students carrying at least 12 semester hours for listing on the Honors list.

Honors List students include Cameron Little of Baton Rouge, LA; Michael Conway of Belzoni; Sara Bales, Morgan Benefield, Erin Coleman, Alexis Cummins, Emily Goss, Kasheya Heckard, Gracie Jackson, Bridget Martin, Alexis Montgomery, Elsie Murphy, Mikaylan Seago, Bailey Smith, Arizona Wilcoxson, and Robin Wilcoxson, all of Bogue Chitto; William Marble and Taylor Shute, both of Brandon; Jasmine Catchings, Joseph Crouse, and Haylee Smith, all of Braxton; Kristen Adams, Madelaine Allen, Austin Allgood, Mary Ashley, Grayson Bennett, Daniel Buitt, Hannah Butler, Jacob Carithers, Austin Coleman, Destiny Davis, Logan Emfinger, Mia Field, Alondo Floyd Jr., Cameron Keys, Amber Letcher, Edson Martinez, Lacaela McClain, Jmya McCullen, Taylor Moak, Carolyn Myles, Bailey New, Kyla Nobles, Iesha Payne, David Pinkston, Paris Posey, Brena Dee Ray, Kennedy Searcy, John Shoalmire, Francis Stewart, Gabrielle Timmons, Summer Valentine, Johnneria Ware, Briana White, Katlynn Wickliffe, Tyra Williams, and Felicia Winding, all of Natchez; Jalen Bell of Nettleton; Draylon Brown, Hayden Groover, and Lacala Renfrow, all of New Hebron; Ashton Garner of Ocean Springs; Christopher Daniels Jr.Joseph Smith, Kaylan Smith, Stephen Stricklin, Kaylee Tarver, Tyler Turnbo, Alaysha Vaughn, Katie Williams, and Kellie Wolfe, all of Wesson; Cole Boyd, Nathaniel Hull, and Bryanna Jarvis, all of Woodville; and Anerial Cowans of Yazoo City.

Источник: mynewextsetup.us

Aaron Aanerud, ASN, BLS-I
Private Duty Nurse
Prairie River Home Care, LLC

Eliana Aaron, NP
Director
EMA Care

Rachel Abad, MSN
Advanced Practice Nurse
RA Pain Services

Luke Abbey, RN
RN I
Bay Medical Center

Shannon Abbott, RN, BSN, MBA
VP Clinical Programs &#; innovation
Amedisys

Bill Abbott, BSN
Registered Nurse
Middlesex Hospital

Stacy Abbott, BSN
Team Leader
Lakeland Regional Health

Dawn Abbott, MEd, BSN, RN, NCSN
School Nurse
Dayton Public Schools

Carolyn Abbott, CCRN, BSN
Registered Nurse
UF Health Gainesville

Lauren Abbott, APRN
FNP
Derry Medical Center

Mary Abboty, NCC, APRN
Clinical Coordinstor
Honfros College of Nursing

Rosie Abbs, ADN
Case Manager -RN
Baycare Health

Kristina Abdalla, ADN
Charge Registered Nurse / Staff RN
New Hanover Regional Medical Center

Donna Abdelnour, FNP, ACNP
Nurse Practitioner
Somi Javaid &#; Assoc.

Farhiya Abdi, ADN
Assistant Director of Nursing
Metro Health Care Services, LLC

Maryan Abdulkadir, BSN, PCCN
Staff Nurse
Legacy Health System

Ifrah Abdullahi, BSN
Oncology Staff Tyra moore retirement M Health

Adey Abebe, RN
Registered Nurse
Allina/Abbott Northwestern Hospital

Ivana Abela, ASN
Unit Nurse Manager
Carrollwood Care Center

Jennifer Abernathy, ASN
Registered Nurse
Tides Edge

Tammara Abernathy-Jones, BC, BSN
Nurse Edu.
Southeastern Health

Clementina Abeson, RN, BS
RN Supervisor
Springfield Hospital Center

Angela Abeyta, ADN
Pediatic RN
Harmony Home Health&#; Hospice

Laura Abid, RN
Registered Nurse
Trinity Health

Jody Abigando, RN, BSN, CCM, CBCN
Oncology Patient Navigator
Baptist Health

Alikia Abner, MSN, FNP
FNP
Centric Physicians Group

Lorna Abner, RN, BSN
Clinical Nurse Edu.
Miami Valley Hospital

Salman Abouzied, MS, NP, PMH-BC, CNRN
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Access: Supports for Living

Michelle Abraham, DNP, APRN, FNP-C
Nurse Practitioner Hematology/Oncology
Sioux Falls VA Health Care System

Omana Abraham, MSN, FNP, NP-C
APC
CKHS

Michelle Abramson, BSN, MSNA
CRNA
Cleveland Clinic Florida

Sheyn Abreu, BSN
Registered Nurse
NCH

Janet Abreu, AANP MSN
Occupational Health
Elliot Hospital

Jennifer Abrom, CNP
House NP
Univ. Hospitals

Lindy Abts, ADN, ONS
Triage Nurse
Honor Health

Nora Abukhatro, ADN
Circulator Registered Nurse
Waterman Florida Hospital

Frank Acchione, CRNA, MSN
APN
Sheridan Healthcare

&#;Elizabeth Acebo, ADN&#;
Registered Nurse
Memorial Hospital West

Daniel Acevedo, CRNA
Chief Nurse Anesthetist
Jackson Health Systems

Graciela Acevedo, FNP
Family Nurse Practitione
La Colonia Medical Center

Sheila Acheson, DNP
Nurse Practitioner
UNMH

Aji Achuthan, MSN
ARNP
FHMG

Jenna Ackerman, MSN
FNP
Akron General

Bernadette Ackerman, MSN, ANCC
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
Directions For Living

Megan Ackley, RN, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
The Ohio State Univ. Wexner Medical Center

Lindsay Acomb, MSN/COMP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Akron Children&#;s Hospital

Emily &#;Mia&#; Acosta, BA, BSN
RN Case Manager
Premier Health

Paula Acosta, RN, BSN
Registered Nurse
Aesthetic Dermatology

Adriana Acosta, DNP, AGACNP-BC, CCRN
ARNP, Icu
Ocala Lung &#; Critical Care

Amber Adair, BSN
Registered Nurse, Stepdown/Transplant Unit
Aya Health Care Agency

Robin Adair, MSN
CRNA
Mid Atlantic Anesthesia

Molly Adamek, BSN
Clinical Trials ASN
Novavax, inc.

&#;Linda Adami, ADN
&#;
Staff Nurse
NWFL Surgery Center

Nicole Adamiak, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Baptist Health

Kelsey Adams, BSN
Registered Nurse
Wakemed Health&#; Hospitals

Cheri Adams, FNP-BC, NP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Mercy Health Systems

Bonnie Adams, BSN
Retired
Self

&#;Marjorie Adams, ADN
&#;
RN/RN Preceptor
Vibra Hospital

Karen Adams, APRN,FNP-BC,MSN,RN-C,CDE
APRN /Owner
Kla Diabetes Care PllC

Julie Adams, ADN
RN Staff Nurse
Methodist Health System

Annette Adams, BSN
Registered Nurse
Troy Braumont

Angela Adams, NEA-BC
Registered Nurse
Duke Medical Center

Janice Adams, DNP, FNP-BC, ACNP-BC, ENP
Nurse Practitioner
Delta Medical Group

Patricia Adams, MSN,FNP
CNP
Mercy Health

Gari Leigh Adams, MSN, RN, CEN
Clinical Practice Specialist
Novant Health

Kristen Adams, BSN, OCN
infusion RN
Carolinas Healthcare System

Rachel Adams, RN, BSN, COS-C
Director of Clinical Operations
Bayada Home Health Care

Linda Adams, RN, CDE
Diabetes Edu.
Self Employed

Andrea Adams, MSN-ANP-BC, SCRN
Nurse Practitioner
Northwell Health System: Lenox Hill Hospital

Shannon Adams, CMS
Nurse Case Manager
Jewish Hospital

Whitney Adams, BSN
Clinical Team Lead
Duke

Mickey Adams, BSN, CNOR
Staff Registered Nurse Iii
Boca Raton Regional Hospital

Dorothy Adams, RN, MSN, PMHNP-BC,ANCC
NP
Ridgewood Clinics

Rachel Adams, APN, BA, RN, ND, MSN
AN
Cooper Univ. Health Care

Cory Adams, MSN
CRNA
OHSU

Arica Adams-Groce, BSN
Clinical Nurse
Womack Army Medical Center

Pauline Adams-Munsen, BSN
Registered Nurse
Gifted Healthcare

Lynda Adamson Stiles, MSN, APNC
Nurse Practitioner
Axis Womens Health

Chloe Addison, BSN
Registered Nurse
Wesley Long Hospital

Dustin Addy, BSN
ER Night Shift Supervisor
Scott Regional Hospital

Neizel Adea, BSN
Registered Nurse
Long Beach Memorial Medical Cenyer

Ayomidamope Adebiyi, BSN
Clinical Nurse
Homestead Hospital

Kristine Adelante, BSN
Staff Nurse
Morristown Medical Center

Aishat Adeniji, MSN, FNP
APN
White Glove

Mary Aderholt, ADN
Director of Nursing
Gainesville Healthcare Center

Oluyinka Adeyemi, BSN,PHN
Community Based Nursing Supervisor
Hennepin County

Dina Adimari, MA, RN
Global Safety Senior Manager
Amgen inc.

Agatha Adjei, MSN
Registered Nurse
Martin Health Systems

&#;Veronica Adkins, ADN
&#;
Pacu RN
Oakland Regional Hospital

Marquita Adkins, CCM, RN
RN-Coord.
Artis Allied savings bank contact number Living

Vanessa Adkins Williams, MSN
CRNA
Midsouth Anesthesia Consultants

Kimberly Adler, FNP-MSN
NP Hospitalist
Apogee Physicians

Kimberly Adler, ADN RN
Assistant Nursing Supervisor/Patient Care Coord.
Prairie Clinic

Kelly Adler, ADN
Registered Nurse
Florida Hospital Fish Memorial

Ethan Adler, AANP,ANCC,MSN,FNP
FNP, Clinic Owner
Adler Medical Center

Marie Adolphe, ARNP,FNP
ARNP-C FNP-C
Aspire Health Partners

Antonio Manuel Adversario, BSN
BSN,RN
Banner Health

Ashley Affentranger, BSN
Registered Nurse
Denver Health

Chioma Afoke, DNP, MSN, FNP- APN-c
internist
Jewish Renaissance Medical Center

&#;Maryam Afshari, ADN
&#;
RN Home Care
Home Care Now

Tina Agan, MSN
ARNP
Community Medical

Amissa Agbangba, ADN
Registered Nurse
Select Speciality Hospital

Arlene Agcaoili, RN
Behavioral Nurse/Field Nurse
Stay Home Heath

Elizabeth Agiri, RN, BSN, MSN
Clinical instructor
Walden Univ.

&#;Tiffany Agnew, ADN
&#;
Staff RN
Acuity Specialty Hospital

Sara Agosta, MSN
Registered Nurse
Nationwide Children&#;s Hospital

Diana Agosto, MSN, ARNP
FNP
Family Physicians Group

Ligaya Carissa Aguas, BSN
Nursing Student
Currently Unemployed

Crisalvi Aguda, BSN
Staff Nurse
Florida Hospital Celebration

Alexander Aguiar, BSN, C-EFM
Labor &#; Delivery Charge Nurse
Lower Keys Medical Center

Aramis Aguiar, ASN
Registered Nurse
Northwest Medical Center

Ester Aguilar, BSN
Registered Nurse
Salem Hospital

Lynette Christine Aguilar, MSN,ANP-BC,PMHNP-BC
Nurse Practitioner
Rha

Alyssa Aguilera, BSN
Registered Nurse
VAscular Specialist

Elisha Aguirre, RN
Registered Nurse
Select Specialty Hospital

Amanda Aguirre, BSN, TNCC, ENPC
Registered Nurse
Dignity Health-Chandler Regional

ERic Aguirre, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Mayo Clinic

Maribel Aguirre Duen, MSN
Clinical Staff Nurse
Baptist Health

Kwabena Agyeman, RN,MSN,APRN
Nurse Anesthetist
Sevenhills Anesthesia

Michelle Ahleman, BSN
Registered Nurse
St. Luke&#;s Hospital

Cynthia Laramy Ahler, BSN, PHN, MSN, APRN, CNP
Adjunct Faculty
St. Catherine Univ.

Rafayet Ahmed, BSN
Registered Nurse
Preakness Health Center

Abubakar Ahmed, BNB
Registered Nurse
Alina Health

Fatima Ahmed, BSN
Clinical Specialist
Masimo

Jessica Ainsworth, ADN
Ms Coord.
St. Dominic&#;s Neuroscience Center

Fred Aira, RN,MBA
Quality Manager For Emergency Medicine
Sheridan Healthcare

Cecilia Ajmani, RN
Cfo
Cfd Nexus

Elewechi Aka, AANP,MSN
Nurse Practitioner, Fast Track Ed
Roseland Community Hospital

Barbara Ake, RN, RN, BSN, MSA, EdD
Vice President of Learning
San Juan College

Jonathan Akers, MSNA
Nurse Anesthetist
Regions Hospital

Misbah Akhtar, BSN
Staff RN
Providence Portland

Kehinde Akindele-Stewart, CPI
Registered Nurse
Assurance Health

Juanita Akinleye, BSN, MA
Clinical Coord.
Dhhs

Elizabeth Akinlolu, BSN
Registered Nurse
Jersey Shore Univ. Medical Center

Shaletha Akinola, DNP, PhD
Dean of Nursing
Florida Career College

Monica Akins, RN
Registered Nurse
Orlando Regional Medical Center

Gloria Akinsiku, ASN
Registered Nurse
Ufhealth

Marina Akuloff, RN, CNRN
Charge Nurse
Healtheast Neurosurgery

Helen Alarid, MSN, RN-BC, CCRN-K, CNE
Nurse Edu./ Nurse Residency Program Coord.
Christus St Vincent Medical Center/ Santa Fe Comm. College

Shari Alarie, BSN
Registered Nurse
Sanford Usd Medical Center

Catharine Albanese, BSN
infusion Nurse
Cooper Univ. Healthcare

Susan Albano, BSN
Registered Nurse
Northern Westchester Hospital

Sheila Albano, RN
Staff Nurse (Per Diem)
Sunergy Surgery Center

Nina Albarracin, BSN
Staff RN
Holy Name Medical Center

Kelleigh Alberico, BSN
Registered Nurse
Virtua Health System

Jeanine Albert, CRNP, MSN
Certified Registered Nurse Practitioiner
Physicians Eldercare

Iris Albin, BSN, COHM-S,CCM
Nurse Case Manager
Clawson&#; Assoc.

Tina Albino, BSN
Registered Nurse
Orlando Health Winnie Palmer Hospital For Women&#; Babies

Dana Albinson, BSN, MSN,AGANP
Nurse Practitioner
Thomas Jefferson Univ. Hospital

Raeann Alboher, MSN
ARNP
Dr West

Francine Albright, RN
Registered Nurse
Mease Countryside Hospital

Devon Albright, BSN, RN
Clinical Nurse-RN
Metro Health Hospital

Dawn Albright OLeary, MSN, FNP-BC, OCN
ARNP
Sylvester Comprehensive Cancer Center

Amber Albritton (Field), MSN
FNP
Community Family Practive

Lydia Albuquerque, MSN,CCRN,ACNP-BC
Nurse Practitioner/ Edu.
Univ. Hospital

Jannel Albury, MSN, MPH
Nurse Practitioner &#; Volunteer Provider
Shepherd&#;s Hope, inc.

Rino Alcantara, MSN
Charge Nurse
Jersey City Medical Cemtet

Runelon Alcudia, CCRN, PCCN, BSN
Charge Nurse
Orange Park Medical Center

Deborah Alderman, BSN
Director of Nursing
Rescare Homecare

Karen Alderman, BSN
Staff Nurse
Oaknoll Retirment Residence

Kerstin Alderson, BSN
ASN Nurse Manager
Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center

Tracey Alderton, BSN
Registered Nurse
Wexford Health Services

Michelle Aldridge, AAS
Registered Nurse
North Mississippi Regional Center

Deborah Aleman, MSN
Ceo/ Hospital Director
Dhhs &#; Nc

Kimira Alex, RN
Registered Nurse
Self Employed

Chelsea Alex, BSN
Registered Nurse
Flexcare Medical Staffing

Haley Alexander, CPN, CAP IV
Registered Nurse
St. Jude Children’s Hospital

Lorraine Alexander, RN
Registered Nurse
Hahnemann Univ. Hospital

Brandy Alexander, BSN
Clinical Nurse
Univ. Hospitals

Rene Alexander, CMSRN,ADN
Registered Nurse
Unmh Hospitals

Susan Alexander, ADN
Registered Nurse, MDS Coord.
Westminster Oaks

Kelvinna Alexander, BSN, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
St. Michael&#;s Urgent Care

Kelly Alexander, RN
Charge Nurse
Lake Norden Care &#; Rehabilitation Center

Dodi (Doris) Alexander, ANCC,BSN, MSN
Nurse Practitioer
Univ. of Florida

Brian Alexander, APHON
Clinical Nurse I
Levine Children&#;s Hospital

Karla Alexander, ADN
RN Pdn
Psa Healthcare

Cynthia Alexander, ADA
RN-Charge Nurse
Select Medical

Dena Alexander, AGNP,FNP
ARNP
Cardiac Vision

Cindy Alexander, AAS
Registered Nurse
Hrmc

Myriam Alexander, ANP-BC,MSN
NP
Florida Cardiology

Stephen Alexander, BSN
Registered Nurse
Cleveland Clinic

Hollis Alexander-Ramsay, MSN
Scool Nurse
Lps

Niccole Alfano, BSN, LTJG
Periop RN
Memorial Hospital

Kelly Alfonso, BSN,
Registered Nurse
Legacy Good Samaritan Hospital

Naivy Alfonso, MSN
ARNP
Pophealthcare

Marieta Alforja, BSN
Kaiser Permabente Mipitas
Kaiser Permabente Mipitas

Amina Ali, ARNP,MSN,BSN
Adult ARNP
Cardiac Clinic Cardiology Group

Lisette Alicea, ADN
Pediatric Transitional Care Manager
Bayada Home Health Care

Sandria Alicea, NCSN
School Nurse
Chula Vista Elementary School District

Reuben Alimbuyao, CRNA
Nurse Anesthetist
Team Health

Carissa Alinat, PhDc, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Living Young Center

Mildred Alindada, BSN
Registered Nurse
Henry Ford Health System

Lorna Aliperti, WHNP,IBLCLC
Owner
Self Employed

Bettina Alischer, BSN
Registered Nurse
Metrohealth Hospital

Gary Allan, PMHNP-BC, DNP,MSN,MS
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Presbyterian Medical Services

Debra Allbright, CHPN
Hospice Liaison
Morrestown VNA&#; Hospice

Kimberly Allcorn, RAC-CT
RN/MDS Coord.
Mississippi Care Center of Alcorn County

Jim Allday, BSN
Clinical Supervisor
Lifeguard Air Emergency Services

Derek Allen, BSN
Icu Nurse
Dignity Health

Sharon Allen, MSN,CPNP
Pediatric Nurse Practioneer
Wakehealtj

Nancy Allen, BSN
RN infusionist
Omega Research Consultants

Staccie Allen, MSN, BSBA, ARNP, EMT-P, A-G ACNP, CFRN
ARNP
UF Health Shands

Sharon Allen, MSN FNP-BC
Clinical instructor/ Certified Nurse Practitioner
Lakeland Community College/Neighborhood Family Practice

Cynthia Allen, BSN
Assistant Registered Nurse Manager
Baptist Medical

Kathryn Allen, ADN
Registered Nurse
Ssm Good Samaritan

Cathy Allen, ASN
Registered Nurse
Baptist

Rose Allen, DNP
Director, Bioethics Program
Baptist Health South Florida

Stacey-Ann Allen, BSN
Clinical Nurse Ii
Baycare Health System- St. Joseph&#;s Women&#;s Hospital

Jessica Allen, MSN, CPNP-PC,AC
Picu ARNP
Orlando Health

Stacey Allen, BSN
Registered Nurse
Baptist Nassau

Niki Allen, ADN
Staff Nurse
Duke Hospital

Lisa Allen, BSN
instructor
College

Mavis Allen, RN, BSN
Quality Management Specialist
Broward Health North

Laquetta Allen, BSN, OCN, CPN
Oncology Clinical Services Manager
Univ. of Alabama At Birmingham

Tara Allen, BSN
Team Leader
UNC Rex Healthcare

Pennie Allen, MSN
Family Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner
Forrest Health Systems

Misty Allen, NBCRNA,MNA
CRNA
Mca Anesthesia

Pai-Ling Allen-Truitt, RN
Registered Nurse
VA Hospital, Cleveland Clinic

Loretta Aller, RN, MSN
ASN Lecturer
Kent State Univ. At Stark

Jessica Aller, CCRN-CMC
Clinical Faculty
Galen College

Karen Allickson, BSN
Retired Except For Teaching Cpr/First Aid
Lakeview Hospital

Sheryl Alligood, RN
Registered Nurse
Heartsway Hospice

Taylor Alliln, BSN
Registered Nurse
Naval Hospital Camp Pendleton

Brandon Allison, FNP-C
Nurse Practitioner
CVS

Bridgette Allison, MSN, APRN, AGNP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Piedmont Cardiovascular

Nancy Allison, ADN
Staff Nurse
Florida Hospital Kissimmee

Jeff Allison, ADN
Registered Nurse
Hometown Health&#; Hospice

Donna Allison, ADN
Acute RN
Fresenious Kidney Care

Amanda Allred, BSN
Charge Nurse
Och Regional Medical Center

Sarah Allred, BSN
Registered Nurse
Novant Health Forsyth Medical Center

Janice Allwood, RN
ARNP
Bay Pines VAmc

Dawn Almaraz, BSN
Staff RN
St. Lukes Health System

Valerie Almeida Monroe, BSN
Nurse Director
Clinica Esperanza/Hope Clinic

Lisa Alofsin, ADN
Women&#;S Clinic RN
Univ. of Rhode Island Health Services

Anenye Aloziem, BSN, RN, MSN, APRN, FNP-BC
Provider
Douglas Dept. of Corrections

Jennifer Alpher, BSN
Heart Transplant Coord.
Ut Southwestern

Alexander Alpizar, BSN
ER Charge Nurse/Preceptor
Plantation General Hospital

Kathleen Alred, MSN
Edu.
CVCC

Shams Alshloul, MSN
Nursing Supervisor/Procedure Nurse
Vibra Healthcare

Lara Alspaugh, BSN
Flu, Wellness Nurse
MCVNA

Thomas Althea, BSN
None
None

Daniela Altidor, MSN
Field Case Manager
Aetna/Coventry

Stephanie Altieri, BSN, CNIII
Cniii Charge Nurse
Winter Haven Hospital

Nicole Altman, BSN ,BSP
Registered Nurse
Sanford

Debra Altomare, MSN
instructor
Capital Univ.

Ronnel Alumia, BSN, CWON, WCC, OMS
Wound Care Manager
Acuity Specialty Hospital of New Jersey

Jonathan Alvarado, MSNA
CRNA
Sheridan

Sherry Alvarado, RN, MSN, ACNS-BC, MBA
Transplant Admintrative Director
Memorial Regional Hospital

Juana Alvarez, AANP, DNP
Nurse Practitioner
Joseph Molina Medical Group

Mirtha Alvarez Acevedo, ANCC, MSN
ARNP
Wellmed

Juanita Alvarez-Hall, MSN
APRN
Jennie Edmundson

Julie Aly, BSN
Staff RN
Wake Forest Baptist Health Brenner&#;s Emergency Dept.

Cynthia Amador, FNP
Nurse Practitioner
Miami Cancer institute

Krystal Amador, BSN
Registered Nurse
Baycare

Sandra Amador, BSN, RN
Cardiac Cath RN
Kendall Regional Hospital

Handher Amador, BSN
Icu Nurse
Memorial Healthcare System

Julie Amadori, ADN
Registered Nurse
Carolinas Healthcare System

Anthony Amagwu, MSN
Oncology-Hematology Nurse Practitioner
Dayton Physicians Network

Jaja Amani, ARRT,BSN, BA
Staff RN
Central Regional Hospital

Cheryl Amarrador, BSN
Staff Registered Nurse Pcu
Mercy Hospital Folsom

Cris Amato, MSN
APN
Atlantic Neurosurgical Specialists

Khawla Amawi, MSN
Gi Nurse Practitioner
Advanced Gastroenterology

Julianne Ambach, BSN
Registered Nurse
Cleveland Clinic Akron General

David Amber, BSN
Registered Nurse Specialist
N. Florida Evaluation &#; Treatment Center

Prashant Ambolkar, RN, AA, BSN
Registered Nurse
Boca Raton Regional Hospital

Rebekah Amborski, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Ohio Kidney Consultant

Holly Ambrose, MSN
Nurse Practituoner
Saint John Medical Center

ERic Ambrus, CCRN,BSN
Anesthesia Student
Anesthesia Student

Gail Amerson, BSN
Pediatric Specialty Care RN
UNC Hospital

Joddy Amerson, ADN
Quality Nurse Clinician
Nash UNC Health Care

Terry Ames, DNP, MSN, FNP, BSN
FNP
Matrix Medical Network

Chandra Amin, CCM, RAC-CT,
Regional Director Clinical Services
Summit Care inc. Ii

Jannett Ammons, BSN
Flexteam Registered Nurse Iii
UNC Hospital

Casey Amorelli, MSN, FNP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Optum Healthcare

Lauren Amorello, RN, BS, CHPN
Home Health RN
Baycare

Deborah Amos-Onwuegbuna, BSN
Complex Case Manager
Aetna

Pamela Amparano, MSN,FNP
Nurse Practitioner
Ben Archer School Base Health Center

Jan Amundson, BSN, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Veteran&#;s Administration

Jo Ana, CNP
CNP
Cleveland

Cynthia ANChondo, BSN
RN Manager
Banner Univ. Medical Center

Alan ANCillotti, MSN, NP-c, RN
Nurse Practitioner
Rutherford Regional Hospital, Duke Lifepoint

Lorin Andalora, BSN,
Staff Nurse
St. Joseph Regional Medical Center

Eliezl Andaya, BSN
Staff Nurse
Saint Joseph Regional Medical Center

Marsha Anders, ADN
Registered Nurse
Wake Forest Baptist Health

Nicole Andersen, RN
RN Clinical Coord.
Davita

Jessica Andersen, BSN
Maternal Child Quality Improvement Project Manager
Wellcare

Frank Anderson, MSN
CRNA
Anesthesia Services,Pa

Neil Anderson, MS BSN
CRNA
St Lukes Hospital

David Anderson, RN
Registered Nurse
Surgery Center of Fort Lauderdale

Samantha Anderson, BSN,RN,CBC,C-EFM
Staff Nurse
Univ. Medical Center of Princeton

Susan Anderson, CRNA, MSN, CCRN
Nurse Anesthetist
Rutgers Univ.

Alyssa Anderson, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Mark A. Perrotti,M.D., LLC

Krystal Anderson, RN
Director of Nursing
Mountain View Healthcare&#; Rehabilitation

Tiffany Anderson, CNP
NP
Allina Health

Debbie-Ann Anderson, AGNP
Chf Coord.-ARNP
Orlando Health

Mark Anderson, BSN, CCRN, Flight Nurse
Critical Care Flight Nurse, instructor
United States Air Force

Carolynn Anderson, Https www suntrust online banking Nurse
Amberwood Court

Patricia Anderson, RN, BSN
Staff RN, Postpartum
Ohiohealth Riverside Methodist Hopsital

Tara Anderson, NE-BC, MPH
Executive Director &#; Dept. of Medical, Surgical, &#; Orthopedics
Carteret Health Care

Karen Anderson, BA
Registered Nurse
Yale New Haven Health

Laura Anderson, FNP-BC, NP-C, APNP, BSN, MSN
FNP
Beloit Area Community Health Center

Canute Anderson, ADN
Director of Nursing/Alt Administrator
Supreme Home Health Care,Llc

Krista Anderson, ADN
Registered Nurse
Alliance Community Hospital

Denice Anderson, ADN
Registered Nurse
Fresenius Kidney Care

Charlotte Anderson, RN
Evening RN
Davita Charlotte East

April Anderson, RN
Registered Nurse
Levy Determatology

Jacoba Anderson, BSN
Registered Nurse
Adventist Medical Center

Rebecca Anderson, ADN
Hospice Case Manager
Health Partners Hospice&#; A Palliative Care

Nicole Anderson, ASN
Charge RN
Community Health Network

Phyllis Anderson, BSN
Retired
Retired

Madalene Anderson, FNP
FNP St Helen Urgent Care
Nw Acute Care Assoc

Merikay Anderson, RN
Clinic Staff RN
Nebraska Medicine

Laurie Anderson, BSN, JD
Registered Nurse
Children&#;s Hospitals &#; Clinics of Minnesota

Christine Anderson, AGNP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Duke Univ.

Megan Anderson, MSN
CNP
Cleveland Clinic

Debra Andersson, BSN, OCN
Clinic Nurse
UNC Rex Heaalthcare

Nikitta Andoll, BSN
Registered Nurse
UF Health Jacksonville

Alexander Andone, MSN, CRNA
CRNA
Sheridan Healthcare

Joanna Andrade, BSN
Staff RN
Bumcp

Mary Andrade, MSN
RN Ed/Pedi Ed
Florida Hospital Tampa

Jessica Andrea, ARNP-C, MSN-FNP
ARNP
Maxson&#; Stein M.D.

Cathryn Andreanidis, BSN
Registered Nurse
Univ. Medical Center of Princeton

Jodi Andres, BSN
Apheresis RN
Seattle Cancer Care Alliance

Diane Andresen, MSN. RN APN-C
Nurse Practitioner
Hackensack Univ. Medical Center

Sharon Andress, MSN, RN, CEN
ANC
Virtua

Stephanie Andrews, RN, MS, ANP-BC
Nurse Practitioner in internal Hospital Medicine
H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center

Celia Andrews, FNP-BC, MSN
FNP
Bella Vida Healthcare Clinic

John Andrews, BSN
Urology Coord., Surgical Services/Urology Clinic Manager
Durvamc

Amanda Andrews, ADN
Staff Nurse
Wake Forest Baptist Health

Isis Andrews, BSN
Emergency Dept. Unit Coord.
Sentara Albemarle Medical Center

Jennifer Andrews, BSN
Registered Nurse
Park Nicollet

Christy Andrews, BSN, MSN, RN
Chairperson, Nursing Programs
Asheville-Buncombe Technical Community College

Jill Andrews, ADN
Registered Nurse
Professional Resource Network &#; Senior Care

Djurdja Andrich, Fnp
ARNP
ECMA

Jeri Andrus, RN/CRNA/MS
Staff Anesthetist/Clinical instructor
Western Reserve Physicians

Sarah Andrus, BSN, MAE, CRNA
CRNA
Regional West Medical Center

Melvinia Angel, BSN
Quality Assurance RN
Glendale Place Nursing &#; Rehab Center

Jennifer Angel, BSN, RN, CMSRN
Unit Based Edu.
Mercy Health

Stacey Angel, AA,AS
Registered Nurse
Irmc

ERin Angelats, CRNA
CRNA
Fairview Southdale Hospital

Cassandra Angelechio, ADN
Registered Nurse
Legacy Emanuel Medical Center

Stephanie Angeles, RN
Hd RN
Davita

Brandi Angeletti, ADN
Director of Nursing
Coastal Detox

Julie Angelica, ANCC
Registered Nurse Coord.
Oakhill

Christina Angelillo, BSN, CCRN
Rapid Response
Florida Hospital Tampa

Therese Angers, RN
Registered Nurse
Fairview Hospital

Denise Angerstien, BSN
RN-CM
Agmc

Paula Angevine-Jeffers, CNOR/ADN
Charge Nurse
Duke Ambulatory Surgery Center

Gabriella Angulo, MSN
ARNP
Spine Solutions

Amanda Angus, BSN, MSN, CRNA
CRNA
Safe Anesthesia

Yvonne Angwenyi, CPH,MSPH, BSN
Patient Education Coord.
N.C. Cancer Hospital/ UNC Health Care

Abigail Aniagyei, MSN
Adult Nurse Practitioner
Life Line Community Health Care

Appolonia Anike, A-GPCNP-C, MSN, DNP, RN
Adjunct Professor of Nursing/Apn-C
Essex County College/Newark Dept. of Health

Melonie Ankerholz, MSNMHA
Don
Star Care Home Health&#; Hospice

Tiffany Ankrum, CEN/CPEN/BSN
Registered Nurse
Uch

Ji Ann, RN
RN, Pcu Clinical Resource Team
The Ohio State Univ. Wexner Medical Center

Emily Annatone, AORN
Registered Nurse
Veterans Affair Hospital

Rayan Anne, RN
Nurse
RWJUH

Phillis Annoh, MSN
RN-Staff
OHSU

Diana Ansah-Mensah, RNC-OB, BSN
Labor &#; Delivery Staff Nurse
Cone Health

Marlon Ansaldo, BSN
RN/BSN
Yale

Robin Anselm, BSN, MSN, DNP
Staff Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Cleveland Clinic Foundation Anesthesia institute

Clay Ansley, RN, APRN, CNP,BA, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
The Ear, Nose &#; Throat Clinic &#; Hearing Center

Pamela Anspacj, BSN-NCC
Staff Nurse
TriHealth

Christy Anstead, ARNP-BC,MSN
ARNP
Malcollm Randall Veterans Administration

Amy Anthony, ADN
RN Case Manager in The Field
infinity Home Care

Katie Anthony, MSN
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Goldsboro Pediatrics

Sandra Anthony, ADN
Registered Nurse
Carolinas Healthcare System &#; Anson

Diony Antigua, MD, BSN,ED, ARNP,FNP
Director of Nursing
Antigua College international

Hazel Antiola, RN,BSN,OCN
PCC
St Lucie Medical Center

Marie Essie Antoine, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Miami VA Medical Center

ERline Antoine, ADN
Clinical Supervisor
Kindred At Home

Cally Anton, RN
Coo
Senior Care Solutions

Jane Antonazzo, MSN, CCM
Consultant
United Health Group

Renee Antonio, BSN
Registered Nurse
Middlesex Hospital

Angelito Antonio, NP
NP
Optum

Lindsay Antweiler, RN
Registered Nurse
Novant Health

Hermina Antwi-Boasiako, DNP,AANP,ANCC
Advanced Nurse Practitioner
Minute Clinic

Tina Anvid, ADN
Registered Nurse
Essentia Health

Diane Apacanis, ADN
Registered Nurse
Friends Who Care

Crystal Apgar, RN
Nurse Case Manager
Sedgwick Chs

Rachel Appel, CCRN, BSN
Registered Nurse
St Cloud Hospital

Jennifer Apple, BSN
Sticu RN
UNC Hospital

Pam Applegate, BSN
Registered Nurse
St. Joseph Hospital

Colleen Applewhite, BSN
Public Health Nurse
New Hanover County

Doreen Appunn, MSN
Research Compliance officer, Preventative Ethics
Bay Pined VAmc

Carolina Apunte, MSN, RN-BC, CCRN, ACNPC
Clinical Level Iv Staff Nurse
Hackensack Univ. Medical Center

Davine Apuzzo, BSN
Nurse Case Manager
Kingman Regional Medical Center

Kate Aquilino, BSN
Registered Nurse
None

Rowena Aquino, RN
Clinical Services Consultant
Care One Management, LLC

Glena Arao, BSN
Assistant Nurse Manager
Saint Vincent Medical Center

Melissa Araujo, MSN
Registered Nurse
Orlando Health

Jessica Arauz, MSN
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner
Emergency Medical Assoc.

Sally Arbuckle, MSN
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Providence Hospital

Luciana Arcas, RN,BSN
Regional Float RN/Flex Dhs
Avamere Skilled Advisors

Virgilio Chito Arcebido, BSN
Registered Nurse
Chs-Munroe Regional Medical Center

Tara Archer, RN
Registered Nurse
Shands

Tisha Archer, MSN
CNP
Genesis

Sharina Archibald, AA
Registered Nurse
Sacred Heart Hospital

Julie Archibald, FNP-C,MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Onsitecare

Selina Archie, BSN
Registered Nurse
Hillsborough County Public Schools

Ivana Archual, FNP
Certified Nurse Practitioner
Cleveland Clinic

Milena Archuleta, BSN, MSN, MBA
Nurse Practitioner
Univ. of New Mexico Hospital

Molly Archuleta, AA, CCHP
Registered Nurse
Santa Fe County

Nancy Arcuri, RN,MSN, ARNP
Nurse Practitioner
Youthful Allen edmonds delray shoes Spa

Hope Arcuri, BSN, MEd
RN Case Manager
Doctors Choice Home Health Care

Jessica Ardente, FNP, ANCC, CPHON
ARNP
Univ. of Miami

Gloria Areghan, PhD, MSN
Provider/Ceo
Terry Family Med Clinic

Carolyn Arenas, RN,BSN,CHPN,BS
Oncology Clinic RN
Kona Community Hospital &#; Oncology Clinic

Carolina Arencibia, BSN
Registered Nurse
Ahs Overlook Medical Center

Stephanie Arendt, CNP,RN,WOCN
Family NP
Allina Health

Christina Arestiides, MPH
Manager of Healthcare integration &#; Strategic Partnerships
Nurse-Family Partnership National Service office

Diana Arguello, BSN
Emergency Dept. Supervisor
Wilson Medical Center

Emma Argueta, RN
Registered Nurse
Albuquerque Ambulatory Eye Surgery Center

Aida Arias, RN
Don/RN
Marilu Home Health Care,inc

Katia Ariza, RN
Ceo
Ariza Quality Medical Services,inc

Michelle Arjes, CMSRN
Staff RN
Mayo Clinic

Bonnie Arjona, BSN
Patient Account Representative
Citimed

Nana Arkhurst-Arthur, NP-C,BSN, MSN, DNP
Provider
Oic Family Medical

Myra Armanious, ADN
Registered Nurse
St Francis Hospital

Laurie Armatas, MSN
Registered Nurse
Samaritan Health Services

Teresa Armentrout, ADN
Staff Registered Nurse
Springfield Regional Medical Center

Christina Armijo, BSN, MSN
FNP
New Mexico Pain&#; Spine

Sonia Armijo, BSN
Cn Iii BSN
Christus St. Vincents Regional Medical Center

April Armijo, BSN
Nurse
Presbyterian

Anna Armistead, MSN FNP
Nurse Practitioner
UNC

Tanetta Armour, RN
Nurse
Lebonheur Children&#;s Medical

Kelly Armstro Mg, BSN
None
Student

Summer Armstrong, RN, MSN, CCRN-CMC, AGPCNP-C
Hospitalist
Asante Physician Partners

Graham Armstrong, ADN
RN Charge Nurse
Marquis

Holly Armstrong, ANCC
FNP
Schumacher

Tina Armstrong, LPN, ADN, TB-Certified, BSN
RN, BSN
Prime Care Nursing

Jennifer Armstrong, DNP, CPNP
ARNP
Florida Children&#;s Center For Gastroenterology

Myung Armstrong, BSN
Registered Nurse
Mercy Health System

Jenna Armstrong, BSN
Registered Nurse
Novant Health

Leslie Armstrong, BSN
Registered Nurse
Akron General Medical Center

Kaelyn Armstrong, ADN
Registered. Urse
Banner Health Ogallala Community Hospital

Angela Armstrong, ADN
Registered Nurse
CHP

Dale Armstrong, RN
Medicaid Reviewer
Parallon

Joan Armstrong, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Michigan Medicine

Martha Armstrong, RN, COHN-S
Retired
Retired

Rhodenna Arn, FNP-C
FNP
Gaston Medical Group

Jon Arnaez, ADN
Staff Nurse
Jackson Memorial Hospital

ingrid Arneaud, BSN
Just Retired
Last Place of Employment .Plantation General Hospital.

ERika Arner, BSN
Stroke Coord.
Univ. Hospitals Portage Medical Center

Heather Arnett, BSN,RN,CCRN
Staff Registerd Nurse
Dayton VA Medical Center

Jemeica Arnold, ASN
Healh Science Teacher/Hosa Advisor
Socsd

Charles Arnold, BSA
CRNA
Retired

Donna Arnold, ADN
Retired
Retired

Terry Arnold Ii, MSN
Outpatient Dialysis Charge RN
Davita inc.

James Arnold Sr., MSN
NP-C
Mercy Health &#; Lorain, Ohio

Rebecca Arnot, ASN, CNOR
Or RN
Central Florida Regional Hospital

Linda Arnsdorf, MS
Nurse Practitioner
Eastern Michigan Univ.

Nancy Arntson, RN
Clinic Manager
Univ. of Mn Physicians

Kathleen Arntson-Morgan, MSN
Bmt Nursr Practitoner
Moffitt Cancer Center

J. Mia Arocho, FNP-BC
FNP
Fayetteville VAmc

Emily Arowosaye Rn., BSN
Ceo
Self Employed

Josephine Arquiza, BSN
Registered Nurse
Newark Beth Israel Medical Center

Katherine Arreaza, BSN
Registered Nurse
Jackson Memorial Hospital

Heike Arrowood, RN, FNP, DNP
FNP
Rutherford Regional Medical Center

Cristina Arroyo, MSN FNP
ARNP
Digestive&#; Liver Center of Fl

Lizbeth Arroyo, ARNP
Nurse Practitioner
Pediatric Epilepsy&#; Neurology Specialist

Gerard Arsenault, RN, BSN
Staff Nurse
inspira

Tina Arstingstall, BSN, NRP, PALS
Clinical Registered Nurse &#; Clinical instructor
Dayton Children&#;s, Miami Valley Hospital,&#; Sinclair Community College

Wendy Arteaga, AGNP
ARNP Electrophysiology
Steward Medical Group, Heart Rhythm Assoc.

Shacoya Arthur, BSN
Registered Nurse
Duke Univ. Hospital

Heidi Artisensi, BS
Registered Nurse
Ely Bloomenson Community Hospital

Barbara Artrip, FNP
CNP
Hudson Family Health Center, inc.

Mary Aruda, PhD, APRN
ASN Professor
Salem State Univ.

Myra L. Arvin, ADN
Registered Nurse
Lifepath Hospice

Rekha Aryal, BSN
Registered Nurse
Moses H Cone Memorial Hospital

Heather Arzie, BSN
Resource Pool RN
Legacy Health/Randall Children&#;s Hospital

Atinuke Asaolu, RN
Registered Nurse
Jfk Medical Center

Deborah Ash, RN
None
None

Kayla Ash, DNP
Community Health Nurse
Valley Home Care

Olafunke Ashaye, ADN
Registered Nurse
Rex Health Care

Natasha Ashcraft, MSN
Nurse Practioner
Crisis intervention&#; Recovery

Tara Ashe, RN
RN Staff Nurse
Lee Health

Courtney Ashley, BSN
RN Team Leader
ARHS

Nicole Ashley, BSN, CCRN
Student Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Student &#; Raleigh School of Nurse Anesthesia

Frida Ashu, MSN
RN-BSN
Banner

Rachel Ashworth, Ms, CRNA
CRNA
Riverside Anesthesia

Maria Aurora Asido, BSN
Clinical Nurse II
UNCh Hospitals

Ann Asiegbunam, BSN
Registered Nurse
Parknicollet Methodist Hosp St Louis Pk Mn

Alisa Asif, ASN, BSN
Clinical Nurse Iii
Baycare Health System St. Anthony&#;s Hospital

Catherine Asinobi, BSN
RN, BSN
Valley Hospital

Tigist Asmelash, BSN
Acute Care
mynewextsetup.us

Barbara Asorian, MSN ACNP- BC CVNP-BC
Acute Care NP in Patient Cardiology
Lee Health

Abbie Assefa, MSN, ARNP,FNP-BC
FNP-BC
OHSU

April Astarita, RN,BSN
Registered Nurse
Baycare

April Astorga, ADN
Registered Nurse
Presbyterian Hospital

Tiana Atencio, RN
Medical Floor RN
San Juan Regional Medical Center

Tara Atha, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Ohio Reformatory For Women

Ponrathi Athilingam, PhD, RN, ACNP, MCH, FAANP
ASN Professor
Univ. of South Florida

Dayna Atilano, MSN, RNC
Disabled
Disabled

Magen Atisha, BSN, CCRN, ATCN, FCCS
Registered Nurse
St. Joseph Mercy Health System

Candace Atkins, BSN
Case Manager
United Health Care

Tracy Atkins, MSN, CPNP
Staff Cpnp
Bca Medical Assoc.

Jordan Atkins, BSN, CCRN
Anesthesia Student
Student At Duke Univ.

Sarah Atkinson, AS
Admissions
Mid Michigan Medical Center- Alpena

Phyllis Atkinson, GNP, WCC
Gnp/Market Leader/Clinical Leader
Kindred House Calls

Michelle Atkinson, DNP
Family Nurse Practirioner
Ms Band Choctaw indians

Megan Atkinson, ADN
Assistane Endoscopy Coord.
The Center For Digestive Diseases

Luanne Atkinson, BSN, MSN, CRNA
Manager
American Anesthesia

Brittany Atkinson, BSN
Staff RN, Adjunct Faculty
Legacy Health, Concordia Univ.

Melissa Atkinson (Pearl), RN, BSN, BA, TNCC, BSN, PALS
Adult Ed RN
Virtua Health System

Sara Atteberry, MSN, RN
Cpnp
Milwaukee Health Services

Sharon Atwood, MSN NP-C, PMHNP &#; BC, WCC
ARNP
Coastal House Calls

Taylor Atwood, BSN
RN Ms/Tele
Riverside/Billings Clinic/Queens Med Center/Doctors Medical Center

Rebecca Aubin, BSN
Registered Nurse
Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center

Danelle Aubrey, BSN
Registered Nurse
Mayo Clinic

Brett Auclaire, FNP
APRN
Green Mountain Treatment Center

Corinne Audette, CNM, PhD(c)
Phd Candidate &#; Certified Nurse Midwife
Univ. of Central Florida&#; Women&#;s&#; Maternity Care Specialist

Michelle Audibert, ADN
Utilization Review RN
United Health Care

Chris Auer, BSN, IBCLC
RN Clinician, Lactation Consultant
Univ. of Cincinnati Medical Center

Cynthia Auerbach, MSN
FNP
Dr. Scott English, Md

Kathleen Augustine, MSN, CNM
Cnm
Federal/Army Medical

Loretta Augustine, ADN
Emergency Dept. Nurse
Bmhcc

Shawna Augustus, ADN
Registered Nurse
Park Nicollet Methodist Hospital

Diane Aurand, RNVA-BC
RN Outpatient infusion
Wood County Hospital

Tanya Ausburn, RN, BSN, MSN, ANP, DNP
Nurse Practitioner
Healthstat inc.

Jill Ausfahl, RN
Retired
Retired

Rachel Austermiller, BSN, MBA-HCA, CCRN-K, CHC
Senior Compliance officer
Univ. Hospitals Health System

Karla Austin, MSN, FNP-C
Provider in Pain Management
Pain Management Partners, LLC

Jean Austin, DNP
Provider At internal Medicine Medical Home Clinic
Promedica Adult Medicine

Robert Austin, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Advocare Gloucester County Pediatrics

Camellia Austin, ADN
Registered Nurse
Mission Hospital

Kevin Austin, ADN
Staff RN
Forrest General Hospital

Theresa Austin-Walter, BSN, MSN, CPN
Utilization Review Registered Nurse Specialist
Maricopa Medical Center

Kiandra Austrie, BSN
Ed RN
Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center

Melissa Auten, MSN
Retired
Retired

Courtney Autrey, MSN
Registered Nurse
Hendry Regional Medical Center

Mary Auyeung, RN, BSN
School Nurse
Manchester Board of Education

Tanya Avalos, BSN
Boys Residential Unit RN
Mesilla Valley Hospital

Mary Avalos, BSN, RN
Picc/Sedation RN
Unm Hosputsl

Brenda Avant, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Charles Drew Health Center

Komlanvi Avegno, BSN
Registered Nurse
Cone Health

Shannon Avers, ASN
Registered Nurse
St. Vincent

Jamie Avery, RN
Registered Nurse
Trustaff

Pamela Avila, MSN; ANCC certified for FNP, PNP
FNP
Legacy Health System

Julia Avila, BSN
Registered Nurse
Mesilla Valley Hospital

Luz Aviles, BSN
Registered Nurse
Highland Pines Rehabilitation &#; Nursing Center

Natalie Avraham, BSN
RN Ii
Memorial Regional Hospital

Cameroon Awason, MSN
Registered Nurse
Hiawatha Home Care

Julie Ayaad, BSN
Registered Nurse
Univ. of Colorado Health

Karina Ayabaca, BSN
Registered Nurse
Atrium Post Acute Care of Hamilton

Vincent Ayako, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Belmont Medical Center

Gilda Ayala, MSN
APRN
Ayala Psychoatry

Denise Ayers, BSN, MSN, FNP
Executive Community Health Nursing Director
Florida Dept. of Health Volusia

Pamela Ayers, RN
Assistant Nurse Manager
St Francis Hospital Memphis

Amber Aylesworth, BSN, RN
Clinic Nurse
Baptist Premier Medical Group

Michele Azada, BSN
Registered Nurse
Durham VA Medical Center

Rachel Azbill, ADN
Charge Nurse &#; Med/Surg
Unm Sandoval Regional Medical Center

Ryan Azeltine, MSN
CRNA
Greater Florida Anesthesia

Jerrold Azevedo, CEN, MSN Ed
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Chamberlain Univ.

Karen Azzinaro, ADN
infusion Nurse
Costal Rheumatology

April B. Todd, ADN
Clinical Nurse Ii
UNC Health Care

Romel B. Ramos, BSN
Charge Nurse Surgical Outpatient/ G.E.
Baptist Hospital

Heather Baade, ASN
Registered Nurse
Exeter Hospital

David Babad, BSN
Charge Nurse
Staffing Partners, LLC

Olubanke Babalola, DNP (C), MSN, FNP, RN, RRT
Nurse Practitioner
Providence Health

Oladeji Babalola, MSNA
CRNA
TiVA Healthcare

Christine Babcock, BSN
RN Clinical Documentation
Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Peter Babcock, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Cone Health

Jamie Babcock, MSN, NP-C
ANP
Optum

&#;Jason Babcock, ASN
&#;
Registered Nurse
Avera Sacred Heart Hospital

Tifani Babcock, AAS
Registered Nurse
Washington Regional Medical Center

Kimberly Babcock-Nobles, FNP-C,MSN
APRN- FNP
Healogics -Wilkes Medical Wound Healing Center

Jane Babela, CNOR,CRNFA, MSN, BSN, AAS
Manager of Education &#; Quality
Carolinas Healthcare System At Carolinas Medical Center-Main

Katie Babineaux, DBA, MSN, RN, VHA-CM, CMC
Research Nurse/innovation Specialist
G.V. Sonny Montgomery VA Medical Center

Shelly Babiracki, RN
RN/Ecmo Specialist
Children&#;s Hospital

Jennifer Baboolall, BSN
Registered Nurse
Union savings bank mt washington Marion Hospital

Nimmy Babu, RN
Rrgistered Nurse
Florida Hospital Orlando/ VA Hospital Orlando

David Baca, BSN
Charge/Bedside Nurse
Asante

Kerri Bacall, RN
Registered Nurse
Cranford Board of Ed

Joey Bacani, BSN-CCRN-ACLS
Registered Nurse
Northshore Univ. Health System

Meagan Bachelor, MSNA
CRNA
Panhandle Anesthesia

Cynthia Bachen, BSN
Perioperative Nurse
Weston Outpatient Surgical Center

Jennifer Bachich, MSN, CRNA
CRNA
Mednax

Teresita Bacho-Cruz, BSN
Registered Nurse
Hoboken Univ. Medical Center

Jacqueline Backes, RN
RN infusion
Fairview Pharmacy Homecare

Molly Backstrom, MSN
APRN, CNP
Essentia Health

Kyle Bacot, RN
Assistant Ed Nurse Manager
Southwest Ms Regional Medical Center

Marsha Badders, RN
Surgical Services Assistant Manager
Orthonebraska Hospital

ERica Baden, BSN, RN
Staff Nurse
Univ. of Cincinnati Medical Center

Pia Badger, BSN, CMSRN
Registered Nurse
UF Health- Jax

Bethany Badura, MSN, BS, RN
Clinical Nurse Managet
Asante Rogue Regional Medical Center

Pamela Badzinski, MSN, FNP-BC, PMHS
ARNP/Owner
Legs Therapy Center

Asa Baer, BSN
Registered Nurse
Carolinas Healthcare System

Terri Baetzman, RN
Registered Nurse
The Refuge-A Healing Place

Amarilis Baez, ADN
Staff Nurse Call Center
Pediatric Assoc.

Maritza Baez, AGACNP
ARNP
Jmh

Nellie Baez, MSN,FNP
Charge Nurse
Jessie Trice Community Health Center

Matitza Baez, AGACNP-BC,DNP
ARNP
Jackson Health System

Marjorie Bafaty, RN, MSW
Nurse Administrator
St. Clare&#;s Home For Children

Elizabeth Bagan, FNP,ENP,MSN
Family &#; Emergency NP
N/A

Kate Bagienski, BSN, CCRN
interim Nurse Manager
Miami Valley Hospital

Jessica Bagley, MSN
NP
Bronson

Heather Bagley, MSNA, BSN
CRNA
Carteret Health Care

Karen Bagniewski, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Methodist Physician&#;s Clinic

Elsa Bagnulo, ANP &#; BC, MSN-RN, BSN
Adult Nurse Practitioner
Beckford Medical Center

Marilyn Bahler, ADN
Retired Cardiac Nurse
St. Lukes Hospital

Patricia Bahlmann, ADN
RN
Austin Diagnostic Clinic

Tatiana Bahr, BSN
Critical Care Nurse
Holtz Children Hospital

Chanda Bailey, RN-BC, BSN
interim Nurse Manager
Legacy Health System

Shannon Bailey, RN, MSN, FNP
CNP
Chg/Mhg

Kathryn Bailey, MSN/MHA, RN, BC-CCM, CPUR
Nurse Case Manager
Homekare of Dona Ana inc.

Janie Bailey, Ph.D.
Visitng Professor
Chamberlain Univ.

Ruth Bailey, AAS
RN Ccm
Genex Services

Wendi Bailey, BSN
Registered Nurse
Bethesda Hospital

Carmen Nichols Bailey, BSN, RN, CCRN, CPN, CPUR,CPHM
Distributed Computer Systems Specialist/informatics RN
Florida Dept. of Health Bay County

Jennifer Bailey, BSN
Nurse Navigator
Saint Joseph Mercy Hospital

Meredith Bailey, BSN-RN, MSN-APRN
Pmh-NP
Self/CT Healing Center

Micky Bailey, AA
Registered Nurse
Private

Colleen Bailey, RN,MSN,CRNA
Supervisor of Anesthesia
Novant Health Brunswick Medical Center

Evelyn Bailey, APN-C, RPN-C, BSN, MSN
Advanced Practice Nurse
St Joseph&#;s Hospital &#; Medical Center

Ashley Bailey-Davis, BSN
Home Health RN
3HC

Janet Bailie, MSN
Director Curriculum Development
HCA

Verona Bair, AAS
Ceo
Apropos Ltc Consulting

Megan Bair, CNM/WHNP-BC, MSN
Certified Nurse Midwife
Promedica Memorial Hospital

Rebecca Bair, MS, RN, PMHNP-BC
Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner
State tyra moore retirement Ohio

Rita Baird, BSN
Staff Nurse Senior Behavioral
Sanford Health of Bemidji

Deborah Baitinger, RN
Director
Cayman Island Natinal insurance Company

Kerri Bak, MSN
Adjunct instructor
Southern New Hampshire Univ.

Paula Bake, BSN
RN Clinical Facilitator
HSHS St. Clare Hospital

Ginger Baker, BSN
Administrator
Pruitt Health Raleigh

Maria Baker, BSN, RN
Telemetry Staff RN
American Mobile

Christine Baker, RN
Registered Nurse
Atrium Medical Center

Bill Baker, BSN
Registered Nurse
Retired

Tammy Baker, RN, BSN
Charge Nurse
Village On The Isle

Sabrina Baker, DNP
Doctor of Nursing Practice
Cooper Family Medical

Sarah Baker, CRNA, MS, BSN
Staff CRNA
Children&#;s Hospital of Michigan

Rebecca Baker, ADN, BSN, MSN
School Nurse
Carlisle Local Schools

Maureen Baker, RN
Registered Nurse
Healthtrust, Medical Staffing Network

Sarah Baker, RN, MS, NP
Staff RN
Mount Carmel Health System

Veronica Baker, RN, ACNS,CNP
APRN
Swan Healthcare

Wendy Baker, CRNA,MSN, BSN, BA
CRNA
East Carolina Anesthesia Assoc.

Megan Baker, BSN
Registered Nurse
Ohiohealth Hospital

Summer Baker, ADN
Triage RN
Coastal Family Health

Ashley Baker, MSN,CNM
ARNP/Cnm
Childbirth Options

Janelle Baker, BSN, MSN, PhD,
ASN Professor &#; Director of Graduate Nursing Programs
Alcorn State Univ.

Margaret Baker, DNP, FNP-BC
Nurse Practitioner
The Oregon Clinic

Christina Baker, ADN
Staff Nurse
MRMC

Brittany Baker, MSN, FNP-C
Lecturer
North Carolina Central Univ.

Cheryl Baker, MSN, WHNP
Registered Nurse
Cape Regional Medical Center

Kathy Baker, RNBS
Retired
Retired

Dennis Baker Jr., MSN
APN
Northeast Regional Epilepsy Group

Zorina Baksh, MSN,NE/FNP
Clinical Nurse
Mount Sinai Medical Center

Sherilyn Bal, BSN
Clinical instructor
Twylor College

Kelly Balaban, MSN/MBA
Registered Nurse
Children&#;s Hospital of Philadelphia

Natalya Balanrtskaya, ANCC
FNP
Housecall Providers

Anthony Baldacci, Adult NP/ BA, BSN, MSN
Clinician
Coos Clinic, LLC

Kaitlyn Baldogo, BSN
Registered Nurse
Mount Carmel

Amanda Baldridge, RN
RNc
Promedica Defiance Regional Medical Center

Morgan Baldwin, ADN
Registered Nurse
MS Baptist

Kelley Baleyev, ADN, BS
Nurse Recruiter
Gulf Coast Veterans Health Care System

Regina Balgowan, MSN
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Nash General Hospital

Cearie Balkcom, RN
Nurse
UF Health

Rebecca Ball, ASN
office RN
Baycare

Kimberly Ball, ADN
Senior Trainer/Auditor
Magnolia Health Plan

Holly Ball, MSN, MHA, RN, CPN
Nicu Clinical Manager
Johns Hopkins All Children&#;s Hospital

Beth Ball, MSN/FNP
None
None

Kimberly Ball, BSN
RN Care Coord.
Marshfield Clinic

Dawn Ball, RN, BSN, MSN, NP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Matrix Medical Network

Kayla Ballard, ADN, ACLS
Travel Nurse
Trustaff

Renee Ballard, BSN RN
Registered Nurse
Home Health Works

Shannon Ballard, MSN, NP-C
Nurse Practitioner ; Clinic Owner
Caretime Medical Clinic

Bobbie Ballard, MSN,FNP
Registered Nurse
Movant Health

Lisa Ballerini, RN
RN, Clinical Supervisor
Maxim Healthcare Services

Melanie Ballesteros, RN, ONC
Registered Nurse
Honorhealth

Andrea Balluch-Dean, RN, BSN, MSN, CRNP
FNP
Steward Health Care

Sylvia Ballweg, BSN
RN 3
John Hopkins All Childrens

Karen Balmoja, BSN
Manager of Clinical Practice
Emerald Coast Hospice

Steve Balos, BSN
Registered Nurse
Raleigh Orthopaedic Surgery Center

Glenda Balthazor, CRNA
CRNA
Sanford Health

Mary Ann Balut, DNP, APN,MSN,BSN,RN
ASN Professor
Raritan Valley Community College

Maryanne Bambalan, BSN
Registered Nurse
St. Mary&#;s General Hospital

Vicki Banasik, BSN
Registered Nurse
St. Joseph&#;s Wayne Hospital

Melissa Bandy, RN, BSN
Registered Nurse
Peacehealth

Maria Banevicius, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
intercommunity

Kimberly Banker, BSN
Case Manager
Randolph Health

Holly Banks, ADN
Registered Nurse
Memorial Hospital

Shemika Banks, RN
Registered Nurse
Pediatric Services of America

Deann Banks, BSN
Emergency Room RN
Legacy Meridian Park

Ashley Banks, Msn
Registered Nurse
Johnston Medical Center

Kathryn Banks, MSN
Cpnp
Sunshine Pediatrics

Philwyna Banks, MSN, OCN
Nurse Practitioner
Wake Forest Baptist Health

Carmon Banks, RN
Registered Nurse
Johnson City Medical Center

Virginia Banoczi, ADN, BSN, CEN
Charge Nurse
Presbyterian Hospital

Amber Banta, MSN
Pnp
CCS

Jean Banville, ARNP BSN, MS
Attending ARNP
Hampstead Hospital

Julio Baquerizo, MSN
Adult Nurse Practitioner
Rodolfo Maldonado, Md, LLC

Laura Baquero, ARNP
Registered Nurse
UM

Carlos Barajas, BSN
RN
Lakewood Regional Center

Fatima Barakat Orra, BSN
RN Clinic Affiliate
St Lukes Neurosurgery

Nicole Barauskas, BSN
RN Circulator
St. Vincent&#;s Medical Center Southside

Michelle Barbee, FNP-C/MSN
NP
Oxford Urology Assoc.

Annmarie Barber, MSN
Neonatal Nurse Practitioner
Crozer Keystone Health System

Renata Barbosa Dos Santos, BSN, ACNP, BC
Acnp
Cleveland Clinic Foundation

Rynekah Barbour, MSN, BSN
Compliance Specialist Ii
Johnson County

Elisa Barcalow, MSN, FNP-BC
Nurse Practitioner
Trinity Health System

Barbara Barcellona, ARNP
Nurse Practitioner
Dr. Joshua Halpern

Stephanie Barcelona, RN
Registered Nurse
East Jefferson General Hospital

Joe Barcelone, ASN,BSN
School Nurse
The Durand School

Elaine Barclay, MSN
NP
Retired

Taylor Barcus, BSN
Registered Nurse
Univ. Hospitals

Meedie Bardonille, BSN, FCN
Nursing Director
Medstar Washington Hospital Center

Edith Bardzilowski, MSN, NNP-BC
Nnp-BC
Mednax

Dawn Barefield, ADN
RN/Charge
Seven Rivers Regional Medical Center

Leah Barefoot, DNP,CPNP
Professor
East Carolina Univ.

Martel Barenberg, RN
Registered Nurse
Medical Center of Aurora

Toni Barge, MHS
CRNA
Tr Barge, LLC

Sandra Barger, BSN
Registered Nurse
Sacred Heart Medical Center, Univ. District, Eugene, Or

Megan Barham, RN, MSN
Nurse
Carolinas Healthcare System

Nasrina Bari, BSN
Registered Nurse
CAA

Kayla Barker, BSN
Registered Nurse
Cincinnati Children&#;s Hospital

Jeanne Barker, BSN
School Nurse
Yellow Springs Schools

Misty Barker, ANCC
Certified Nurse Practitioner
CVS Minute Clinic

Andrew Barker, MSN
Registered Nurse
Summa Health

Rhiannon Barkley, ADN
Registered Nurse
North Mississippi Medical Center

Katrina Barkley, ASN
Registered Nurse
Clara Maass Medical Ctr.

Vickie Barkley, MSN,WHNP-BC
Owner /NP
A Living Well Center

Jennifer Barksdale, ADNBS
Staff/ Charge RN
Carolinas Medical Center

Mary Stirling Barlow, MSN, FNP
FNP
Carolina Mountain Emergency Medicine

Laura Barlow, BSN
Assistant Nurse Manager
Baptist Medical Center Jacksonville

Elsie Barlow, BSN
Registered Nurse
Baycare

Anna Barlow, BSN
Registered Nurse
Providence St Vincent Medical Center

Carmen D Barna, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Univ. Hospital

Rosalyn Barnabee, BSN
Registered Nurse
Florida Hospital

Jane Barnes, MSN
FNP
LMS

Dawn Barnes, CNM, WHNP-BC, MSM
Cnm, Whnp
Women&#;s Health Haven

Sharon Barnes, BSN
Registered Nurse
Nash Healthcare

Virginia Barnes, MSN, CRNA
CRNA 2
Novant Health

Contesta Barnes, BSN
Or Circulator/ Icu RN
North Mississippi Medical Center

Shama Barnes, ADN
Registered Nurse
Wakemed

Kimberly Barnes, ADN
Lead Nurse
Caswell Developmental Center

Lanair Barnes, BSN, RN-BC
RN Coach
Novant Health

Rebecca Barnes, ADN
Registered Nurse
Abbott Northwestern Hospital

Tammy Barnes, ADN
Registered Nurse
RN Network

Christine Barnes, MSN
Strategic Services ASN
Duke Univ. Health System

Rosalind Barnes, BSN
School Nurse
Horizon Healthcare Staffing

Marie S Barnes, BSN
Registered Nurse
St Charles Medical Center-Bend

Stephanie Barnes, RN, MSN, NP-C, PCCN
Nurse Practitioner
Duke Univ. Hospital

Julie Barnes, BSN
Registered Nurse
CHS

Ilisa Barnes, AAS, OCN
Chemo Nurse
21St Century Oncology

Charlena Barnes, BSN RN WCC
Nursing instructor
Prism Career institute

Angela Barnett, MSN, RN
Staff Development/infection Control
Bedford Care Center of Marion

Arlene Barnett, BSN
Med Tech
North West Medical Center

Nona Barnett, ADN
Staff Nurse
Peace Health Peace Harbor Hospital

Jim Barnett, MS,BSN
CRNA
Avera

Lisa Barnett, BSN
Registered Nurse
Clinic Healthcare

Kristen Barnette, MSN
Nurse Practitioner
Hospice&#; Palliative Care Charlotte Region

Arlene Barnettn, BSN
Registered Nurse
Northwest Mrdical Center

Kim Barnhardt, MHA,MBA, BS-HSL, RN, CPSO
Manager Clinical Consulting &#; Education
Versus Technology

Elizabeth Barnhart, BSN
Registered Nurse
Univ. Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center

Christy Barnhill, RN
Registered Nurse
Fresenius

Jesi Barnhill, ADN
Registered Nurse
VAscular Assoc. of South Alabama

Darlene Barnhurst, BSN, MSN, CNS
Nursing Student Clinical instructor
Andrews Univ.

Pamela Barnwell-Sanders, RN, MSN, MBA, Ed. D
ASN Professor of Nursing
St. Vincent&#;s College

Sheree Baron, MSN, MBA, CCM
ARNP
Duxlink

Rebekah Baron, BSN
Staff Nurse
Dayton Children&#;s Hospital

Melissa Barr, BSN
Registered Nurse
Bayada Home remedies for sour stomach and nausea Barr, BSN

RN-BSN
Baycare St. Joseph&#;s Women&#;s Hospital

Maurice Barr, BSN
CVICU Staff RN
Masonic Children&#;s Hospital

Teresa Barr, MSN
ARNP
Private Practice

Angela Barragan, ASN
Registered Nurse
Banner What credit score you need for amazon credit card E. Webb Medical Center

Kimberly Barre, BSN, RN, CCRN-K
Trauma Program Manager
Yale New Haven Hospital

Karla Barreto, BSN
Register Nurse
Mount Sinai Medical Center

Kimberly Barrett, CCRN,CEN,BSN
Staff Nurse
Cooper Univ. Hospital

Wattana Barrett, MSN-FNP
Registered Nurse
Nebraska Medicine

Blanche Barrett, BSN
Registered Nurse
Randolph Hospital

Tammy Barrett, RN
Registered Nurse
Diversicare

Stephanie Barrett, FNP
Owner/Staff FNP
Oxford Urgent Care

Alicia Barriball, BSN
Director of Operations
Axel Health

Lynn Barringer, AGPCNP, AGCNS
Agpcnp-BC
Md2U

Rosa Barrington-Shulenberger, MSN,FNP
FNP,Primary Care Provicer Glide Clinic
Umpqua Community Health Center

Sarah Barrio, BSN
Registered Nurse
MMC

Patricia Barron, RN, APN, MS
Nurse Practitioner
Atlantic Health System

Amy Barrows, DNP, FNP-BC, NP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Premier Womens Health Obgyn

Aishah Barry, AAS
Registered Nurse
Univ. Medical Center of Princeton At Plainsboro

Anne Barry-Lever, RN,MS, ANP
Adult Nurse Practitioner
mynewextsetup.us

Christy Barsh, BSN
Registered Nurse
Winter Haven Hospital

Bryce Bartch, RN
Registered Nurse
UH

Marilyn Bartell, BSN CCRN-CMC-CSC
Registered Nurse
Johns Hopkins

Jennifer Bartels, RN
Clinic RN/ Teamleader
Bryan Heart institute

Michael Barth, BDN
Supervisor of Perioperative Services
Promedica Flower Hospital

Mary Barth, DNP
ANP
United Health Care

Stephanie Barthel, BSN, RN
Registered Nurse
Hackensack Meridian Health Ocean Medical Center

Brenda Bartkovsky, MSN
APN
Worknet

Audie Bartlett, CRNA,MSN
CRNA
Caldwell UNC Healthcare

Melissa Bartlett, BSN
Clinical Nurse Manger
Orange Park Medical Center

Joanne Bartling, ASN
Field Nurse
Bayada Home Health

Jamie Bartnick, BSN, MS, FNP
Nurse Practitioner
Bmc

Laura Bartok, BSN, PALS
Registered Nurse
Cleveland Clinic

Jade Bartoletti, DNP-FNP
Hospitalist
St Alphonsus Medical Center

Kara Barton, BSN
Clinical Coord. Endoscopy
Baycare

Elizabeth Barton, BSN
Registered Nurse
Southeastern Health

Sharon Barton, BSN
RN,Wcc
Mercy Medical Center

Kelsey Barton, BSN
Registered Nurse
Memorial Hospital Pembroke Pines

Marissa Barton, RN
Registered Nurse
Providence

William Bartram, RN
Neurosurgical Coord.
Manatee Memorial Hospital

Marilyn Bartucci, MSN,RN,CNS-BC,CCTC
Transplant Coord.
Univ. Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center

Michael Bartuseck, FNP
Faculty
Mount Carmel College of Nursing

April Basat, BSN
Registered Nurse
Cooper Univ. Hospital

Deborah Basco, MSN, BSN
CRNA
American Anesthesiology

Bernadette Bascone, RN
Registered Nurse
Mercy Regional Medical Center

Dale Basillote, BSN
Registered Nurse
Van Dyk Health Care

Evelyn Baskin, MSN
Diabetes Education
Greenwood Leflore Hospital

Melissa Bass, RN/BSN
Registered Nurse
Nash UNC Healthcare

Patricia Bass, AANAC/ADN
MDSc
Fisher Park Health&#; Rehab

Kiden Bassey, BSN
Registered Nurse
inova Fair Oaks Hospital

Chelcia Bass-Hill, BSN
Med/Surg Nurse
Singing River Health Systems

Natalie Bastien, DNP, MAN, ARNP
Florida Market Lead DNP, ARNP
Wellmed Medical Management

Maria Bastien, BSN
Registered Nurse
Mamorial Hospital West

Bina Bastola, BSN
Private Duty Nurse
Children&#;s Hospital&#; Medical Center

Betsy Batchelor, MSN, CNP
NP
Mercy Health Physicians

Treva Batcho, MSN, ARNP-C, BSN
FNP
Eglin Family Health Clinic, Eglin Afb

Источник: mynewextsetup.us

The JCTA Human and Civil Rights Committee is now accepting MLK Jr Diversity Arts and Beyond Contest submissions!

  • Monday, November 29,
  • KEA and NEA Delegate Biographies

    Please click the links below to review the biographies of those who are interested in representing JCTA at the KEA Delegate Assembly:

    KEA Delegate Assembly Delegate Biographies

     

    Please click the links below to review the biographies of those who are interested in representing JCTA at the KEA Delegate Assembly:

    NEA Delegate Assembly Biographies

  • Monday, November 22,
  • Now Accepting Exemplary Student Scholarship Applications!

     

    REMINDER:

    Now Accepting Applications for the JCTA Exemplary Student Scholarship

    **DEADLINE: Thursday, December 2nd, 5 pm**

     

    The Jefferson County Teacher Association (JCTA) awards annual scholarships to graduates at Jefferson County High Schools who wish to pursue careers in public education.

     

    • JCTA is offering $ Exemplary Student Scholarships to two Jefferson County Public School seniors. The Jefferson County Teachers Association will honor these two JCPS seniors during its annual Martin Luther King Jr. Awards Event being held in January (date and format TBD).

     

    • Scholarship Funds will be released upon receipt of class schedule with the official seal of the university submitted by August 30,

     

    • Students should complete this Google form applicationAND ensure the additional required documents are sent to JCTA UniServ Director Dawn Moretz at [email protected] no later than 5 pm on Thursday, December 2nd.

     

    • If you have any questions, contact UniServ Dawn Moretz at [email protected] or by phone at

  • Now Accepting MLK JR Diversity Arts and Beyond Submissions!

    MLK Jr Diversity Arts and Beyond Contest Rules

    MLK Jr Diversity Arts and Beyond Contest Entry Form


     

  • Lighthouse Academy at Newburg--Program Assistant Opportunity

    Lighthouse Academy at Newburg-Program Assistant Opportunity

     

    The Lighthouse Academy at Newburg is looking to add two (2) program assistants to our dynamic team. We are looking for individuals that will align to our mission of providing youth in our community a safe place to learn and grow through educational programs. The program assistants will provide academic assistance and support for students, K-8 in our after school and summer programs at the academy, starting in Jan.

     

  • Tuesday, October 19,
  • JCPS Open Enrollment Video Guidance

     

    If you are having trouble navigating through open enrollment on the computer check out the step-by-step videos on our open enrollment splashpage. Make sure to use Google Chrome as your browser. 


    Don’t forget to view the Virtual Benefit Fair Webinars at the links below:

    Pre-Recorded Sessions:

     

    Enroll Here for KHRIS: mynewextsetup.us

     

    Enroll Here for JCPS Employee Self-Service: mynewextsetup.us

     

    Thank you, 


    JCPS Benefits Department

  • Tuesday, September 28,
  • JCPS Seeking to Hire Retirees for full pay and retirement

    CALLING ALL RETIRED TEACHERS--JCPS NEEDS YOU!

     

    This pandemic is continuing to take a toll on our community, students, and staff

    throughout Jefferson County Public Schools and throughout Kentucky.

     

    There are still many teaching vacancies that need to be filled for the school year. We simply do not have enough teachers applying. This in turn, means that substitutes (when they can be found and hired) are serving long term in classes that really need to have certified, content area teachers.

     

    NOW IS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO COME TO THE AID OF YOUR PROFESSION!

     

    As a result of the recent legislation approved during the Special Session of the KY Legislature, 

    retired educators can now come back to the classroom & keep their pensions!  

     

    Check out this message from JCPS Superintendent Dr. Pollio to learn more about this  opportunity by clicking this link.

     

    APPLY HERE!

     

  • Thursday, September 23,
  • FREE 6thth Grade After School Performing Arts Program

    FREE 6thth Grade After School Performing Arts Program


    Actor’s Theatre of Louisville, in collaboration with JCPS, Justice Now, Louisville Central Community Centers, AMPED, RootsKentucky Historical Society, and PNC Broadway, is offering a FREE after school performing arts program focusing on students who have had both limited and advanced experience with theatre.

    Beginning October 19th to December 16th, students will be given an overview of both the performing and technical elements of theater. After the holiday break on January 5th-6thauditions will be held for JCPS students who are in 6th - 12th grade for the play Threads of Our History: Where We Intertwine.
    Threads of Our History: Where We Intertwine is a play that explores the social justice past and present of Louisville, KY by focusing on the lives of a family and those intertwined with it across multiple generations. The play is told in a series of vignettes each written by bb&t account and routing number different student or group of students focusing on an array of topics: from race-based oppression and protest, to ableism, to mental health, to the LGBTQ+ community and adoption, to generational trauma and healing. This play is a researched journey into Louisville’s past with scenes in Black Walnut Street and the KY Derby, but it is also a window into students’ lives as they strive for justice and compassion in their own journeys.

  • Tuesday, September 21,
  • JCPS Quarantine FAQ Sheet

    During the September 20th JCTA Professional Representative Council Meeting, the following document was shared to help JCTA members navigate the who, what, where, why, when, and how of handling quarantined students:

    JCPS Quarantine FAQ Sheet

     

     

     

  • Monday, August 30,
  • Louisville Shawnee HS football team to play Jackson County HS in McKee, KY on Friday, September 10th @ pm

     


     

    A TALE OF TWO HIGHSCHOOL FOOTBALL TEAMS

    Last October two high school football teams played each other In Louisville when Carroll County cancelled their game turn gift cards into cash Shawnee because of protests in Louisville.  The Jackson County football coach heard about the cancellation and called up the Shawnee coach and said he would bring his team to Louisville to play Shawnee.  The Jackson County coach said he felt for the Shawnee team and wanted to help them.  He believed that except for the color of their skins (Jackson all white, Shawnee majority black) the two teams had a hotels near tiaa bank field jax in common.  Both schools were in impoverished communities. Both schools need more resources and their football programs were struggling.  Prior to the game the Jackson County coach discussed the Breanna Taylor case with his players.  Jackson County won a close game, and after the game the players met and hugged at midfield along with Rep. Charles Booker, fans, parents and supporters. The game received positive state-wide media reports.  The game was such a positive experience that the two schools contracted to play home and away football games for several years.

     

    The teams play again Friday, September 10, pm at McKee, Kentucky.  McKee, Kentucky is a small, population, former coal town, near Berea, about a 2 hour drive from Louisville.

     

    This high school football game is an important event that helps to break down barriers between races, urban vs. rural and cultural differences.  It encourages unity to address common problems.  By supporting and attending the game, we can promote this unity.

  • Tuesday, August 10,
  • Cignition Hiring Math Teachers

    Join Cignition's team of expert math tutors!

     

    • Do you love getting students to that 'I get it!' moment?
    • Are you looking to work with students online in your free-time and on your schedule?
    • Are you an expert at teaching conceptual understanding? Does an all-inclusiveprogram, including scheduling, lesson repository, online collaborativelearning tools and more sound interesting?


    If yes to all of the above, then you may be a great candidate to join our expert math tutor team for K-through students!

     

      APPLY HERE

  • KY Youth Advocates/United Healthcare Statewide Survey

    Kentucky Youth Advocates and United Healthcare are conducting a statewide survey among K education leaders to understand lessons they have learned as they have supported students and families during the pandemic, as well as to identify potential solutions and effective communication and messaging strategies to strengthen teen COVID vaccination rates.

    In appreciation for taking the time to complete the survey, educators can enter a drawing for the chance to win one of five $25 gift cards to the Kentucky business of their choice. The entry form is separate from the survey so the responses remain anonymous.


      mynewextsetup.us

  • Friday, May 21,
  • HCR Now Seeking Candidates for Leadership Positions

    JCTA's Human and Civil Rights (HCR) Committee is now seeking candidates for positions of:

    HCR Chair; HCR Co-Chair; HCR Secretary

     

    ***For more information, contact JCTA UniServ Director Dawn Moretz at [email protected]***

  • Thursday, April 22,
  • Resources to Use in Response to George Floyd Trial/Verdict

    Resources to Use in Response to George Floyd Trial/Verdict:

  • Friday, April 02,
  • Support Black-Owned Businesses

    SUPPORTING BLACK-OWNED BUSINESSES

     

    On Saturday, March 27th, JCTA's HCR Racial Justice Subcommittee co-sponsored an amazing live event focused on the CROWN Act by supporting student performers, those involved in the CROWN Conversation Roundtable Discussion, and by honoring the following local Black-owned businesses with CROWN Awards:

    • SuperBeauti Hair Store and Beauti Salon

    • Exquisite Lengths Beauty & Brow Bar

    • ETS: Emma’ Lees Transformation Studios

    • Reign Events Interior Decor & Events

    • Exquisite Beauty Emporium

    In addition to lifting up these local businesses, we would like to make folks aware of many other Black-owned businesses as well. There are listed within this article you can patronize by shopping on-line:

    mynewextsetup.us

  • Friday, February 19,
  • JCPS Second Vaccination Dose Update

    JCPS SECOND VACCINATION DOSE UPDATES

     

    The Health Department has updated information for those individuals scheduling second doses of the COVID vaccine. Here are important details you need to know:

     

    THE DATE ON YOUR CDC VACCINE CARD IS NOT YOUR CONFIRMED APPOINTMENT DATE FOR THE SECOND DOSE OF THE COVID VACCINE.

     

    For JCPS employees who received their first dose before 2/1/

     

    [email protected] will email you approximately one week before you’re eligible for a second dose to detail the process for scheduling your second dose appointment. 

     

    No later than on the 23rd day after your first dose, you will receive an email about scheduling your second dose appointment. This email will come from [email protected] and it will include “on behalf of LouVax Community <[email protected]>”

     

    The email will be sent to the email address that was provided to us when you signed up for your first dose. 

     

    The email will contain instructions on how to complete the necessary forms (personal information, health screening, and the vaccine consent) prior to showing up for your appointment. Once you complete the required paperwork, you will be able to schedule your second dose.

     

    NOTE: The CDC advises to receive your second dose as close to the recommended interval as possible, and states that if you are unable to adhere to this timeframe, you may schedule to receive your second dose between 24 and 42 after your first dose. Note that the vaccine card is not confirmation of a scheduled appointment; you must schedule your second dose appointment.

     

    For JCPS employees who received their first dose on 2/1/ or after:

     

    If you have not already, you will receive an email and/or a text message from the Health Department that contains information about your appointment to receive the second dose of the vaccine. If you need to reschedule this appointment, log into your account via the link provided in the message or log into your account by visiting mynewextsetup.us If you need further assistance, please email [email protected] or call

     

    NOTE: If you cannot return on the exact scheduled appointment date, it is acceptable to adjust the schedule by a few days. The CDC advises to receive your second dose as close to the recommended interval as possible, and states that if you are unable to adhere to this timeframe, you may schedule to receive your second dose between 24 and 42 days after your first dose.

    TRANSPORTATION RESOURCES

     

    The district will provide transportation to Broadbent Arena again for anyone who needs it. 

     

    &#;Click here to see the vaccination shuttle schedule and pick-up sites.

  • "The Sum of Us" Book Discussion with Author Heather McGhee

    Join us for a cross-union book discussion with "The Sum of Us" author Heather McGhee!

     

     

    Join our broad union family on February 24th from – pm EST for a conversation on how racial justice economically and socially helps everyone. AFA-CWA, AFL-CIO, AFSCME, AFT, CWA, NEA, SEIU, and UAW will host Heather McGhee for a discussion about her forthcoming book: The Sum of Us, her deep personal journey across the U.S., and how defeating racism positively impacts the labor movement.

     

    Heather McGhee is a thought leader in the fields of Race and Economy. Her TED talk, “Racism Has a Cost for Everyone” reached 1 million views in just two months online. She is the former president of Demos and a regular NBC contributor. Heather is a longtime partner to labor and has dedicated a portion of her book to discuss the intersection of race and labor.

     

    This discussion will be moderated by Naomi Walker, Director of Economic Analysis and Research Network (EARN). 

     

    This event is open to the staff and leaders of each hosting union. Here is a link to register.

     

    GOALS AND AGENDA 

    Event Goals

    • To highlight and encourage the conversation Heather’s book lifts up about how racial justice economically and socially helps everyone.
    • To explore how this conversation impacts the labor movement. 

     

    Event Agenda - ( pm ET)

    • Opening and intro of moderator (Naomi Walker - EARN)
      • Recognition of unions and elected leaders on the call
    • Moderator introduces Heather
    • Heather briefly gives background on the book. Answers 3 basic questions from the moderator.
    • Open for Q & A.
      • Mix of moderator and audience questions
    • Closing

     

    About Heather McGhee:

    Heather McGhee is an expert in economic and social policy. The former president of the inequality-focused think tank Demos, McGhee has drafted legislation, testified before Congress and contributed regularly to news shows including NBC’s Meet the Press. She now chairs the board of Color of Change, the nation’s largest online racial justice organization. McGhee holds aBA in American studies from Yale University and a JD from the University of California at Berkeley School of Law.

     

    About The Sum of Us: What Racism Costs Everyone and How We Can Prosper Together

    One of today’s most insightful and influential thinkers offers a powerful exploration of inequality and the lesson that generations of Americans have failed to learn: Racism has a cost for everyone—not just for people of color.

    Heather McGhee’s specialty is the American economy—and the mystery of why it so often fails the American public. From the financial crisis to rising student debt to collapsing public infrastructure, she found a common root problem: racism. But not just in the most obvious indignities for people of color. Racism has costs for white people, too. It is the common denominator of our most vexing public problems, the core dysfunction of our democracy and constitutive of the spiritual and moral crises that grip us all. But how did this happen? And is there a way out?

    McGhee embarks on a deeply personal journey across the country from Mississippi to California to Maine, tallying what we lose when we buy into the zero-sum paradigm—the idea that progress for some of us must come at the expense of others. Along the way, she meets white people who confide in her about losing their homes, their dreams, and their shot at better jobs to the toxic mix of American racism and greed. This is the story of how public goods in this country—from parks and pools to functioning schools—have become private luxuries; of how unions collapsed, wages stagnated, and inequality increased; and of how this country, unique among the world’s advanced economies, has thwarted universal healthcare.

    But in unlikely places of worship and work, McGhee finds proof of what she calls the Solidarity Dividend: gains that come when people come together across race, to accomplish what we simply can’t do on our own.

    The Sum of Us is a brilliant analysis of how we arrived here: divided and self-destructing, materially rich but spiritually starved and vastly unequal. McGhee marshals economic and sociological research to paint an irrefutable story of racism’s costs, but at the heart of the book are the humble stories of people yearning to be part of a better America, including white supremacy’s collateral victims: white people themselves. With startling empathy, this heartfelt message from a Black woman to a multiracial America leaves us with a new vision for a future in which we finally realize that life can be more than zero-sum.

     

  • Wednesday, January 20,
  • Offer Your Input for Upcoming Restorative Practices Info Session


    Offer Your Input for Upcoming Restorative Practices Info Session

     

    Saundra Hensel, Behavior Support Systems Coordinator for JCPS, will be “sitting down” with members of JCTA-HCR’s Restorative Practices group to give an overview of Restorative Practices in JCPS, including a brief background, current efforts in the district, and plans for the future.  The session will be recorded and available to view by all JCTA members. 

     

    IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS, COMMENTS, CONCERNS, OR SUGGESTIONS FOR MS. HENSEL,

    PLEASE FILL OUT THIS SURVEY BY JANUARY Q & A ON RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

     

  • NEA Student Loan Forgiveness Workshops

     

     

    NEA Student Loan Forgiveness Workshops

    Learn more about student loan forgiveness programs, repayment options, upcoming changes to student loans and the NEA’s no cost Student Debt Navigation Tool.  Launched in Aprilthe tool has helped NEA members reduce monthly payments and achieve over $9 million in loan forgiveness! Brought to you by NEA Member Benefits.

    • Join us on January 26 at p.m. using this zoom link:Join Zoom Meeting
      • If needed, Meeting ID: Passcode:       
    • Join us on February 2 at p.m. using this zoom link:Join Zoom Meeting
      • If needed, Meeting ID: Passcode:       

  • Monday, January 04,
  • HCR Committee Now Accepting MLK Jr Diversity Arts and Beyond Contest Submissions

     


    mynewextsetup.us?usp=sharing

  • DEADLINE EXTENSION Exemplary Student Scholarship Applications

     

    Now Accepting Applications for the

    JCTA Exemplary Student Scholarship

     

    The Jefferson County Teacher Association (JCTA) awards annual scholarships to graduates at Jefferson County High Schools who wish to pursue careers in public education.

    *JCTA is offering $ Exemplary Student Scholarships to two Jefferson County Public School seniors. The Jefferson County Teachers Association will honor these two JCPS seniors during its annual Martin Luther King Jr. Awards Event being held virtually on Thursday, January 28th, from pm.

    *Scholarship Funds will be released upon receipt of class schedule with the official seal of the university submitted by August 30,
     
    *Students should complete this Google form application AND ensure the additional required documents are sent to JCTA UniServ Director Dawn Moretz at [email protected] no later than 5 pm on Wednesday, January 13th.
     

    *If you have any questions, contact UniServ Dawn Moretz at [email protected] or by phone at
     

  • Monday, December 21,
  • January JCTA Member Opportunities

    JANUARY JCTA MEMBER OPPORTUNITIES:

     

    Please email UniServ Director Elana Crane ([email protected]) to receive the links for the sessions below:

     

     

    New Member Welcome (30 minutes)

    • When: January 7,4 p.m.
    • All new members are invited to a short session to learn more about JCPS and JCTA.

     

    Know Your Contract (90 minutes)

    • When: January 14,4 p.m.
    • This session provides a brief history of our collective bargaining agreement, covers the bargaining process, explains the grievance procedure, and covers the key articles and provisions in the contract.

     

    Evaluation and Tenure (45 minutes)

    • When: January 21,4 p.m. 
    • This session will cover the state laws on tenure as well as the JCPS Certified Evaluation Plan and contract language on employee evaluation.

    Member Benefits (45 minutes)

    • When: January 28,4 p.m.
    • This session will provide an overview of the membership benefits you can access as a member of JCTA, KEA, and NEA.
  • Wednesday, December 16,
  • VACCINE SURVEY: JCPS needs your response

     

    JCPS VACCINE SURVEY: RESPONSE NEEDED BY FRI, DEC 18, !

     

     

    NOTE: JCTA IS GATHERING MORE INFORMATION AND WILL POST ADDITIONAL INFORMATION AS WE RECEIVE IT.

     

    From: JCPS <[email protected]
    Sent: Wednesday, December 16, AM
    To: Adams, Jimmy W. <[email protected]>
    Subject: COVID Vaccine Information

     

    Governor Andy Beshear has made educators a priority in receiving the COVID vaccine. Depending on when additional vaccines arrive in Jefferson County, school district employees could have access to the vaccine as early as January.  We want to make sure you have the latest information and have an opportunity to review the Kentucky Department of Public Health’s website about the COVID vaccine.

    In order for JCPS to request enough vaccines for our employees, we need you to complete the Employee Vaccination Survey by Friday, December You must be logged into your JCPS Google account to submit the survey and you can not submit the form for any other employee.

    If you choose "yes" a vaccine will be ordered for you. With a choice of "yes" you may decide later to decline the vaccine if your situation changes. If you say “no” to the vaccine, you will not be able to change your mind and you will have to wait and receive the vaccine when it’s available to the general public. If you don’t answer the survey, a vaccine will not be ordered for you.

    At this time, declining to receive the vaccination does not automatically exempt you from reporting to your work location. In light of the availability of the vaccine, all accommodation requests that have been previously submitted will be reviewed.

    In early January, we hope to have more details about when the vaccine will be available for JCPS employees. This will help us determine a timeline for returning to in-person learning. When our school buildings open, we will follow the Guidance on Safety Expectations and Best Practices for Kentucky Schools (K) document that includes students and staff wearing masks and practicing social distancing along with other guidance.

    Your health and safety has been central to our decisions over these past months.  There is nothing we want more than to have students back in our classrooms, but we have to do it safely. The vaccine has given us a path to do this. 

    Jefferson County Public Schools

  • Thursday, December 10,
  • Teaching Black History: A Workshop for Educators

     

    TEACHING BLACK HISTORY AND CULTURE: A WORKSHOP FOR EDUCATORS

    The Clark Foundation has worked intensely over the past several months with an advisory committee that includes representation from P education, higher education and the state Department of Education to plan this FREE workshop, which will last about six hours.

    It will include:

    • A student panel;
    • A presentation on resources and how to use them;
    • A presentation on inquiry-based pedagogy;
    • An introduction to a new video teaching resource for classrooms;
    • A special presentation of a new performance piece by students from Berea College;

    This January 18, workshop is FREE and open to all Kentucky educators and to education majors at Kentucky colleges and universities. The Clark Foundation is covering expenses. Participants will receive a letter from the Clark Foundation, which they can sign and turn into their districts for consideration for professional development credit.

    Here is an invitation flyer and the registration site: mynewextsetup.us

    THE WEBINAR WILL BE BROADCAST LIVE FROM THE MUHAMMAD ALI CENTER IN LOUISVILLE AND THE HISTORIC SOUTHGATE STREET SCHOOL IN NEWPORT.

  • Virtual Postcard-Writing Party to Get out the Georgia Vote!

  • Monday, December 07,
  • JCTA HCR Committee Hosts Virtual Book Club: Our Time is Now

  • JCTA HCR Committee Presents:

    Join the JCTA Human and Civil Rights Committee for a Restorative Circle
    Join us as we model Restorative Practices through our How I am Surviving NTI Restorative Circle.

    • JCTA teachers will have the opportunity to work with counselors, community members, and experts as we develop practical skills to bring Restorative Practices into our virtual classrooms.
    • This event will also provide an overview of the practices and discuss why they are imperative for our students’ success.
    • Hear from expert Monica Evans about Restorative Practices, who will discuss how we can build a supportive community within the school and decrease disruptive behaviors in the classroom. 

    Flyer of Event Details: 

    Wednesday December 9,
    – pm
    Zoom Registration
    If you would like to submit a question for Mrs Evans to answer live, please email it to [email protected]

    About the Guest Facilitator: Monica Evans is a Prevention, Intervention and Diversion Specialist with Detroit Public Schools and Detroit Public Safety Foundation, supported by the Skillman Foundation. She served on the Detroit Police Department from toworking in youth violence prevention and intervention. Previously, Ms. Evans was a teacher.

  • Monday, November 16,
  • Filling in the Gaps: Whole Child Education in a COVID World

    THE JCTA HCR RACIAL JUSTICE SUBCOMMITTEE & SOWERS OF JUSTICE PRESENT

     

    Filling in the Gaps:
    Whole Child Education in a COVID World

    Teachers, administrators, families, and community members are invited to converse with school and community partners around topics in education and work to determine how we can heal and find justice together.

    • LEARNING HUBS/NTI
    • LEARNING WHOLE-CHILD EDUCATION
    • POLICE-FREE SCHOOLS
    • PARENT PERSPECTIVE

    NOVEMBER 21,
    PM - PM


    Register For this Virtual Opportunity at
    mynewextsetup.us


    ZOOM LINK WILL BE E-MAILED TO REGISTERED PARTICIPANTS

  • Monday, November 09,
  • Nov/Dec JCTA Membership Workshops

    UPCOMING JCTA MEMBERSHIP WORKSHOPS (November/December ):

     

     

    Know Your Contract (90 minutes)

    When: Nov 11, PM Eastern Time (US and Canada) 

     

    This session is the longest one I’m doing this month, and it’s open to all JCTA members.  I cover a little bit of the history of our collective bargaining agreement and how bargaining works, then I go through some of the key articles and provisions in the contract.  

     

    Register in advance for this meeting:

    mynewextsetup.us

     

    After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about joining the meeting.

     

     

    Evaluation and Tenure (45 minutes)

    When: Nov 18, PM Eastern Time (US and Canada) 

     

    This session will cover the state laws on tenure as well as the JCPS Certified Evaluation Plan and contract language on employee evaluation.

     

    Register in advance for this meeting:

    mynewextsetup.us

     

    After registering, you will receive a confirmation email containing information about joining the meeting.

     

    Member Benefits (45 minutes)

    When: Dec 2, PM Eastern Time (US and Canada) 

     

    This session will provide an overview of the membership benefits you can access as a member of JCTA, KEA, and NEA.

     

    Register in advance for this meeting:

  • Источник: mynewextsetup.us

    We are deeply saddened about this great loss. The family requests privacy at this time. They are planning to hold a Celebration of Life when permitted. Sympathy cards may be mailed to The Sconzo Family, c/o The Humble ISD Education Foundation, P.O. BoxHumble, TX   


    Dr. Guy M. Sconzo Retired Humble ISD Superintendent Dr. Guy M. Sconzo remembered as inspiring leader 

    Dr. Guy M. Sconzo, who served as Humble ISD Superintendent of Schools from topassed away while surrounded by beloved family on Tuesday, April 21, following a battle with cancer.

    Dr. Sconzo worked in education for four decades, serving students in New York, New Jersey, Ohio, Oklahoma and Texas. His career included 26 years as a Superintendent, including 15 years in Texas serving Humble ISD. Since retiring from Humble ISD, he served as Executive Director of the Fast Growth School Coalition. 

    Dr. Sconzo advocated for the needs of all Texas school children, and was chosen to provide key testimony during historic statewide school finance trials in support of public school funding. He also was a community leader, serving on the Boards of the Flaming Arrow District of the Boy Scouts of America, Humble Area Assistance Ministries, Humble Intercontinental Rotary, Lake Houston Area Chamber of Commerce, Lake Houston Family YMCA, Lone Star College Chancellor’s Executive Advisory Council, Memorial Hermann Northeast Hospital, and University of Houston Impact Council. Because it benefitted children, Dr. Sconzo was even willing to disco and tap dance on stage for Lake Houston Family YMCA Dancing for Partners.  After Hurricane Harvey, he was asked to help lead Recover Lake Houston to repair and protect communities from flooding. 

    Dr. Sconzo connected personally with those around him and had a special talent for remembering names – even though he interacted with thousands of students and staff members. As superintendent, he mailed handwritten notes to acknowledge significant events in people’s lives and hosted charity dinner parties in his home.  He celebrated his Italian heritage and was a fan of Texas A&M football because his children were Aggies. 

    Guy was born in in Brooklyn, New York. He attended Staten Island’s Wagner College and played college baseball. A dynamic English professor showed Guy he could impact many people’s lives by becoming an educator. Guy earned his bachelor’s degree at Wagner College, his master’s degree at NYU, and his Ph.D. in Education Administration, Curriculum and Finance at The Ohio State University. 

    In Humble ISD, he led the district through a 60 percent student enrollment increase and the opening of 14 schools. Inhe was named Texas State Superintendent of the Year by the Texas Association of School Administrators. Inhe was selected as Region 4 Superintendent of the Year and was among five finalists for State Superintendent of the Year. Under Dr. Sconzo’s leadership, Humble ISD was named the Best Large District in Texas in the H-E-B Excellence in Education Awards. 

    Survivors include his wife, Diane, of Kingwood; son Michael and daughter-in-law Paige, granddaughter Milana of Austin; daughter Jennifer and son-in law Jean-Pierre Breaux, grandsons Noah, Benjamin, and granddaughter Isabelle, of Indianapolis; and mother-in-law Josephine Greico of Staten Island, New York. 

    Upon Dr. Sconzo's retirement from Humble ISD, an endowed fund was set up in his honor to support teachers in implementing creative learning projects in their classrooms. To give, visit mynewextsetup.us

    TRIBUTES:

    Guy was the heart of the Humble ISD Family. He never met a stranger and helped every person he met. Guy was the epitome of relationships first. He knew everyone by name. - Dr. Elizabeth Fagen, Humble ISD Superintendent

    He helped make Humble ISD one of the premier districts in the state. I remember him coming to my school when I was a principal. He was known for wearing special neck ties that often featured children’s artwork. He would read to our students, and the students and teachers loved visiting with him. Later when I was elected to the School Board, I had the good fortune to work with him on the Fast Growth Initiative for schools. He worked tirelessly to help the Humble area. My heart goes out to Diane and his family. They were blessed with a truly special husband, father and grandfather. - Nancy Morrision, Humble ISD Board of Trustees President

    Dr. Sconzo was the best of all of us. He was the best of this community. He will be greatly missed. - Jenna Armstrong, President/CEO, Lake Houston Area Chamber of Commerce

    Guy was a mentor to many TSA members and a great friend to all of us. At his retirement reception in Humble ISD inhe reflected on Dr. Suess saying, “I’m not sad that it’s over, I’m happy that it happened.” All of us who knew him are happy that Guy was part of the Texas School Alliance. He was a good school man.
    - Dr. Curtis Culwell, Texas School Alliance Executive Director

    Guy was a fierce champion for children and a fearless leader who dedicated his life to public education for more than 40 years. His legacy of service to schools and the children we serve will live on in the training he provided to dozens of board members through the years. We will surely miss the gentle force of his character discussing how to serve our communities with integrity and heart, always keeping an eye on doing what is right for children. The value he brought to our trainings through his collaborative style of leadership was tremendous. - James Colbert, Jr., Harris County Department of Education Superintendent

    I know you join me in sending your prayers and condolences to his wife, Diane, to his family, and to the many who called him friend. - Pam Wells, Ed.D., Region 4 Education Service Center Executive Director

    MEMORIES:

    RETIREMENT VIDEO TRIBUTE, June 15,  

    Источник: mynewextsetup.us

    Comments

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *